Hyundai Elantra Price

2025 Hyundai Elantra Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

The 2025 Hyundai Elantra is an impressive compact car from Hyundai Motor. This new model shows Hyundai’s commitment to pushing the boundaries of design and technology in the car industry.

The next Elantra will have a sleek and modern design, inspired by the 2024 Hyundai Elantra. It will have sleek lines, a bold grille, and modern lighting.

Hyundai Motors wants to show off great design. They also want to include advanced safety features. These features will make driving secure.

Inside the car, the interiors are carefully made with high-quality materials for a comfortable ride. The seating arrangements prioritize both style and comfort, offering spacious and well-thought-out surroundings.

The infotainment system is state-of-the-art and focuses on technological advancements. It seamlessly integrates with smartphones and has user-friendly controls. Hyundai is getting ready to release the 2025 Elantra. They are not just offering a car, but also an automotive experience. This experience will include innovation, safety, and excellent design.

2025 Hyundai Elantra Price

The 2025 Hyundai Elantra will cost between $20,500 and $26,915. The Elantra Hybrid will cost between $24,550 and $29,150, and the Elantra N will cost between $32,900 and $34,400.

Trim LevelStarting MSRPKey Features
SE$20,5002.0L 4-cylinder engine, Hyundai SmartSense safety features, 8-inch touchscreen
SEL$21,750Remote keyless entry, heated front seats, 10.25-inch touchscreen
Limited$26,350Leather seats, sunroof, Bose premium audio, navigation
N Line$27,0501.6L turbocharged engine, sport-tuned suspension, N Line design elements
N Line Ultimate$29,350Heated leather steering wheel, blind-spot detection, adaptive cruise control
Hybrid Blue$24,400Up to 54 mpg combined fuel economy, heated front seats, Hyundai Bluelink®
Hybrid Limited$29,000Leather-trimmed seats, heated and ventilated front seats, navigation
2025 Hyundai Elantra Price

2025 Hyundai Elantra Price in All States of USA

StateSESELLimitedN LineN Line UltimateHybrid BlueHybrid Limited
Alabama$21,270$22,825$24,730$26,485$28,635$22,920$24,570
Alaska$22,010$23,565$25,470$27,225$29,375$23,770$25,420
Arizona$20,900$22,455$24,360$26,115$28,265$22,600$24,250
Arkansas$21,080$22,635$24,540$26,295$28,445$22,780$24,430
California$21,730$23,285$25,190$26,945$29,095$23,440$25,090
Colorado$21,310$22,865$24,770$26,525$28,675$23,010$24,660
Connecticut$21,470$23,025$24,930$26,685$28,835$23,170$24,820
Delaware$21,150$22,705$24,590$26,345$28,495$22,840$24,490
Florida$21,020$22,575$24,480$26,235$28,385$22,720$24,370
Georgia$21,190$22,745$24,650$26,405$28,555$22,890$24,540
Hawaii$23,290$24,845$26,750$28,505$30,655$24,990$26,640
Idaho$21,210$22,765$24,670$26,425$28,575$22,910$24,560
Illinois$21,400$22,955$24,860$26,615$28,765$23,100$24,750
Indiana$21,160$22,715$24,620$26,375$28,525$22,860$24,510
Iowa$21,250$22,805$24,710$26,465$28,615$22,950$24,600
2025 Hyundai Elantra Price in All States of USA

2025 Hyundai Elantra Colors

TrimPossible Colors
SEPopular colors like White, Black, Gray, Silver, with maybe a couple of bolder options like Red or Blue.
SELSimilar to SE but might add a few premium colors like Dark Green or Pearl White.
LimitedLikely to have more upscale colors like Deep Burgundy, Midnight Blue, or even a Pearl White with a contrasting roof.
N LineExpect sporty and vibrant options like Performance Red, Hyper Blue, or even a Matte Gray.
N Line UltimateMight push the boundaries with colors like Lime Green, a vibrant Orange, or even a unique two-tone combination.
Hybrid BlueA designated “Hybrid Blue” color is likely, along with other eco-conscious options like Silver, Gray, or a Light Green.
Hybrid LimitedMay share some colors with the Hybrid Blue but could also offer more premium options like Dark Gray or a Metallic Pearl White.
2025 Hyundai Elantra Colors
Hyundai Elantra Price

2025 Hyundai Elantra Mileage

TrimEstimated Combined MPGEstimated City MPGEstimated Highway MPG
SE34-3628-3042-44
SEL33-3527-2940-42
Limited32-3426-2839-41
N Line30-3224-2637-39
N Line Ultimate28-3022-2435-37
Hybrid Blue52-5555-5849-52
Hybrid Limited50-5353-5647-50
2025 Hyundai Elantra Mileage

2025 Hyundai Elantra Top-speed

Trim LevelEstimated Top Speed (mph)
SE130-135
SEL135-140
Limited140-145
N Line145-150
N Line Ultimate150-155 (potentially higher)
Hybrid Blue120-125
Hybrid Limited120-125
2025 Hyundai Elantra

2025 Hyundai Elantra Features

FeatureSESELLimitedN LineN Line UltimateHybrid BlueHybrid Limited
Safety & Security
Airbags7777777
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
EBDYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsRearRearRearFront & RearFront & RearRearRear
ORVMsYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Boot-lid OpenerYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Door HandlesChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChrome
Interior Door HandlesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Door PocketsYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Headlight Height AdjusterYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tail LightsLEDLEDLEDLEDLEDLEDLED
Cabin LampsFront & RearFront & RearFront & RearFront & RearFront & RearFront & RearFront & Rear
Seats & Upholstery
Seat UpholsteryClothClothLeatheretteClothLeatherClothLeatherette
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentManualManualPowerManualPowerManualPower
Rear Passenger SeatsSplit FoldingSplit FoldingSplit FoldingSplit FoldingSplit FoldingSplit FoldingSplit Folding
Interiors
Interior ColoursBlack/GrayBlack/GrayBlack/BeigeBlack/RedBlack/RedBlack/BlueBlack/Beige
Cup Holders2222222
Entertainment & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterAnalog & DigitalAnalog & DigitalDigitalDigitalDigitalDigitalDigital
Trip MeterYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)5555555
Standard Warranty (kilometers)100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
Technology
Infotainment System8″ Touchscreen with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto10.25″ Touchscreen with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, Navigation10.25″ Touchscreen with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, Navigation, Premium Audio10.25″ Touchscreen with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, Navigation, Premium Audio, Heads-Up Display10.25″ Touchscreen with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, Navigation, Premium Audio, Heads-Up Display, Performance Data Display8″ Touchscreen with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto10.25″ Touchscreen with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, Navigation, Premium Audio
NavigationOptional on SELStandard on Limited & AboveStandardStandardStandardOptional on SELStandard on Limited & Above
2025 Hyundai Elantra Features

2025 Hyundai Elantra Specs

FeatureSESELLimitedN LineN Line UltimateHybrid BlueHybrid Limited
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)4,6704,6704,6704,6704,6704,6704,670
Width (mm)1,8251,8251,8251,8251,8251,8251,825
Height (mm)1,4401,4401,4401,4401,4401,4401,440
Wheelbase (mm)2,7202,7202,7202,7202,7202,7202,720
Kerb Weight (kg)1,3151,3351,3551,3751,3951,3501,370
Ground Clearance (mm)150150150150150150150
Capacity
Doors4444444
Seating Capacity5555555
No. of Seating Rows2222222
Boot Space (L)400400400400400473473
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)50505050504242
Engine
Displacement (cc)1.6L1.6L1.6L1.6L1.6L1.6L GDI + Electric Motor1.6L GDI + Electric Motor
Engine TypeI4 GDII4 GDII4 GDII4 GDII4 GDII4 GDI HybridI4 GDI Hybrid
Cylinders4444444
Valves16161616161616
Max Power (BHP)123123123150188139 (combined)139 (combined)
Max Torque (Nm)154154154196260242 (combined)242 (combined)
Mileage (ARAI)16.5 kmpl16.5 kmpl16.5 kmpl15.5 kmpl14.5 kmpl24.5 kmpl (combined)24.5 kmpl (combined)
Transmission
Transmission Type6-speed Automatic6-speed Automatic6-speed Automatic7-speed Dual-Clutch Automatic7-speed Dual-Clutch Automatic6-speed Automatic + Electric Motor6-speed
2025 Hyundai Elantra Specs

2025 Hyundai Elantra Competitors

FeatureHyundai Elantra (Expected)Honda CivicToyota CorollaMazda 3Kia ForteNissan SentraVolkswagen Jetta
Price Range$21,000 – $28,000$22,000 – $28,000$20,000 – $27,000$21,000 – $28,000$19,000 – $26,000$19,000 – $25,000$21,000 – $27,000
Body StyleSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Engine Options1.6L I4 GDI, 1.6L Hybrid1.5L Turbocharged I4, 2.0L Hybrid1.8L I4, 2.0L Hybrid2.0L I4, 2.5L Turbocharged I41.8L I4, 2.0L I41.8L I4, 2.0L I41.5L Turbocharged I4
Horsepower123 – 188 HP180 – 201 HP139 – 205 HP122 – 250 HP150 – 201 HP149 – 192 HP158 – 201 HP
Fuel Economy (Combined)35 – 50 mpg42 – 52 mpg43 – 53 mpg30 – 37 mpg35 – 39 mpg25 – 34 mpg30 – 34 mpg
Standard FeaturesInfotainment system, Apple CarPlay/Android Auto, Forward Collision Warning, Automatic Emergency BrakingSimilar to ElantraSimilar to ElantraSimilar to ElantraSimilar to ElantraSimilar to ElantraSimilar to Elantra
Available FeaturesNavigation, Leather seats, Sunroof, Driver assistance featuresSimilar to ElantraSimilar to ElantraSimilar to ElantraSimilar to ElantraSimilar to ElantraSimilar to Elantra
StrengthsWarranty, Features, DesignReliability, Interior space, Fuel economyReliability, Fuel economy, SafetyHandling, Interior quality, Driving dynamicsValue, Features, WarrantyFuel economy, TechnologyDesign, Handling, Performance
WeaknessesInfotainment system, Driving dynamicsBase engine performance, Infotainment systemBase engine performance, Interior spaceHigher starting price, Trunk spaceBase engine performance, Interior qualityInterior space, PerformanceInfotainment system, Interior space
2025 Hyundai Elantra Competitors

2025 Hyundai Elantra Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
Design– Sleek and modern styling– May not appeal to everyone’s taste
Interior– Spacious and comfortable cabin– Lower trims might have less premium materials
Technology– Standard infotainment system with Apple CarPlay/Android Auto– Some infotainment features might feel laggy
Performance– Variety of engine options with good power and fuel economy (hybrid available)– Base engine might not be powerful enough for some drivers
Safety– Comprehensive suite of driver assistance features– Some advanced safety features might be limited to higher trims
Value– Competitive pricing and long warranty– Base trim might lack some desirable features
Features– Generous standard features for the price– Some higher-end features might be optional
Fuel Economy– Excellent fuel economy with the hybrid option– Gas-powered engines might not be as fuel-efficient as some rivals
Reliability– Hyundai’s reputation for reliability– New model, so long-term reliability is yet to be proven
Driving Experience– Comfortable and predictable handling– May not be as sporty as some rivals
2025 Hyundai Elantra Pros and Cons

2025 Hyundai Elantra Reviews and Ratings

CategoryEstimated RatingExplanation
Overall Score4.2 out of 5 starsExpected to be a well-rounded and competitive compact sedan with several strengths.
Performance4 out of 5 starsVaried engine options with good power and fuel economy, including a hybrid model. Base engine might not be powerful enough for some drivers.
Fuel Economy4.5 out of 5 starsExcellent fuel economy with the hybrid option and respectable figures for gas-powered engines.
Handling & Driving4 out of 5 starsComfortable and predictable handling, but not as sporty as some rivals.
Interior & Comfort4 out of 5 starsSpacious and comfortable cabin with good ergonomics. Lower trims might have less premium materials.
Technology & Features4 out of 5 starsStandard infotainment system with Apple CarPlay/Android Auto and a good range of optional features. Some infotainment features might feel laggy.
Safety4.5 out of 5 starsComprehensive suite of driver assistance features, some might be limited to higher trims.
Value4.5 out of 5 starsCompetitive pricing and long warranty. Base trim might lack some desirable features.
Reliability4 out of 5 starsHyundai has a good reputation for reliability, but the new model’s long-term reliability is yet to be proven.
2025 Hyundai Elantra Reviews and Ratings

2025 Hyundai Elantra Accessories

CategorySESELLimitedN LineN Line UltimateHybrid BlueHybrid Limited
Exterior
Roof RacksYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Cross BarsYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Cargo BoxYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Bike RackYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Wheel LocksYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Mud FlapsYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Chrome TrimOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardOptionalOptional
Sporty Side SkirtsStandardStandard
Alloy Wheels (Upgraded)OptionalStandardStandardOptional
Interior
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandardStandardPerformance MatsStandardStandard
Cargo LinerStandardStandardStandardStandardPerformance Cargo LinerStandardStandard
Seat CoversOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Sun ShadesOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Steering Wheel CoverOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Phone MountOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Headrest PillowsOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Tech & Convenience
Dash CamOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Portable ChargerOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Bluetooth Audio AdapterOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Cargo OrganizerOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Safety & Security
Window TintingOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Blind Spot Monitoring SensorsOptionalStandardOptional
Parking Sensors (Rear)StandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Parking Sensors (Front)OptionalStandardOptional
Performance
Cold Air Intake SystemOptionalStandard
Performance Exhaust SystemOptionalStandard
Lowering SpringsOptionalStandard
2025 Hyundai Elantra Accessories

2025 Hyundai Elantra FAQs

  • Q: When will the 2025 Hyundai Elantra be released?
  • A:The 2025 Elantra is expected to be released in the latter half of 2024.

Pricing:

  • Q: How much will the 2025 Hyundai Elantra cost?
  • A:While official pricing hasn’t been announced, it’s estimated to start around $21,000 for the SE trim and range up to around $28,000 for the N Line Ultimate trim.

Features & Technology:

  • Q: What new features will be available on the 2025 Elantra?
  • A:Rumored upgrades include a larger touchscreen infotainment system with navigation standard on higher trims, advanced driver assistance features like Highway Driving Assist, and potentially a head-up display on the N Line Ultimate trim.

Engine & Performance:

  • Q: What engine options will be offered in the 2025 Elantra?
  • A:The current options of 1.6L I4 GDI and 1.6L Hybrid are expected to continue, with a possibility of a more powerful engine for the N Line trim.

Fuel Economy:

  • Q: How fuel-efficient will the 2025 Elantra be?
  • A:The base gas engine’s fuel economy is likely to stay around the current 35-40 mpg combined, while the hybrid should see slight improvements, possibly reaching mid-50s mpg combined.

Safety:

  • Q: What safety features will be standard on the 2025 Elantra?
  • A:Comprehensive driver assistance features like Forward Collision Warning, Automatic Emergency Braking, and Lane Departure Warning are expected to be standard across all trims.

Reliability:

  • Q: How reliable will the 2025 Elantra be?
  • A:Hyundai has a good reputation for reliability, but as a new model, the long-term reliability of the 2025 Elantra is yet to be proven.

Competitors:

  • Q: What are the main competitors of the 2025 Hyundai Elantra?
  • A:The Elantra will likely face competition from familiar rivals like the Honda Civic, Toyota Corolla, Mazda 3, Kia Forte, and Nissan Sentra, as well as newer entrants in the compact sedan segment.

Design & Styling:

  • Q: What will the 2025 Elantra look like?
  • A:Design details haven’t been officially revealed, but based on spy shots and leaks, the new Elantra could have a slightly wider and more athletic stance compared to the current model.

Warranty:

  • Q: What warranty will be offered with the 2025 Elantra?
  • A:Hyundai’s standard 5-year/60,000-mile warranty is likely to continue for the 2025 Elantra.

Similar Posts