Jaguar F-Pace Price

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

This article provides detailed information about the 2025 Jaguar F-Pace. If you want to learn about every aspect of this new model, from its features to its specifications, this article is for you. The Jaguar F-Pace is a Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV), known for its excellence in the SUV category. Jaguar is a dominant force in the world of SUVs, offering top-notch services and features.

Let’s look at the specifics of the F-Pace. It has advanced features like an audio system, a navigation system, and more. The SUV is also known for its remarkable safety features, making it a favorite among many. Jaguar prioritizes comfort, providing spacious and comfortable seating arrangements that make the F-Pace stand out in its class.

Jaguar has a history of delivering excellent models, and the 2025 F-Pace is expected to continue this legacy. The initial release in 2017 set a high standard, which the upcoming model is expected to maintain and surpass.

If you are thinking about buying the Jaguar F-Pace or just want detailed information about the new model, this article has all the important details. It includes pricing, trims, and specifications.

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Price

The 2025 Jaguar F-PACE P250 R-Dynamic S Auto starts at $67,000. This price does not include freight and PDI, AC tax, tire tax, and admin fees. Freight and PDI cost $2,345, AC tax costs $100, tire tax costs $23, and admin fees cost $695.

Trim LevelEngineStarting Price (MSRP)Est. On-the-Road Price (incl. Freight & Fees)
P250 R-Dynamic S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4$67,000$70,163
P250 S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4$69,300$72,463
P250 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4$71,500$74,663
P250 AWD S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4$73,800$76,963
P300 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto3.0L Turbocharged V6$77,300$80,463
P300 AWD S Auto3.0L Turbocharged V6$79,600$82,763
P400 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto3.0L Supercharged V6$85,500$88,663
P400 AWD S Auto3.0L Supercharged V6$87,800$90,963
SVR5.0L Supercharged V8$98,100$101,263

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Price in All States of USA

StateOn-the-Road Price (incl. Freight & Fees)Sales TaxTotal Price
Alabama$70,2267.25%$75,265
Alaska$70,1630.00%$70,163
Arizona$70,2995.60%$74,189
Arkansas$70,2026.50%$74,867
California$70,7487.25%$75,881
Colorado$70,2092.90%$72,362
Connecticut$70,8336.35%$75,241
Delaware$70,1630.00%$70,163
Florida$70,1836.00%$74,579
Georgia$70,2586.00%$74,654
Hawaii$70,3404.17%$73,196
Idaho$70,1636.60%$75,055
Illinois$70,2616.25%$74,890
Indiana$70,2417.00%$75,025
Iowa$70,1636.25%$74,809
Kansas$70,1636.50%$74,867
Kentucky$70,2106.00%$74,598
Louisiana$70,3054.45%$73,528
Maine$70,3265.50%$74,318
Maryland$70,3476.00%$74,736
Massachusetts$70,8106.25%$75,343
Michigan$70,2946.00%$74,650
Minnesota$70,2646.875%$75,346
Mississippi$70,1637.00%$75,025
Missouri$70,2165.35%$74,165
Montana$70,1630.00%$70,163
Nebraska$70,1635.50%$74,318
Nevada$70,1638.15%$75,753
New Hampshire$70,1630.00%$70,163
New Jersey$70,3657.00%$75,229
New Mexico$70,2355.125%$74,334
New York$70,8028.875%$77,129
North Carolina$70,2244.75%$73,492
North Dakota$70,1630.00%$70,163
Ohio$70,2735.75%$74,585

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Colors

Trim LevelMetallic PaintSolid PaintSpecial Paint
P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSantorini Black, Yulong White, Firenze Red, Ultra Blue, Eiger Grey, Hakuba SilverFuji WhiteSunset Gold, Tourmaline Brown, Ionian Silver
P250 S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S Auto
P250 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S Auto
P250 AWD S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S Auto
P300 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S Auto
P300 AWD S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S Auto
P400 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S Auto
P400 AWD S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S Auto
SVRSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoSame as P250 R-Dynamic S AutoVelocity Blue, Atacama Orange
Jaguar F-Pace Price

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Mileage

Trim LevelEngineCity (MPG)Highway (MPG)Combined (MPG)
P250 R-Dynamic S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4232825
P250 S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4232825
P250 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4222724
P250 AWD S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4222724
P300 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto3.0L Turbocharged V6192622
P300 AWD S Auto3.0L Turbocharged V6192622
P400 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto3.0L Supercharged V6172319
P400 AWD S Auto3.0L Supercharged V6172319
SVR5.0L Supercharged V8141816

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Top-speed

Trim LevelEngineTop Speed (mph)
P250 R-Dynamic S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4149
P250 S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4149
P250 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4149
P250 AWD S Auto2.0L Turbocharged I4149
P300 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto3.0L Turbocharged V6155
P300 AWD S Auto3.0L Turbocharged V6155
P400 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto3.0L Supercharged V6174
P400 AWD S Auto3.0L Supercharged V6174
SVR5.0L Supercharged V8186

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Features

FeatureP250 R-Dynamic S AutoP250 S AutoP250 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP250 AWD S AutoP300 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP300 AWD S AutoP400 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP400 AWD S AutoSVR
Safety & Security
Airbags101010101010101010
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsRearRearRearRearRearRearRear + FrontRear + FrontRear + Front
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
ORVMsPowerPowerPowerPowerPowerPowerPowerPowerPower
Boot-lid OpenerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Door HandlesFlushFlushFlushFlushFlushFlushFlushFlushFlush
Interior Door HandlesChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChromeChrome
Door PocketsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tail LightsLEDLEDLEDLEDLEDLEDLEDLEDLED
Cabin LampsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryLeatheretteLeatheretteLeatheretteLeatheretteLeatheretteLeatheretteLeatherLeatherLeather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear Passenger Seats60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split60/40 Split
Interiors
Interior ColoursEbonyEbonyEbonyEbonyEbonyEbonyEbonyEbonyEbony
Cup Holders222222222
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterDigitalDigitalDigitalDigitalDigitalDigitalDigitalDigitalDigital
Trip MeterYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)333333333

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Specs

FeatureP250 R-Dynamic S AutoP250 S AutoP250 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP250 AWD S AutoP300 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP300 AWD S AutoP400 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP400 AWD S AutoSVR
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)4,7314,7314,7314,7314,7314,7314,7314,7314,750
Width (mm)1,9031,9031,9031,9031,9031,9031,9031,9031,948
Height (mm)1,6241,6241,6241,6241,6241,6241,6241,6241,648
Wheelbase (mm)2,8742,8742,8742,8742,8742,8742,8742,8742,874
Kerb Weight (kg)1,7911,8051,8221,8361,8241,8381,8781,8921,946
Ground Clearance (mm)174174174174174174174174205
Capacity
Doors444444444
Seating Capacity555555555
No. of Seating Rows222222222
Boot Space (L)546546546546546546546546409
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)767676767676848484
Engine
Displacement (cc)1,9971,9971,9971,9972,9972,9972,9972,9975,000
Engine Type2.0L Turbocharged I42.0L Turbocharged I42.0L Turbocharged I42.0L Turbocharged I43.0L Turbocharged V63.0L Turbocharged V63.0L Supercharged V63.0L Supercharged V65.0L Supercharged V8
Cylinders444466668
Valves161616162424242432
FeatureP250 R-Dynamic S AutoP250 S AutoP250 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP250 AWD S AutoP300 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP300 AWD S AutoP400 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP400 AWD S AutoSVR
Engine & Performance
Max Power (BHP)246246246246296296395395542
Max Torque (Nm)400400400400400400550550750
0-60 mph (sec)6.66.76.46.55.96.05.05.14.0
Fuel Efficiency
Mileage (ARAI)14.5 kmpl14.3 kmpl13.8 kmpl13.6 kmpl12.0 kmpl11.8 kmpl10.5 kmpl10.3 kmpl8.5 kmpl
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)727272728282828282
Transmission & Drivetrain
Transmission TypeAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
No. of gears888888888
Drive TypeRear-Wheel DriveRear-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel Drive
Body & Dimensions
Doors444444444
Seating Capacity555555555
No. of Seating Rows222222222
Boot Space (L)533533533533407407407407407
Chassis & Suspension
Suspension FrontDouble-wishboneDouble-wishboneDouble-wishboneDouble-wishboneDouble-wishboneDouble-wishboneDouble-wishboneDouble-wishboneDouble-wishbone
Suspension RearMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-link
Front Brake TypeVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented Discs
Rear Brake TypeVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented DiscsVented Discs
Steering TypeElectric Power-AssistedElectric Power-AssistedElectric Power-AssistedElectric Power-AssistedElectric Power-AssistedElectric Power-AssistedElectric Power-AssistedElectric Power-AssistedElectric Power-Assisted

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Competitors

FeatureJaguar F-PacePorsche MacanAudi Q5BMW X3Mercedes-Benz GLC
Starting Price$67,000 (P250 R-Dynamic S Auto)$54,550 (Base Model)$43,400 (Base Model)$44,650 (Base Model)$44,350 (Base Model)
Engine Options2.0L Turbo I4, 3.0L Turbo V6, 3.0L Supercharged V6, 5.0L Supercharged V82.0L Turbo I4, 2.9L Turbo V62.0L Turbo I4, 3.0L Turbo V62.0L Turbo I4, 3.0L Turbo I62.0L Turbo I4, 3.0L Turbo I6
Horsepower246-542 hp261-434 hp201-362 hp248-382 hp255-382 hp
Torque400-750 lb-ft295-487 lb-ft236-370 lb-ft360-479 lb-ft273-384 lb-ft
Transmission8-Speed Automatic7-Speed PDK Dual-Clutch Automatic7-Speed Dual-Clutch Automatic8-Speed Automatic9-Speed Automatic
DrivetrainRear-Wheel Drive or All-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel DriveAll-Wheel Drive
Fuel Economy (MPG)14.5-8.5 kmpl (ARAI)18-22 mpg (Combined)22-26 mpg (Combined)23-26 mpg (Combined)24-29 mpg (Combined)
Cargo Space407-533 L487 L548 L286-660 L550 L
StrengthsLuxury, performance, refinement, designHandling, interior quality, performanceValue, technology, fuel efficiencyHandling, practicality, performanceRide quality, technology, safety
WeaknessesHigher price than some competitors, limited cargo space (P300 and P400), infotainment system can be laggyExpensive options, fuel thirsty high-performance modelsLess powerful base engine, not as sporty as rivalsSmaller cargo space than some rivals, less engaging driving experienceInfotainment system can be complex, not as sporty as rivals

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
Engine & Performance– Powerful engine options, including a supercharged V6 and V8– Base engine not as powerful as some rivals
Handling & Driving Experience– Agile and sporty handling for a luxury SUV– Not as comfortable as some competitors on rough roads
Design & Interior– Striking and luxurious exterior design– Some infotainment system features can be laggy
Features & Technology– Panoramic sunroof, premium audio system, driver assistance features– Standard features list not as extensive as some rivals
Value & Price– Competitive starting price for the base model– Higher price than some competitors, especially with options
Overall– A stylish and sophisticated SUV with impressive performance and refinement– Not the most practical choice for families or those who need maximum cargo space

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Reviews and Ratings

SourceRating/VerdictMain Points
Auto ExpressNot rated (early impressions)– Praised the F-Pace’s refreshed exterior design, improved interior quality, and refined driving experience. – Raised concerns about the infotainment system’s potential for lag and the limited rear headroom.
Car and DriverNot rated (preview)– Highlighted the new plug-in hybrid variant as a potentially exciting addition to the lineup. – Briefly mentioned the improved performance and technology of the gasoline engine models.
Top GearNot rated (first drive)– Appreciated the F-Pace’s balance of comfort and agility, even in the high-performance SVR trim. – Noted the larger touchscreen and increased connectivity options in the updated interior.
What Car?Not rated (preview)– Emphasized the increased efficiency and lower emissions of the new mild-hybrid powertrain options. – Mentioned the updated driver assistance features and their potential for improved safety.

2025 Jaguar F-Pace Accessories

CategoryP250 R-Dynamic S AutoP250 S AutoP250 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP250 AWD S AutoP300 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP300 AWD S AutoP400 AWD R-Dynamic S AutoP400 AWD S AutoSVR
Exterior
Roof rackYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Cross barsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Bike rackYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Ski rackYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
MudflapsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheels (different styles)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Chrome accentsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tinted windowsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Interior
Floor matsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Cargo linerYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Seat coversYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Steering wheel coverYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Gear shift knob coverYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
SunshadesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Phone holderYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Technology
DashcamYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Head-up displayYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Performance monitorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Upgraded audio systemYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Rear entertainment systemYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Safety & Security
Blind spot monitoringYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lane departure warningYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Adaptive cruise controlYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Parking sensors (front & rear)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
360-degree cameraYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

2025 Jaguar F-Pace FAQs

  • When will the 2025 Jaguar F-Pace be released?
  • The exact release date hasn’t been officially announced yet, but it’s expected to arrive in dealerships sometime in thelate summer or early fall of 2024.
  • What are the different trim levels available?
  • The 2025 F-Pace will be offered in several trim levels, including P250 R-Dynamic S Auto, P250 S Auto, P250 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto, P250 AWD S Auto, P300 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto, P300 AWD S Auto, P400 AWD R-Dynamic S Auto, P400 AWD S Auto, and SVR.
  • What are the engine options?
  • The 2025 F-Pace will be available with a range of engine options, including a 2.0L turbocharged I4, a 3.0L turbocharged V6, a 3.0L supercharged V6, and a 5.0L supercharged V8. The base P250 models will be offered with the 2.0L I4, while the higher-performance models will get the V6 or V8 engines. A new plug-in hybrid variant is also expected to join the lineup later in the model year.
  • How much will the 2025 F-Pace cost?
  • The official pricing hasn’t been announced yet, but it’s expected to be similar to the current model, which starts at around $67,000 for the base P250 R-Dynamic S Auto.
  • What are the key changes for the 2025 model year?
  • The 2025 F-Pace receives a mid-cycle refresh that includes a revised exterior design, an updated interior with a larger touchscreen, new driver assistance features, and a new plug-in hybrid variant.

Similar Posts