Honda Cr-V Price in India

Honda Cr-V Price in India, Colors, Mileage, Features, Specs and More

The Honda CR-V is one of the most popular compact SUVs in India. Known for its refined drive quality, spacious cabin and strong resale value, the CR-V competes with models like the Hyundai Tucson, Volkswagen Tiguan and Skoda Kodiaq.

In the Indian market, the Honda CR-V is currently available in both petrol and diesel engine options. The petrol variant features a 2.0-litre engine paired with a CVT automatic transmission. On the other hand, the diesel CR-V comes with a 1.6-litre motor and a manual gearbox.

When it launched in 2003, the Honda CR-V helped pioneer the compact SUV segment in India. Now in its fifth generation, the model continues to impress buyers with its combination of practicality, comfort and performance.

Honda Cr-V Price in India

Honda CR-V is currently available in both petrol and diesel engine options. The petrol variant features a 2.0-litre engine paired with a CVT automatic transmission. On the other hand, the diesel CR-V comes with a 1.6-litre motor and a manual gearbox.

The petrol Honda CR-V is priced between Rs 28.27 lakh to Rs 32.77 lakh (ex-showroom, Delhi). Here’s a look at the variant-wise prices:

  • 2.0 S MT – Rs 28.27 lakh
  • 2.0 S CVT – Rs 29.5 lakh
  • 2.0 V CVT – Rs 30.9 lakh
  • 2.0 VX CVT – Rs 32.77 lakh

Diesel Variants & Prices

The diesel CR-V is tagged between Rs 30.67 lakh to Rs 34.84 lakh (ex-showroom). The variant-wise diesel Honda CR-V prices are:

  • 2.0 MT 2WD – Rs 30.67 lakh
  • 2.0 MT AWD – Rs 32.77 lakh
  • 2.0 AT AWD – Rs 34.84 lakh

Honda Cr-V Price in All States of India

State2.0 S MT (ex-showroom)2.0 S CVT (ex-showroom)2.0 V CVT (ex-showroom)2.0 VX CVT (ex-showroom)
Andhra Pradesh₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Arunachal Pradesh₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Assam₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Bihar₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Chhattisgarh₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Delhi₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Goa₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Gujarat₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Haryana₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Himachal Pradesh₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Jammu and Kashmir₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Jharkhand₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Karnataka₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Kerala₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Madhya Pradesh₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Maharashtra₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Manipur₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Meghalaya₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Mizoram₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Nagaland₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Odisha₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Punjab₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Rajasthan₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Sikkim₹25.50 Lakh₹26.50 Lakh₹28.00 Lakh₹29.00 Lakh
Honda Cr-V Price in India

Honda Cr-V Colors

  • Pearl White
  • Metallic Silver
  • Black Pearl
  • Passion Red
  • Urban Titanium
  • Golden Brown
  • Lunar Metallic
  • Morpheus Blue Pearl
Honda Cr-V Price in India

Honda Cr-V Mileage

SUV ModelVariantTransmissionMileage (ARAI)
Honda HR-V1.5L VX CVTCVT18.2 km/l
Toyota Fortuner2.7L MTManual16.8 km/l
Hyundai Tucson2.0L GLS ATAutomatic16.9 km/l
Jeep Compass2.0L Sport Plus ATAutomatic17.1 km/l
Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara1.5L MTManual20.5 km/l
Honda Cr-V Mileage

Honda Cr-V Top-speed

Trim LevelTop Speed (km/h)Top Speed (mph)
2.0 S MT180112
2.0 S CVT175109
2.0 V CVT175109
2.0 VX CVT175109
2.0 MT 2WD180112
2.0 MT AWD170106
2.0 AT AWD170106
Honda Cr-V Top-speed

Honda Cr-V Features

Feature2.0 S MT2.0 S CVT2.0 V CVT2.0 VX CVT2.0 MT 2WD2.0 MT AWD2.0 AT AWD
Safety & Security
Airbags2246224
Seat Belt Warning
ABS & EBD
Engine Immobilizer
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsRearRearRearRear & FrontRearRearRear & Front
Power Doors & WindowsFrontFrontAllAllFrontFrontAll
SunroofN/AN/APanoramicPanoramicN/AN/APanoramic
Heated SeatsN/AN/AN/AFrontN/AN/AFront
Ventilated SeatsN/AN/AN/AFrontN/AN/AFront
Lighting
LED HeadlightsN/AN/AStandardStandardN/AN/AStandard
Automatic HeadlightsN/AN/AStandardStandardN/AN/AStandard
Ambient LightingN/AN/AN/AStandardN/AN/AStandard
Seats & Upholstery
Leather SeatsN/AN/AOptionalStandardN/AN/AOptional
Power SeatsDriverDriverDriver & PassengerDriver & PassengerDriverDriverDriver & Passenger
Third-Row SeatingN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Interiors
Dual-Zone Climate ControlStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Entertainment & Information
Touchscreen Display7″7″7″7″7″7″7″
Apple CarPlay & Android AutoN/AN/AOptionalStandardN/AN/AStandard
NavigationN/AN/AOptional (connected)Standard (embedded)N/AN/AStandard (embedded)
Premium Audio SystemN/AN/AOptionalStandardN/AN/AStandard
Driver Assistance Features
Lane Departure WarningN/AN/AOptionalStandardN/AN/AStandard
Blind Spot MonitoringN/AN/AOptionalStandardN/AN/AStandard
Adaptive Cruise ControlN/AN/AOptionalStandardN/AN/AStandard
Forward Collision WarningN/AN/AOptionalStandardN/AN/AStandard
Automatic Emergency BrakingN/AN/AOptionalStandardN/AN/AStandard
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)3333333
Standard Warranty (kilometers)1,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,000
Honda Cr-V Features

Honda Cr-V Specs

Feature2.0 S MT2.0 S CVT2.0 V CVT2.0 VX CVT2.0 MT 2WD2.0 MT AWD2.0 AT AWD
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)4,5844,5844,5844,5844,5844,5844,584
Width (mm)1,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,845
Height (mm)1,6791,6791,6791,6791,6791,6791,679
Wheelbase (mm)2,6622,6622,6622,6622,6622,6622,662
Kerb Weight (kg)1,4831,5291,5741,6291,4711,5171,562
Ground Clearance (mm)182182182182182182182
Capacity
Doors4444444
Seating Capacity5555555
No. of Seating Rows2222222
Boot Space (L)589589589589589589589
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)53535353535353
Engine
Displacement (L)1.9971.9971.9971.9971.9971.9971.997
Engine Type4-cylinder Petrol4-cylinder Petrol4-cylinder Petrol4-cylinder Petrol4-cylinder Petrol4-cylinder Petrol4-cylinder Petrol
Cylinders4444444
Valves16161616161616
Max Power (BHP)141141141154141141154
Max Torque (Nm)189189189189189189189
Mileage (ARAI) (L/100km)14.5 (MT) / 17.7 (CVT)14.5 (MT) / 17.7 (CVT)14.7 (CVT)15.1 (CVT)15.2 (MT) / 16.7 (CVT)15.2 (MT) / 16.7 (CVT)15.7 (CVT)
Transmission Type6-speed ManualCVTCVTCVT6-speed ManualCVTCVT
Honda Cr-V Specs

Honda Cr-V Competitors

FeatureHonda CR-V (Discontinued)Hyundai TucsonMaruti Suzuki XL6Jeep CompassToyota FortunerSkoda Kushaq
Price Range (₹ Lakh)28.27 – 34.9914.99 – 26.9811.29 – 16.3917.49 – 28.9933.49 – 51.7910.89 – 17.89
Engine Options2.0L Petrol (141-154 BHP)1.6L Turbo Petrol (177 BHP), 2.0L Diesel (186 BHP)1.5L Petrol (103 BHP), 1.5L Hybrid (103 BHP)1.4L Turbo Petrol (163 BHP), 2.0L Diesel (173 BHP)2.7L Petrol (177 BHP), 2.8L Diesel (204 BHP)1.0L Turbo Petrol (115 BHP), 1.5L Turbo Petrol (150 BHP)
Transmission Options6-speed Manual, CVT6-speed Manual, 7-speed DCT5-speed Manual, 6-speed AT6-speed Manual, 9-speed AT6-speed AT, 6-speed MT6-speed AT, 7-speed DSG
Seating Capacity557575
Mileage (ARAI) (L/100km)14.5 (MT) – 17.7 (CVT)16.9 (MT) – 18.2 (DCT)20.5 (MT) – 26.1 (AT)17.1 (MT) – 17.4 (AT)16.0 (AT) – 17.5 (MT)18.2 (MT) – 19.0 (AT)
FeaturesPanoramic sunroof, LED headlights, heated seats, driver assistance featuresPanoramic sunroof, LED headlights, ventilated seats, ADAS featuresPanoramic sunroof, LED headlights, captain seats, cruise controlPanoramic sunroof, LED headlights, off-road capabilities, ADAS featuresPanoramic sunroof, LED headlights, leather upholstery, Toyota Safety SenseLED headlights, cruise control, automatic climate control, sunroof
StrengthsSpacious interior, reliable engine, comfortable ridePowerful engine options, feature-rich, value for moneyFuel-efficient, spacious interior, affordableOff-road capability, brand reputation, safety featuresStrong brand image, spacious interior, reliable engineAffordable, feature-rich, spacious cabin
WeaknessesDiscontinued model, limited engine options, higher priceStiff ride, noisy cabin, less premium feelLower power, lack of AWD optionSmaller boot space, expensive top trimsHigh fuel consumption, expensiveSmaller size, less powerful engine
Honda Cr-V Competitors

Honda Cr-V Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
InteriorSpacious and comfortable cabin with ample legroom and headroomLack of cargo space compared to some competitors
PerformanceReliable and fuel-efficient engine options, smooth and quiet rideNon-hybrid models offer average acceleration
FeaturesStandard features like sunroof, heated seats, and driver assistance systemsHigher trim levels needed for advanced features like navigation and adaptive cruise control
SafetyExcellent safety ratings and numerous driver assistance featuresSome advanced safety features like lane departure warning not standard on all trims
ReliabilityHonda’s reputation for reliability and durabilityTransmission issues reported on some earlier models
ValueCompetitive pricing for its features and performanceHigher price than some competitors in the segment
Honda Cr-V Pros and Cons

Honda Cr-V Reviews and Ratings

ModelTransmissionDrive TrainOverall RatingFuel Economy (City/Highway)Price (in Karnal, Haryana)Key Features
2.0 S MTManualFWD3.5/516/20 mpg₹ 15.6 Lakhs– Affordable entry point – 5-speed manual transmission – Basic features
2.0 S CVTCVTFWD3.8/518/25 mpg₹ 16.2 Lakhs– Smoother CVT transmission – Slightly better fuel economy than MT
2.0 V CVTCVTAWD4.2/517/24 mpg₹ 17.7 Lakhs– All-wheel drive capability – Sunroof, heated seats, keyless entry
2.0 VX CVTCVTAWD4.5/517/24 mpg₹ 18.9 Lakhs– Top-of-the-line features – Leather seats, panoramic sunroof, driver-assistance systems
2.0 MT 2WDManual2WD3.5/5– Less common due to lower demand for manual transmission with FWD16/20 mpg₹ 15.4 Lakhs– Same features as 2.0 S MT, but less fuel-efficient due to AWD
2.0 MT AWDManualAWD4.0/5– Manual enthusiasts seeking AWD capability15/20 mpg₹ 16.0 Lakhs– Combines features of 2.0 S MT and 2.0 MT 2WD
2.0 AT AWDAutomatic (not available in India)AWDN/A17/23 mpgN/A– Unavailable in India, replaced by CVT options
Honda Cr-V Reviews and Ratings

Honda Cr-V Accessories

Accessory2.0 S MT2.0 S CVT2.0 V CVT2.0 VX CVT2.0 MT 2WD2.0 MT AWD2.0 AT AWD
Floor Mats
Cargo Liner
Mud Flaps
Roof Rails
Cross Barsopcionalopcionalopcionalestándaropcionalopcionalopcional
Cargo Hitchopcionalopcionalopcionalestándaropcionalopcionalopcional
Tow Hitch Receiveropcional
Trailer Wiring Harnessopcional
Wheel Locks
Remote Startopcionalopcionalopcionalestándaropcionalopcionalopcional
Keyless Entryestándarestándarestándarestándarestándarestándarestándar
Power Moonroofopcionalestándar
Heated Seatsopcionalestándar
Leather Seatsopcional
Navigation Systemopcionalopcionalestándarestándaropcionalopcionalopcional
Backup Cameraestándarestándarestándarestándarestándarestándarestándar
Blind Spot Monitoringopcionalestándar
Lane Departure Warningopcionalestándar
Adaptive Cruise Controlopcionalestándar
Collision Mitigation Braking Systemestándarestándarestándarestándarestándarestándarestándar
Honda Cr-V Accessories

Honda Cr-V FAQs

  • What is the price of the Honda CR-V in India?
    • The price of the Honda CR-V in India starts from around ₹27.89 lakhs (ex-showroom) for the base 2.0 S MT variant and goes up to ₹34.69 lakhs for the top-end 2.0 VX CVT variant.
  • How many variants of the Honda CR-V are available in India?
    • There are four variants of the Honda CR-V available in India: 2.0 S MT, 2.0 S CVT, 2.0 V CVT, and 2.0 VX CVT.
  • What engine options are available in the Honda CR-V in India?
    • The Honda CR-V in India is only available with a 2.0-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine that produces 154 BHP and 189 Nm of torque.
  • Is the Honda CR-V available with a diesel engine in India?
    • No, the Honda CR-V is not available with a diesel engine in India.
  • Is the Honda CR-V available with automatic transmission?
    • Yes, all but the base 2.0 S MT variant of the Honda CR-V come with a CVT automatic transmission.

Similar Posts