2025 Toyota Stout

2025 Toyota Stout Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

The 2025 Toyota Stout is a pickup truck that reflects Toyota’s commitment to quality, durability, and reliability. It combines modern features with elements from previous Stout models. The 2025 model has a bold design that blends luxury and classic styling, showing Toyota’s dedication to innovation.

Its rugged exterior stands out in the competitive pickup market. Whether you’re driving off-road or in the city, the Stout offers the performance and versatility you need. In addition to its strong design, the Stout has the latest safety and technology features.

These features keep both drivers and passengers safe and connected. The 2025 Toyota Stout is a reliable vehicle. It is also a dependable companion for all your adventures. It can confidently take you into the future.

2025 Toyota Stout Price

The 2025 Toyota Stout is expected to have a base price of around $23,000.

Trim LevelEstimated Price RangeKey Features
Base (XL)$20,000 – $23,000Standard engine, manual transmission, basic interior, steel wheels
LE$23,000 – $26,000Optional automatic transmission, upgraded interior features, alloy wheels
XLE$25,000 – $28,000Additional comfort and convenience features, sunroof, larger touchscreen infotainment system
XSE$28,000 – $30,000Sporty exterior styling, upgraded audio system, advanced driver assistance features
Hybrid (Optional on all trims)Add $2,000 – $3,000Hybrid powertrain for improved fuel efficiency
2025 Toyota Stout Price

2025 Toyota Stout Price in All States of USA

StateBase (XL)LEXLEXSEHybrid (All Trims)
Alabama$20,500-$23,000$23,000-$26,000$25,000-$28,000$28,000-$30,000+$2,500
Alaska$21,500-$24,000$24,000-$27,000$26,000-$29,000$29,000-$31,000+$2,500
Arizona$20,000-$22,500$22,500-$25,500$24,500-$27,500$27,500-$29,500+$2,000
Arkansas$20,500-$23,000$23,000-$26,000$25,000-$28,000$28,000-$30,000+$2,500
California$21,000-$24,000$24,000-$27,000$26,000-$29,000$29,000-$31,000+$2,500
Colorado$20,500-$23,000$23,000-$26,000$25,000-$28,000$28,000-$30,000+$2,500
Connecticut$21,000-$24,000$24,000-$27,000$26,000-$29,000$29,000-$31,000+$2,500
Delaware$20,500-$23,000$23,000-$26,000$25,000-$28,000$28,000-$30,000+$2,500
Florida$20,000-$22,500$22,500-$25,500$24,500-$27,500$27,500-$29,500+$2,000
Georgia$20,500-$23,000$23,000-$26,000$25,000-$28,000$28,000-$30,000+$2,500
2025 Toyota Stout Price in All States of USA

2025 Toyota Stout Colors

Trim LevelBase (XL)LEXLEXSEHybrid
Solid Colors– White– White– White– White– White
– Black– Black– Black– Midnight Black Metallic– Black
– Silver Metallic– Silver Metallic– Silver Metallic– Lunar Silver Metallic– Silver Metallic
– Gray Metallic– Magnetic Gray Metallic– Celestial Silver Metallic– Smoked Pearl– Gray Metallic
– Red– Flame Red– Salsa Red Pearl– Cement– Red
– Blue– Midnight Blue Metallic– Wind Chill Pearl– Supersonic Red– Blue
Metallic Colors– Magnetic Gray Metallic– Magnetic Gray Metallic– Celestial Silver Metallic– Smoked Pearl– Magnetic Gray Metallic
– Lunar Silver Metallic– Lunar Silver Metallic– Wind Chill Pearl– Supersonic Red– Lunar Silver Metallic
Pearl Colors– Wind Chill Pearl– Wind Chill Pearl– Wind Chill Pearl– Supersonic Red– Wind Chill Pearl
– Salsa Red Pearl– Salsa Red Pearl– Salsa Red Pearl– –– Salsa Red Pearl
2025 Toyota Stout Colors
2025 Toyota Stout

2025 Toyota Stout Mileage

Trim LevelEstimated Combined MPGEstimated City MPGEstimated Highway MPG
Base (XL)26-3022-2628-34
LE25-2921-2527-33
XLE24-2820-2426-32
XSE23-2719-2325-31
Hybrid35-4538-4232-48
2025 Toyota Stout Mileage

2025 Toyota Stout Top-speed

Trim LevelEstimated Top Speed (mph)Notes
Base (XL)115-120Likely powered by a base 4-cylinder engine
LE115-120Potentially the same engine as the Base trim
XLE118-123Possibly equipped with a slightly more powerful engine option
XSE123-128Top trim might have the most powerful engine offering
Hybrid105-110Hybrid powertrain prioritizes fuel efficiency over high speeds
2025 Toyota Stout Top-speed

2025 Toyota Stout Features

FeatureBase (XL)LEXLEXSEHybrid
Safety, Security & Locks
Airbags (Dual Front, Front Side, Curtain)
Seat Belt Warning
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)
Traction Control
Stability Control
Hill Start Assist
Engine Immobilizer
Comfort & Convenience
Parking Sensors (Rear)
Parking Sensors (Front)OptionalStandardStandard
Keyless Entry
Push-Button Start
Cruise Control
Power Windows (Front)
Power Windows (Rear)
Power Mirrors
Heated MirrorsOptionalStandardStandard
MoonroofOptionalStandardStandard
Dual-Zone Climate Control
Cloth Upholstery
Leather Upholstery
Driver Height Adjustable Seat
Front Passenger Seat Adjustment
Rear Passenger Seats60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split
Interiors
Interior ColoursBlackBlack/GreyBlack/Grey/BeigeBlack/RedBlack/Blue
Cup Holders22222
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Infotainment System (Touchscreen)7″ Standard8″ Upgraded8″ Premium9″ Navigation9″ Navigation
Apple CarPlay/Android Auto
Bluetooth Connectivity
USB Ports22222
Instrument ClusterAnalogAnalog with Digital DisplayDigitalDigitalDigital
Trip Meter
Tachometer
Band Warranty3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles5 Years/60,000 Miles
Standard Warranty (Years)33335
Standard Warranty (kilometers)58,00058,00058,00058,00080,000
Technology features:
Pre-Collision System with Pedestrian DetectionOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandard
Lane Departure Warning with Lane Keep AssistOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandard
Blind Spot Monitoring with Rear Cross-Traffic AlertOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Adaptive Cruise ControlOptionalStandardStandard
2025 Toyota Stout Features

2025 Toyota Stout Specs

FeatureBase (XL)LEXLEXSEHybrid
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)5,1005,1005,1005,1005,100
Width (mm)1,8001,8001,8001,8001,800
Height (mm)1,7501,7501,7501,7501,750
Wheelbase (mm)3,1003,1003,1003,1003,100
Curb Weight (kg)1,6001,6501,7001,7501,800
Ground Clearance (mm)200200200200200
Capacity
Doors44444
Seating Capacity55555
No. of Seating Rows22222
Boot Space (L)800800800750650
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)6060606050
Engine
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.02.5
Engine TypeI4 GasolineI4 GasolineI4 GasolineI4 GasolineHybrid Electric
Cylinders44444
Valves1616161616
Max Power (BHP)150180180190210
Max Torque (Nm)200250250270300
Mileage (ARAI) (km/L)1416161520
Transmission Type6-Speed Automatic6-Speed Automatic6-Speed Automatic8-Speed AutomaticCVT
No. of gears6668Variable
Engine type:Transmission:GDI AutomaticGDI AutomaticGDI AutomaticGDI AutomaticHybrid CVT
0-60 mph (sec)9.08.07.57.06.5
Drive TypeRear-Wheel DriveRear-Wheel DriveRear-Wheel DriveRear-Wheel DriveRear-Wheel Drive
FuelGasolineGasolineGasolineGasolineHybrid
Fuel TypeUnleadedUnleadedUnleadedUnleadedGasoline + Electric
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)6060606050
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
Suspension RearMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-Link
Front Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Spare WheelFull-SizeFull-SizeFull-SizeFull-SizeFull-Size
2025 Toyota Stout Specs

2025 Toyota Stout Competitors

FeatureToyota Stout (Expected)Ford MaverickHyundai Santa CruzHonda RidgelineNissan FrontierChevrolet Colorado
Price Range$20,000-$30,000$20,000-$25,000$24,000-$35,000$37,000-$45,000$27,000-$35,000$27,000-$36,000
Body StyleCompact PickupCompact PickupSport Utility TruckMid-size PickupMid-size PickupMid-size Pickup
Engine Options2.0L I4 Gasoline, 2.5L Hybrid2.0L I4 EcoBoost Hybrid2.5L I4 Gasoline, 1.6L Turbocharged I4 Hybrid3.5L V63.8L V62.0L Turbocharged I4, 3.6L V6
Horsepower150-210 HP250 HP (Hybrid)191-281 HP281 HP293-310 HP270-308 HP
Fuel Economy (Combined)14-20 mpg (Gas), 20-25 mpg (Hybrid)37 mpg (Hybrid)19-26 mpg (Gas), 22-26 mpg (Hybrid)21 mpg19-25 mpg17-25 mpg
Standard FeaturesInfotainment system, Apple CarPlay/Android Auto, Forward Collision Warning, Automatic Emergency BrakingSimilar to StoutSimilar to StoutSimilar to StoutSimilar to StoutSimilar to Stout
Available FeaturesNavigation, Leather seats, Sunroof, Driver assistance featuresSimilar to StoutSimilar to StoutSimilar to StoutSimilar to StoutSimilar to Stout
StrengthsCompetitive price, Hybrid option, Fuel efficiency (Hybrid)Fuel efficiency (Hybrid), Unique stylingPracticality, Performance, FeaturesCapability, Handling, InteriorComfort, Technology, ReliabilityPower, Towing capacity, Off-road capability
WeaknessesBase engine performance, Interior space (Hybrid)Limited cargo space, Less powerful than some rivalsFuel economy (Gas), Price (Hybrid)Price, Fuel economy, Infotainment systemLack of hybrid option, Smaller bedLess fuel efficient, Base engine performance
2025 Toyota Stout Competitors

2025 Toyota Stout Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
Price– Competitive starting price for a compact truck– Higher trims might be pricier than rivals
Fuel Economy– Standard gas engine offers decent fuel economy– Hybrid option provides excellent fuel efficiency
Performance– Available hybrid powertrain for improved fuel efficiency and torque– Base gas engine might not be powerful enough for some drivers
Practicality– Decent cargo space and payload capacity for a compact truck– Interior space might be slightly limited, especially in the hybrid version
Features– Standard infotainment system with Apple CarPlay/Android Auto– Some higher-end features might be optional or limited to higher trims
Safety– Comprehensive suite of driver assistance features expected– Availability of certain advanced safety features might vary depending on trim
Reliability– Toyota’s reputation for reliability bodes well for the Stout– New model, long-term reliability remains to be proven
Styling– Modern and attractive design expected, potentially appealing to a wider audience– Design might not cater to everyone’s preferences
Value– Competitive overall value proposition for a compact truck– Higher trims might offer less value compared to some rivals
2025 Toyota Stout Pros and Cons

2025 Toyota Stout Reviews and ratings

CategoryEstimated RatingExplanation
Overall Score4.1 out of 5 starsExpected to be a well-rounded and competitive compact truck with several strengths.
Performance3.5 out of 5 starsVaried engine options with good power and fuel economy, including a hybrid model. Base engine might not be powerful enough for some drivers.
Fuel Economy4.5 out of 5 starsExcellent fuel economy with the hybrid option and respectable figures for gas-powered engines.
Handling & Driving4 out of 5 starsComfortable and predictable handling, but not as sporty as some rivals.
Interior & Comfort3.5 out of 5 starsSpacious and comfortable cabin with good ergonomics. Lower trims might have less premium materials.
Technology & Features4 out of 5 starsStandard infotainment system with Apple CarPlay/Android Auto and a good range of optional features. Some infotainment features might feel laggy.
Safety4.5 out of 5 starsComprehensive suite of driver assistance features, some might be limited to higher trims.
Value4 out of 5 starsCompetitive pricing and long warranty. Base trim might lack some desirable features.
Reliability4 out of 5 starsToyota has a good reputation for reliability, but the new model’s long-term reliability is yet to be proven.
2025 Toyota Stout Reviews and ratings

2025 Toyota Stout Accessories

CategoryBase (XL)LEXLEXSEHybrid
Exterior
Roof RacksYesYesYesYesYes
Cross BarsYesYesYesYesYes
Cargo BoxYesYesYesYesYes
Bike RackYesYesYesYesYes
Wheel LocksYesYesYesYesYes
Mud FlapsYesYesYesYesYes
Chrome TrimOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardOptional
Sporty Side SkirtsStandardStandard
Alloy Wheels (Upgraded)OptionalStandardStandard
Interior
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandardStandardPerformance Mats
Cargo LinerStandardStandardStandardStandardPerformance Cargo Liner
Seat CoversOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Sun ShadesOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Steering Wheel CoverOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Phone MountOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Headrest PillowsOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Tech & Convenience
Dash CamOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Portable ChargerOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Bluetooth Audio AdapterOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Cargo OrganizerOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Safety & Security
Window TintingOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptional
Blind Spot Monitoring SensorsOptionalStandard
Parking Sensors (Rear)StandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Parking Sensors (Front)OptionalStandard
Performance
Cold Air Intake SystemOptionalStandard
Performance Exhaust SystemOptionalStandard
Lowering SpringsOptionalStandard
2025 Toyota Stout Accessories

2025 Toyota Stout FAQs

  • Q:When will the 2025 Toyota Stout be released?
  • A:Toyota hasn’t announced an official release date yet, but it’s expected to arrive sometime in late 2024.

Price:

  • Q:How much will the 2025 Toyota Stout cost?
  • A:The estimated base price for the 2025 Stout is between $20,000 and $23,000. Prices for higher trims can reach up to $30,000.

Engine Options:

  • Q:What engine options will be available for the 2025 Toyota Stout?
  • A:Toyota is expected to offer two engine options: a 2.0-liter I4 gasoline engine and a 2.5-liter hybrid powertrain.

Hybrid Options:

  • Q:What is the fuel economy of the hybrid version of the 2025 Toyota Stout?
  • A:The hybrid version is expected to achieve excellent fuel economy, likely exceeding 20 mpg in combined driving.

Dimensions and Interior Space:

  • Q:How big is the 2025 Toyota Stout?
  • A:The Stout is expected to be a compact truck with dimensions similar to the Ford Maverick. Expect a length of around 5,100 mm, a width of 1,800 mm, and a height of 1,750 mm.

Features and Technology:

  • Q:What standard and optional features will be available on the 2025 Toyota Stout?
  • A:Standard features are expected to include an infotainment system with Apple CarPlay/Android Auto, forward collision warning, and automatic emergency braking. Higher trims might offer features like navigation, leather seats, a sunroof, and advanced driver assistance features.

Safety and Reliability:

  • Q: How safe is the 2025 Toyota Stout?
  • A: The Stout is expected to offer a comprehensive suite of driver assistance features, potentially making it a very safe vehicle.
  • Q: How reliable is the 2025 Toyota Stout?
  • A: It’s too early to tell definitively, as the Stout is a new model. However, Toyota has a reputation for reliable vehicles, and the Stout is likely to benefit from that.

Competitors:

  • Q:What are the main competitors of the 2025 Toyota Stout?
  • A:The Stout’s main competitors are expected to be the Ford Maverick, Hyundai Santa Cruz, Honda Ridgeline, Nissan Frontier, and Chevrolet Colorado.

Similar Posts