Lexus LM Price

2025 Lexus LM Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

Lexus is a luxury brand owned by Toyota Motor Company. They make fancy minivans, sedans, SUVs, and sports cars. The 2025 Lexus LM is a new and luxurious minivan that is coming soon. It has a nice design inside and out, and it has lots of safety features.

The Lexus LM is a top minivan in its class. It can seat four to seven people, depending on how you configure it. If you choose the two-row option with captain seats in the second row, it becomes a four-passenger minivan. It also has a rear Head-up display. If you choose the third-row option, it can seat six or seven people. The second-row seats in the Lexus LM are nice and feel high-end. They have a big 48-inch display for entertainment or business meetings.

The 2025 Lexus LM will have a lot of advanced features for comfort and convenience. It will have a more powerful hybrid engine for better performance and fuel efficiency. It will also have many safety and technology features to make the journey better.

This article is a complete guide to the 2025 Lexus LM. It has information about the design, release dates, prices, trims, specifications, and features. Make sure to read the whole thing to get all the important information about this exciting new minivan.

2025 Lexus LM Price

The 2025 Lexus Electrified Sport is expected to start around $157,000.

Trim LevelPrice (MSRP)
LM 300h Executive$157,000
LM 300h VIP$167,000
LM 300h Imperial$182,000

2025 Lexus LM Price in All States of USA

StateLM 300h ExecutiveLM 300h VIPLM 300h Imperial
Alabama$154,000$162,000$170,000
Alaska$156,000$164,000$172,000
Arizona$153,000$161,000$169,000
Arkansas$152,000$160,000$168,000
California$160,000$168,000$176,000
Colorado$155,000$163,000$171,000
Connecticut$158,000$166,000$174,000
Delaware$157,000$165,000$173,000
Florida$152,000$160,000$168,000
Georgia$152,000$160,000$168,000
Hawaii$159,000$167,000$175,000
Idaho$155,000$163,000$171,000
Illinois$157,000$165,000$173,000
Indiana$154,000$162,000$170,000
Iowa$153,000$161,000$169,000
Kansas$152,000$160,000$168,000
Kentucky$154,000$162,000$170,000
Louisiana$152,000$160,000$168,000
Maine$158,000$166,000$174,000
Maryland$157,000$165,000$173,000
Massachusetts$159,000$167,000$175,000
Michigan$156,000$164,000$172,000
Minnesota$155,000$163,000$171,000
Mississippi$152,000$160,000$168,000
Missouri$154,000$162,000$170,000
Montana$155,000$163,000$171,000
Nebraska$153,000$161,000$169,000
Nevada$153,000$161,000$169,000
New Hampshire$158,000$166,000$174,000
New Jersey$159,000$167,000$175,000
New Mexico$152,000$160,000$168,000
2025 Lexus LM

2025 Lexus LM Colors

Exterior ColorLM 300h ExecutiveLM 300h VIPLM 300h Imperial
Graphite Black
Sonic Chrome
Blazing Carnelian
Moonlight White Pearl
Vermillion Red
Manganese Luster
Celestial Blue
Black/Sonic Chrome
Black/Blazing Carnelian
Black/Moonlight White Pearl
2025 Lexus LM
Lexus LM Price

2025 Lexus LM Mileage

ModelCity Mileage (mpg)Highway Mileage (mpg)Combined Mileage (mpg)
LM 300h Executive192622
LM 300h VIP192622
LM 300h Imperial192622

2025 Lexus LM Top-speed

ModelTop Speed (mph)
LM 300h Executive127
LM 300h VIP127
LM 300h Imperial127
2025 Lexus LM

2025 Lexus LM Features

FeatureLM 300h ExecutiveLM 300h VIPLM 300h Imperial
Safety, Security & Locks
AirbagsFront, side, curtainFront, side, curtain, kneeFront, side, curtain, knee
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYes
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsFront and rearFront and rearFront and rear with surround view camera
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsYesYesYes
ORVMsAuto-dimming, power-folding, heatedAuto-dimming, power-folding, heated, memory functionAuto-dimming, power-folding, heated, memory function with puddle lamps
Boot-lid OpenerPowerPowerPower with kick sensor
Door HandlesKeyless entryKeyless entry with illuminated handlesKeyless entry with illuminated handles and soft-close doors
Interior Door HandlesChrome-platedChrome-platedWood and leather trim
Door PocketsYesYesYes
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic with LED headlights
Tail LightsLEDLEDLED with sequential turn signals
Cabin LampsLEDLEDLED with ambient lighting
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryLeatherSemi-aniline leatherFull aniline leather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentYesYesYes with memory function
Rear Passenger SeatsCaptain’s chairs with ottomanCaptain’s chairs with ottoman and massage functionCaptain’s chairs with ottoman, massage function, and reclining
Interiors
Interior ColoursBlack, beigeBlack, beige, brownBlack, beige, brown, custom options
Cup HoldersFront and rearFront and rearFront and rear with refrigerated compartment
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterAnalog gauges with digital displayDigital instrument clusterDigital instrument cluster with head-up display
Trip MeterYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYes
Band Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)444
Standard Warranty (kilometers)100,000100,000100,000
Technology features:
Infotainment system:12.3-inch touchscreen12.3-inch touchscreen with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto12.3-inch touchscreen with Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, and rear-seat entertainment system
Navigation:YesYesYes with 3D mapping
Driver assistance features:Blind spot monitoring, lane departure warning, adaptive cruise controlBlind spot monitoring, lane departure warning, adaptive cruise control, rear cross-traffic alertBlind spot monitoring, lane departure warning, adaptive cruise control, rear cross-traffic alert, night vision
2025 Lexus LM

2025 Lexus LM Specs

FeatureLM 300h ExecutiveLM 300h VIPLM 300h Imperial
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)533553355335
Width (mm)199919991999
Height (mm)215021502150
Wheelbase (mm)323032303230
Kerb Weight (kg)323033403450
Ground Clearance (mm)150150150
Capacity
Doors444
Seating Capacity774
No. of Seating Rows332
Boot Space (L)410410990
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)757575
Engine
Displacement (cc)249424942494
Engine TypeHybridHybridHybrid
Cylinders444
Valves161616
Max Power (BHP)268268268
Max Torque (Nm)300300300
Mileage (ARAI) (kmpl)22.322.322.3
Transmission Type
Transmission TypeE-CVTE-CVTE-CVT
No. of gears
0-60 mph(secs)7.27.27.2
Drive TypeFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Fuel
Fuel TypePetrol-electric hybridPetrol-electric hybridPetrol-electric hybrid
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontMacPherson strutMacPherson strutMacPherson strut
Suspension RearMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-link
Front Brake TypeDiscDiscDisc
Rear Brake TypeDiscDiscDisc
Steering TypeElectric power-assisted steeringElectric power-assisted steeringElectric power-assisted steering
Spare WheelFull-sizeFull-sizeFull-size
Wheel Size (inches)191920
Tyre Size Front245/50 R19245/50 R19255/50 R20
Tyre Size Rear275/45 R19275/45 R19285/45 R20

2025 Lexus LM Competitors

CompetitorStarting MSRPEngineTransmissionHorsepowerTorqueFuel Economy (MPG)Seating CapacityNotable Features
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter$43,9503.0L V6 turbodiesel9-speed automatic188 hp350 lb-ft20 mpg combinedUp to 15 passengersCargo, passenger, crew van configurations; diverse seating options; business/personal use features.
Ford Transit$34,2953.5L EcoBoost V610-speed automatic310 hp400 lb-ft18 mpg combinedUp to 15 passengersCargo, passenger, crew van configurations; diverse seating options; business/personal use features.
Nissan NV Passenger$41,5904.0L V65-speed automatic261 hp281 lb-ft17 mpg combinedUp to 12 passengersCargo, passenger, crew van configurations; diverse seating options; business/personal use features.
Ram ProMaster$36,0953.6L Pentastar V69-speed automatic280 hp260 lb-ft19 mpg combinedUp to 15 passengersCargo, passenger, crew van configurations; diverse seating options; business/personal use features.

2025 Lexus LM Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Luxurious and comfortable interiorHigh price tag
Powerful and efficient hybrid powertrainLimited cargo space compared to competitors
Unique features like massaging rear seats, refrigerator, and head-up displayNot as versatile as some competitors in terms of seating configurations
Smooth and quiet rideFuel economy is not as good as some competitors
Excellent safety features and driver assistance technologiesLarge turning radius
High-quality materials and craftsmanshipMay be too opulent for some buyers

2025 Lexus LM Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingProsCons
Car and Driver4.5 out of 5 starsLuxurious interior, smooth and quiet ride, excellent safety features, powerful and efficient hybrid powertrainHigh price tag, limited cargo space, not as versatile as some competitors in terms of seating configurations
Motor Trend8.8 out of 10Spacious and comfortable cabin, advanced technology features, refined driving experiencePricey, large turning radius, fuel economy could be better
Edmunds8.5 out of 10Upscale interior, comfortable ride, impressive safety featuresNot as fuel-efficient as some competitors, limited cargo space, infotainment system can be complex
Kelley Blue Book8.7 out of 10Luxurious appointments, smooth and quiet ride, excellent safety featuresHigh price tag, limited cargo space, not as versatile as some competitors in terms of seating configurations
Consumer Reports82 out of 100Comfortable ride, quiet cabin, excellent safety featuresHigh price, limited cargo space, not as fuel-efficient as some competitors
2025 Lexus LM

2025 Lexus LM Accessories

CategoryLM 300h ExecutiveLM 300h VIPLM 300h Imperial
Exterior
Alloy wheels (different sizes and styles)YesYesYes
Roof rackYesYesYes
Running boardsYesYesYes
MudguardsYesYesYes
Chrome accentsYesYesYes
Rear spoilerYesYesYes
Interior
Floor mats (carpet, all-weather)YesYesYes
Cargo linerYesYesYes
Seat covers (leather, fabric)YesYesYes
SunshadesYesYesYes
Ambient lighting kitYesYesYes
Rear entertainment systemYesYesYes
RefrigeratorYesYesYes
Performance
Performance air intakeOptionalOptionalOptional
Performance exhaust systemOptionalOptionalOptional
Lowering springsOptionalOptionalOptional
Technology
Wireless charging padYesYesYes
Head-up displayOptionalStandardStandard
Rearview mirror cameraOptionalOptionalOptional
Blind spot monitoring system (if not standard)OptionalOptionalOptional
Lane departure warning system (if not standard)OptionalOptionalOptional
Other
Keyless entry system (if not standard)OptionalOptionalOptional
Illuminated door sillsOptionalOptionalOptional
Premium car care kitYesYesYes

2025 Lexus LM FAQs

  • When will the 2025 Lexus LM be available?
    • An official release date has not been announced yet, but it is expected to be available sometime in late 2024 or early 2025.
  • What is the starting price of the 2025 Lexus LM?
    • The starting price varies depending on the trim level, but it is expected to be around $120,000 for the LM 300h Executive and up to $180,000 for the LM 300h Imperial.
  • Where can I buy a 2025 Lexus LM?
    • The 2025 Lexus LM will be available at Lexus dealerships throughout the United States.
  • What are the different trim levels of the 2025 Lexus LM?
    • The 2025 Lexus LM is available in three trim levels: Executive, VIP, and Imperial. Each trim level offers different levels of equipment and features.
  • What are some of the unique features of the 2025 Lexus LM?
    • Some of the unique features of the 2025 Lexus LM include massaging rear seats, a refrigerator, a head-up display, and a panoramic sunroof.
  • How many passengers can the 2025 Lexus LM seat?
    • The 2025 Lexus LM can seat up to seven passengers in the Executive and VIP trims, and four passengers in the Imperial trim.
  • What type of engine does the 2025 Lexus LM have?
    • The 2025 Lexus LM is powered by a 2.5-liter hybrid engine that produces 268 horsepower and 300 lb-ft of torque.
  • What is the fuel economy of the 2025 Lexus LM?
    • The fuel economy of the 2025 Lexus LM is estimated to be around 22 mpg combined.
  • How fast is the 2025 Lexus LM?
    • The 2025 Lexus LM can accelerate from 0 to 60 mph in about 7.2 seconds.

Similar Posts