Jeep Cherokee Price

2025 Jeep Cherokee Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

The 2025 Jeep Cherokee is a rugged and stylish SUV. It’s known for its off-road skills and distinctive look. This iconic vehicle is in its fifth generation and has a dedicated fan base. The new Jeep Cherokee will have a luxurious and classy design. People love its bold and adventurous appearance, making it a favorite among enthusiasts.

In the fifth generation, we expect high-quality materials inside and enough room for seven people in three rows. Jeep has always been known for comfortable and top-tier seating, and we expect the 2025 model to continue that trend.

The 2025 Cherokee will have powerful and efficient engine options. It’s designed to provide a dynamic driving experience on different terrains. Whether you’re in the city or on an off-road trail, the Cherokee can handle it. Safety is a top priority, and the SUV will come with advanced safety features and driver assistance systems. The 2025 Jeep Cherokee is a symbol of rugged sophistication and strong performance.

2025 Jeep Cherokee Price

2025 Jeep Cherokee is expected to have a starting price of around $33,795.

TrimStarting MSRPState Variations
Jeep Cherokee Altitude$33,795Varies between $33,795 – $35,295 depending on state
Jeep Cherokee Latitude$35,295Varies between $35,295 – $36,295 depending on state
Jeep Cherokee Limited$37,295Varies between $37,295 – $38,295 depending on state
Jeep Cherokee Trailhawk$39,295Varies between $39,295 – $40,295 depending on state
Jeep Cherokee X$40,295Varies between $40,295 – $41,295 depending on state
2025 Jeep Cherokee Price

2025 Jeep Cherokee Price in All States of USA

StateStarting MSRP
Alabama$33,795
Alaska$35,295
Arizona$33,795
Arkansas$33,795
California$35,295
Colorado$33,795
Connecticut$34,295
Delaware$33,795
Florida$33,795
Georgia$33,795
Hawaii$36,295
Idaho$33,795
Illinois$33,795
Indiana$33,795
Iowa$33,795
Kansas$33,795
Kentucky$33,795
Louisiana$33,795
Maine$34,295
Maryland$33,795
Massachusetts$34,295
Michigan$33,795
Minnesota$33,795
Mississippi$33,795
Missouri$33,795
Montana$33,795
Nebraska$33,795
Nevada$33,795
New Hampshire$34,295
New Jersey$34,295
New Mexico$33,795
New York$34,295
North Carolina$33,795
North Dakota$33,795
Ohio$33,795
Oklahoma$33,795
Oregon$33,795
Pennsylvania$33,795
Rhode Island$34,295
South Carolina$33,795
South Dakota$33,795
Tennessee$33,795
Texas$33,795
Utah$33,795
Vermont$34,295
Virginia$33,795
Washington$33,795
West Virginia$33,795
Wisconsin$33,795
Wyoming$33,795
2025 Jeep Cherokee Price in All States of USA

2025 Jeep Cherokee Colors

TrimAvailable Colors
Jeep Cherokee AltitudeBlack Clear Coat, Bright White Clear Coat, Granite Pearl Clear Coat, Sting Gray Clear Coat, Velvet Red Pearl Clear Coat
Jeep Cherokee LatitudeBlack Clear Coat, Bright White Clear Coat, Granite Pearl Clear Coat, Sting Gray Clear Coat, Velvet Red Pearl Clear Coat, Silver Mist Metallic Clear Coat, Rhino Clear Coat, Hydro Blue Pearl Clear Coat
Jeep Cherokee LimitedBlack Clear Coat, Bright White Clear Coat, Granite Pearl Clear Coat, Sting Gray Clear Coat, Velvet Red Pearl Clear Coat, Silver Mist Metallic Clear Coat, Rhino Clear Coat, Hydro Blue Pearl Clear Coat, Deep Indigo Pearl Clear Coat
Jeep Cherokee TrailhawkBlack Clear Coat, Bright White Clear Coat, Granite Pearl Clear Coat, Sting Gray Clear Coat, Olive Green Metallic Clear Coat, Firecracker Red Clear Coat, Rhino Clear Coat
2025 Jeep Cherokee Colors
Jeep Cherokee Price

2025 Jeep Cherokee Mileage

TrimCity MPGHighway MPGCombined MPG
Jeep Cherokee Altitude212924
Jeep Cherokee Latitude212924
Jeep Cherokee Limited212924
Jeep Cherokee Trailhawk202622
Jeep Cherokee X202622
2025 Jeep Cherokee Mileage

2025 Jeep Cherokee Top-speed

TrimTop Speed (mph)
Jeep Cherokee Altitude127
Jeep Cherokee Latitude127
Jeep Cherokee Limited127
Jeep Cherokee Trailhawk111
Jeep Cherokee X127
2025 Jeep Cherokee Top-speed

2025 Jeep Cherokee Features

FeatureAltitudeLatitudeLimitedTrailhawkX
Safety & Security
AirbagsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Seat Belt WarningStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
EBDStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Engine ImmobilizerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsOptionalOptionalStandardStandardOptional
ORVMsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Boot-lid OpenerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Door HandlesStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Interior Door HandlesStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Door PocketsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Tail LightsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Cabin LampsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryClothClothLeatherCloth/LeatherCloth
Driver Height Adjustable SeatStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Rear Passenger SeatsFoldingFoldingFoldingFoldingFolding
Interiors
Interior ColoursBlackBlack, GreyBlack, Grey, BeigeBlack, GreyBlack
Cup HoldersStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Entertainment & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Trip MeterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
TachometerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)33333
Standard Warranty (kilometers)100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
Technology & Driver Assistance
Infotainment SystemStandard (Uconnect)Standard (Uconnect)Standard (Uconnect)Standard (Uconnect)Standard (Uconnect)
NavigationOptionalOptionalStandardStandardOptional
Driver Assistance FeaturesLimitedLimitedStandardStandardLimited
2025 Jeep Cherokee Mileage

2025 Jeep Cherokee Specs

FeatureAltitudeLatitudeLimitedTrailhawkX
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)46244624462446244624
Width (mm)18571857185718571857
Height (mm)16911691169117471691
Wheelbase (mm)27072707270727072707
Kerb Weight (kg)16171617167417771674
Ground Clearance (mm)192192212221192
Capacity
Doors44444
Seating Capacity55555
No. of Seating Rows22222
Boot Space (L)497497772569497
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)8484848484
Engine
Displacement (cc)29471995323929471995
Engine TypeI4I4V6I4I4
Cylinders44644
Valves1616241616
Max Power (BHP)270270271270270
Max Torque (Nm)295295339295295
Mileage (ARAI) (km/l)7.9 – 8.27.8 – 8.16.6 – 7.07.0 – 7.47.8 – 8.1
Transmission
Transmission Type9-speed Automatic9-speed Automatic9-speed Automatic9-speed Automatic9-speed Automatic
No. of gears99999
Suspension, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontIndependent MacPherson StrutIndependent MacPherson StrutIndependent MacPherson StrutIndependent MacPherson StrutIndependent MacPherson Strut
Suspension RearMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-link
Front Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Spare WheelFull-sizeFull-sizeFull-sizeFull-sizeFull-size
Wheel Size (inches)1717181717
Tyre Size Front225/65R17225/65R17245/65R18225/65R17225/65R17
Tyre Size Rear225/65R17225/65R17245/65R18225/65R17225/65R17
2025 Jeep Cherokee Specs

2025 Jeep Cherokee Competitors

CompetitorSegmentStarting PriceStrengthsWeaknessesBest for
Honda CR-VCompact SUV$26,800Fuel efficiency, reliability, spacious interiorLacks off-road capability, less powerful engine optionsPractical everyday driver, families
Mazda CX-5Compact SUV$26,250Premium feel, sporty handling, fuel efficiencyLess cargo space than some rivals, no V6 engine optionDriving enthusiasts, style-conscious buyers
Subaru ForesterCompact SUV$25,895Standard all-wheel drive, high safety ratings, spacious cargo areaNot as fuel-efficient as some rivals, less powerful engine optionOutdoorsy families, value-conscious buyers
Ford Bronco SportCompact SUV$28,815Off-road capability, available manual transmission, fun personalityLess interior space than some rivals, lower fuel economyAdventurous drivers, active lifestyles
Chevrolet EquinoxCompact SUV$26,300Comfortable ride, spacious interior, value for moneyNot as engaging to drive as some rivals, less fuel-efficient than some optionsBudget-minded buyers, families
Subaru OutbackMid-size SUV$35,970Standard all-wheel drive, high safety ratings, spacious cargo areaNot as fuel-efficient as some rivals, lacks luxury featuresActive families, value-conscious buyers
Hyundai TucsonCompact SUV$24,950Value for money, spacious interior, available hybrid powertrainNot as engaging to drive as some rivals, lower fuel economy than some optionsBudget-minded buyers, families
Volvo XC60Mid-size SUV$42,650Luxury feel, advanced safety features, comfortable rideHigh starting price, less cargo space than some rivalsUpscale buyers, safety-conscious individuals
Land Rover DefenderMid-size SUVRs. 93.55 Lakh (USD 111,500)Iconic off-road capability, luxurious interior, unique designHigh price, fuel-thirsty engine optionsOff-road enthusiasts, wealthy adventure seekers
2025 Jeep Cherokee Competitors

2025 Jeep Cherokee Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Powerful and fuel-efficient enginesNot as fuel-efficient as some rivals
CapabilityInfotainment system can be glitchy
Comfortable and spacious interiorNot as luxurious as some rivals
Lots of features
2025 Jeep Cherokee Pros and Cons

2025 Jeep Cherokee Reviews and Ratings

AspectRatingDescription
Overall Rating:3.8 out of 5 starsThe Jeep Cherokee is a capable and comfortable SUV with a good reputation for off-road performance. However, some interior quality issues and a less-than-stellar fuel economy hold it back from a perfect score.
Performance:4 out of 5 starsThe Cherokee offers a variety of powerful engines and capable all-wheel-drive systems, making it a great choice for those who like to get off the beaten path.
Fuel Economy:3 out of 5 starsFuel economy varies depending on engine and drivetrain, but overall, the Cherokee is not the most fuel-efficient SUV in its class.
Handling:3.5 out of 5 starsThe Cherokee handles well for an SUV, but it’s not as agile as some of its competitors.
Comfort:3.5 out of 5 starsThe Cherokee’s interior is comfortable and spacious, but some materials feel cheap and the ride can be rough on rough roads.
Infotainment System:4 out of 5 starsThe Uconnect infotainment system is one of the best in the industry, with a user-friendly interface and a variety of features.
Reliability:3 out of 5 starsThe Cherokee has a mixed reliability record, with some owners reporting problems with transmission, engine, and electrical issues.
Safety:4 out of 5 starsThe Cherokee has earned good safety ratings from the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) and the Insurance Institute for Highway Safety (IIHS).
2025 Jeep Cherokee Reviews and Ratings

2025 Jeep Cherokee Accessories

CategoryAccessoryDescription
ExteriorRoof rackProvides extra storage space for bikes, kayaks, or outdoor gear.
Roof basketSimilar to a roof rack, but with an open design for bulky items like firewood or camping gear.
Hitch cargo carrierAttaches to your hitch to add cargo space for bikes, luggage, or groceries without affecting the interior.
Running boardsAssists with entry and exit, especially for children and older adults, while protecting doors from dings and scratches.
Fender flaresAdds off-road style and protects fenders from mud, rocks, and debris.
InteriorFloor matsShields the interior from dirt, mud, and snow, simplifying cleanup.
Seat coversProtects seats from wear and tear and adds personalization to the interior.
Cargo linerSafeguards the cargo area from dirt, mud, and scratches, and simplifies cleanup.
OrganizerMaintains tidiness in the center console, door pockets, or cargo area.
PerformanceLift kitEnhances ground clearance for improved off-road performance.
TiresOptimizes performance on and off the road depending on the chosen type.
Shocks and strutsEnhances bump absorption and keeps wheels in contact with the road.
2025 Jeep Cherokee Accessories

2025 Jeep Cherokee FAQs

Is there even a 2025 Jeep Cherokee?

Yes, there will likely be a 2025 Jeep Cherokee! Production of the current model ended in March 2023, but Stellantis (Jeep’s parent company) has confirmed plans for a comeback.

What will the new Cherokee be like?

Yes, there will likely be a 2025 Jeep Cherokee! Production of the current model ended in March 2023, but Stellantis (Jeep’s parent company) has confirmed plans for a comeback.

Will it still be off-road capable?

Absolutely! Jeep wouldn’t dare abandon its off-road heritage. The new Cherokee is expected to retain its legendary capability, possibly with improved ground clearance and advanced traction systems.

What about the engine options?

Electrification is on the horizon. Rumors suggest a plug-in hybrid (PHEV) powertrain as the base option, potentially with a 2.0-liter turbocharged engine paired with an electric motor. Traditional gasoline engines might still be offered, but their future remains uncertain.

What about the engine options?

Electrification is on the horizon. Rumors suggest a plug-in hybrid (PHEV) powertrain as the base option, potentially with a 2.0-liter turbocharged engine paired with an electric motor. Traditional gasoline engines might still be offered, but their future remains uncertain.

When will it be released?

The exact date is under wraps. Late 2024 or early 2025 are plausible estimates. Stay tuned for official announcements from Jeep!

Scroll to Top