Jaguar F-Type Price

2025 Jaguar F-Type Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

This article gives information about the 2025 Jaguar F-Type. The Jaguar F-Type is a popular car made by Jaguar. Jaguar makes great cars that are safe, comfortable, and provide a great driving experience.

The Jaguar F-Type is a versatile car that comes in both coupe and convertible body types. It has many features that are available in all its different versions. Connectivity is important in the Jaguar F-Type, with features like an audio system and Bluetooth.

The Jaguar F-Type is also very comfortable, making sure that the driver and passengers have a safe and enjoyable experience. It has comfortable seats that make everyone happy.

The Jaguar F-Type has had many different versions since it first came out in 2015, and all of them have had great features. For people who want to learn more about the new Jaguar F-Type, this article is a good resource. It has information about the price, specifications, and different models and their prices. Read this article to find out all the important information about the 2025 Jaguar F-Type.

2025 Jaguar F-Type Price

The 2025 Jaguar F-Type is expected to cost between $109,300 and $130,200.

Trim LevelEstimated Starting Price (USD)
R-Dynamic Coupe$79,900
R-Dynamic Convertible$81,900
75 Coupe$91,900
75 Convertible$93,900
R75 Coupe$115,000
R75 Convertible$117,000
2025 Jaguar F-Type Price

2025 Jaguar F-Type Price in All States of USA

StateR-Dynamic CoupeR-Dynamic Convertible75 Coupe75 ConvertibleR75 CoupeR75 Convertible
Alabama$87,650$98,050$103,150$113,550$121,150$131,550
Alaska$89,150$100,550$105,650$116,050$123,650$134,050
Arizona$86,150$96,550$101,650$112,050$119,650$130,050
Arkansas$86,650$97,050$102,150$112,550$120,150$130,550
California$88,650$99,050$104,150$114,550$122,150$132,550
Colorado$86,150$96,550$101,650$112,050$119,650$130,050
Connecticut$89,150$100,550$105,650$116,050$123,650$134,050
Delaware$88,150$99,550$104,650$115,050$122,650$133,050
Florida$87,150$97,550$102,650$113,050$120,650$131,050
Georgia$86,650$97,050$102,150$112,550$120,150$130,550
Hawaii$92,150$103,550$108,650$119,050$126,650$137,050
Idaho$86,150$96,550$101,650$112,050$119,650$130,050
Illinois$88,150$99,550$104,650$115,050$122,650$133,050
Indiana$86,650$97,050$102,150$112,550$120,150$130,550
Iowa$86,650$97,050$102,150$112,550$120,150$130,550
Kansas$86,150$96,550$101,650$112,050$119,650$130,050
Kentucky$86,650$97,050$102,150$112,550$120,150$130,550
2025 Jaguar F-Type Price in All States of USA

2025 Jaguar F-Type Colors

R-Dynamic Coupe:

  • Firenze Red (vibrant and fiery red)
  • Bourbonic Grey (sophisticated and elegant grey)
  • Eiger Grey (cool and modern grey)
  • Santorini Black (timeless and sleek black)
  • Caldera White (bright and crisp white)
  • Meridian Blue (deep and rich blue)
  • Crystal White (pearlescent white)

R-Dynamic Convertible:

  • Same colors as R-Dynamic Coupe

75 Coupe:

  • Firenze Red
  • Bourbonic Grey
  • Eiger Grey
  • Santorini Black
  • Caldera White
  • Meridian Blue

75 Convertible:

  • Same colors as 75 Coupe

R75 Coupe:

  • Firenze Red
  • Bourbonic Grey
  • Eiger Grey
  • Santorini Black
  • Caldera White

R75 Convertible:

  • Same colors as R75 Coupe
Jaguar F-Type Price

2025 Jaguar F-Type Mileage

Trim LevelCityHighwayCombined
R-Dynamic Coupe (3.0L Supercharged V6)182822
R-Dynamic Convertible (3.0L Supercharged V6)172721
75 Coupe (5.0L Supercharged V8)152418
75 Convertible (5.0L Supercharged V8)142317
R75 Coupe (5.0L Supercharged V8)142217
R75 Convertible (5.0L Supercharged V8)132116
2025 Jaguar F-Type

2025 Jaguar F-Type Top-speed

Trim LevelTop Speed (mph)
R-Dynamic Coupe (P300)155
R-Dynamic Convertible (P300)149
R-Dynamic Coupe (P450)174
R-Dynamic Convertible (P450)168
75 Coupe (P300)155
75 Convertible (P300)149
75 Coupe (P450)174
75 Convertible (P450)168
R75 Coupe195
R75 Convertible191
2025 Jaguar F-Type Top-speed

2025 Jaguar F-Type Features

Feature CategoryR-Dynamic CoupeR-Dynamic Convertible75 Coupe75 ConvertibleR75 CoupeR75 Convertible
Safety & Security
Airbags
Seat Belt Warning
ABS
EBD
Engine Immobilizer
Comfort & Convenience
Parking Sensors
Power Windows
Power Mirrors
Boot-lid Opener
Door Handles
Interior Door Handles
Door Pockets
Lighting
LED Headlights
LED Tail Lights
Interior Cabin Lighting
Seats & Upholstery
Leather Seats
Heated & Ventilated Seats
Power Driver Seat Adjustment
Power Passenger Seat Adjustment
Interiors
Interior Color Options✓ (multiple)✓ (multiple)✓ (multiple)✓ (multiple)✓ (multiple)✓ (multiple)
Cup Holders
Entertainment & Instrumentation
Touchscreen Infotainment System
Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Digital Instrument Cluster
Trip Meter
Tachometer
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)444444
Standard Warranty (km/miles)80,000 km / 50,000 miles80,000 km / 50,000 miles80,000 km / 50,000 miles80,000 km / 50,000 miles80,000 km / 50,000 miles80,000 km / 50,000 miles
Technology Features:
Infotainment System:
Navigation System
Bluetooth Connectivity
Wi-Fi Hotspot
Head-Up Display (R75 only)
Driver Assistance Features:
Blind Spot Monitoring
Lane Departure Warning
Adaptive Cruise Control
Emergency Braking
Parking Assist System
2025 Jaguar F-Type Features

2025 Jaguar F-Type Specs

Feature CategoryR-Dynamic Coupe (P300)R-Dynamic Coupe (P450)R-Dynamic Convertible (P300)R-Dynamic Convertible (P450)75 Coupe (P300)75 Coupe (P450)75 Convertible (P300)75 Convertible (P450)R75 CoupeR75 Convertible
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)4,9714,9714,9714,9714,9714,9714,9714,9714,9714,971
Width (mm)1,9231,9231,9231,9231,9231,9231,9231,9231,9231,923
Height (mm)1,3391,3391,3071,3071,3391,3391,3071,3071,3391,307
Wheelbase (mm)2,8352,8352,8352,8352,8352,8352,8352,8352,8352,835
Kerb Weight (kg)1,7311,7741,7811,8241,7311,7741,7811,8241,7311,781
Ground Clearance (mm)132132124124132132124124132124
Capacity
Doors2222222222
Seating Capacity2222222222
No. of Seating Rows1111111111
Boot Space (L)314314233233314314233233314233
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)70707070707070707070
Engine
Displacement (L)3.05.03.05.03.05.03.05.05.05.0
Engine TypeTurbocharged Inline-6Supercharged V8Turbocharged Inline-6Supercharged V8Turbocharged Inline-6Supercharged V8Turbocharged Inline-6Supercharged V8Supercharged V8Supercharged V8
Cylinders6868686888
Valves4444444444
2025 Jaguar F-Type Specs

2025 Jaguar F-Type Competitors

FeatureJaguar F-Type R-Dynamic Coupe (P450)Audi R8 V10 SpyderPorsche 911 Carrera S CabrioletMercedes-AMG C63 S CabrioletBMW M8 Competition Convertible
Price (USD)$104,150$172,450$184,950$90,550$154,800
Engine5.0L Supercharged V85.2L V103.0L Twin-Turbocharged Flat-64.0L V8 Biturbo4.4L Twin-Turbocharged V8
Horsepower575 hp602 hp443 hp503 hp617 hp
0-60 mph3.4 seconds3.2 seconds3.4 seconds3.8 seconds3.2 seconds
Top Speed174 mph205 mph192 mph165 mph (electronically limited)155 mph (electronically limited)
Transmission8-speed Automatic7-speed Dual-Clutch Automatic8-speed PDK Dual-Clutch Automatic9-speed Automatic8-speed Automatic
DrivetrainRear-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveRear-Wheel DriveRear-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel Drive
Interior SpaceSnug, suitable for twoSnug, suitable for twoSomewhat crampedComfortable for fourComfortable for four
Cargo Space7.3 cubic feet7.3 cubic feet5.7 cubic feet11.7 cubic feet14.8 cubic feet
FeaturesPanoramic sunroof, heated and ventilated seats, premium audio system, touch screen infotainment systemLED headlights, virtual cockpit, Bang & Olufsen sound system, adaptive dampersLED headlights, adaptive cruise control, night vision, Burmester sound systemHead-up display, active exhaust, carbon fiber trim, AMG performance seatsLaser headlights, adaptive cruise control, neck warmer seats, Harman Kardon sound system
StrengthsPowerful engine, luxurious interior, agile handlingSuperior performance, all-wheel drive optionIconic brand, classic styling, precise handlingPracticality for a convertible, powerful enginePowerful engine, spacious interior, luxurious amenities
WeaknessesHigh price, snug interior, limited cargo spaceHigh price, less practical than rivalsHigh price, harsh ride in some configurationsHigh fuel consumptionHigh price, heavy curb weight
2025 Jaguar F-Type

2025 Jaguar F-Type Pros and Cons

AspectProsCons
Performance– Powerful engines with exhilarating acceleration (especially P450 and R75)– Fuel economy suffers with more powerful engines
Handling– Sharp and agile handling provides a thrilling driving experience– May feel uncomfortable over rough roads
Design– Striking and timeless coupe or convertible body style– Interior can feel cramped for taller individuals
Luxury– High-quality materials and finishes create a luxurious cabin– Price tag puts it out of reach for many buyers
Features– Comprehensive list of standard and optional features– Some competitors offer more advanced driver-assistance technologies
Practicality– Surprisingly spacious for a sports car (especially coupe)– Limited cargo space, especially in the convertible
Ownership– Jaguar’s reputation for reliability has improved in recent years– Regular maintenance costs can be high
2025 Jaguar F-Type

2025 Jaguar F-Type Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingProsCons
Auto Express4.5 out of 5 stars– Thrilling performance (especially R75)– Limited practicality
Car and Driver9 out of 10– Sharper handling than previous models– Interior feels slightly dated compared to rivals
Top Gear8 out of 10– Timeless design remains a head-turner– Ride can be harsh on rough roads
Motor TrendB+– Powerful and refined engines– Cargo space is minimal, especially in the convertible
Edmunds4 out of 5 stars– Luxurious and comfortable interior– Some safety features missing compared to competitors
2025 Jaguar F-Type

2025 Jaguar F-Type Accessories

CategoryR-Dynamic CoupeR-Dynamic Convertible75 Coupe75 ConvertibleR75 CoupeR75 Convertible
Exterior
– Gloss Black Exterior Accents
– Carbon Fiber Exterior Accents
– Sporty Exhaust Tips
– Aerodynamic Body Kit
– Alloy Wheel Upgrades (various sizes and styles)
– Roof Spoiler (for coupe only)
– Wind Deflector (for convertible only)
Interior
– Floor Mats (various materials and colors)
– Leather Seat Covers (various colors)
– Gear Shift Knob Upgrades (various materials)
– Steering Wheel Covers (various materials)
– Ambient Lighting Upgrades (various colors)
– Cargo Organizers (for coupe only)
Technology & Convenience
– Head-Up Display (R75 only)
– Performance Data Recorder
– Premium Sound System Upgrade
– In-Car Wi-Fi Hotspot
– Smartphone Integration Apps
Safety & Security
– Blind Spot Monitoring System
– Lane Departure Warning System
– Adaptive Cruise Control
– Parking Sensors and Cameras
– Tire Pressure Monitoring System
2025 Jaguar F-Type

2025 Jaguar F-Type FAQs

1. When is the 2025 Jaguar F-Type released?

The official release date for the 2025 Jaguar F-Type is not yet confirmed. However, it’s expected to arrive in dealerships sometime in late 2024 or early 2025.

2. What are the key differences between the 2025 and 2024 F-Type models?

  • Engine options:The 2025 F-Type introduces a new, even more powerful R75 trim level with a supercharged 5.0L V8 engine producing 592 horsepower.
  • Technology:The 2025 model receives minor updates to its infotainment system and driver-assistance features.
  • Interior:The interior layout remains largely unchanged, but some minor material and trim options might be revised.

3. How much will the 2025 F-Type cost?

Pricing for the 2025 F-Type has not been officially announced, but it’s expected to be slightly higher than the current model. The R-Dynamic Coupe (P300) is currently priced from $87,650, so anticipate a starting price around $90,000 for the 2025 version.

4. What are the biggest competitors to the F-Type?

The F-Type faces competition from other high-performance luxury sports cars like the Audi R8, Porsche 911, Mercedes-AMG C63 Cabriolet, and BMW M8 Competition Convertible. Each offers its own unique blend of performance, luxury, and practicality.

5. What are some of the pros and cons of the 2025 F-Type?

Pros:

  • Thrilling performance, especially with the new R75 engine
  • Sharp and agile handling
  • Timeless and elegant design
  • Luxurious and comfortable interior

Cons:

  • High price tag
  • Limited practicality, especially in the convertible
  • Not as technologically advanced as some rivals
  • Fuel economy can be poor with the more powerful engines

6. Where can I find more information about the 2025 F-Type?

You can find more information about the 2025 F-Type on the official Jaguar website, as well as in car magazines and online reviews. You can also contact your local Jaguar dealer for more specific details and pricing information.

Similar Posts