Ford F-150 Price

2025 Ford F-150 Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

This article is about the 2025 Ford F-150, a pickup truck that many people are excited about. The F-150 is a popular truck because it has a strong engine, a special design, good gas mileage, cool features, and can tow and carry heavy things.

The next Ford F-150 is the main full-size pickup truck in Ford Motor’s lineup. It will be joined by the smaller Maverick and Ranger. For those who need more capabilities, there are options like the Super Duty range and the all-electric F-150 Lightning.

The F-150 has a history of being a best-selling vehicle and offers different models for various needs and budgets. The interior of the F-150 is meticulously designed to enhance the driving experience. It competes with other full-size pickup trucks like the Ram 1500, Toyota Tundra, GMC Sierra 1500, and Chevrolet Silverado 1500. The 2025 Ford F-150 is expected to continue being a top choice in the pickup truck market.

2025 Ford F-150 Price

 The expected starting price for the 2025 F-150 is around $39,500, which is a slight increase from the 2024 model’s starting price of $38,565.

Trim LevelEstimated Starting Price (2025)Estimated Increase from 2024
XL$39,500+$1,000
XLT$44,000+$800
Lariat$53,500+$1,000
King Ranch$64,000+$1,500
Platinum$69,500+$1,000
Raptor$81,000+$1,000
Limited$77,000+$1,500
2025 Ford F-150 Price

2025 Ford F-150 Price in All states of USA

StateEstimated Starting Price (XL Trim)
Alabama$39,500
Alaska$41,200
Arizona$39,500
Arkansas$39,500
California$40,400
Colorado$39,500
Connecticut$40,200
Delaware$39,500
Florida$39,500
Georgia$39,500
Hawaii$42,500
Idaho$39,500
Illinois$39,500
Indiana$39,500
Iowa$39,500
Kansas$39,500
Kentucky$39,500
Louisiana$39,500
Maine$40,200
Maryland$40,200
Massachusetts$40,200
Michigan$39,500
Minnesota$39,500
Mississippi$39,500
Missouri$39,500
Montana$39,500
Nebraska$39,500
Nevada$39,500
New Hampshire$40,200
New Jersey$40,200
New Mexico$39,500
New York$40,200
North Carolina$39,500
North Dakota$39,500
Ohio$39,500
Oklahoma$39,500
Oregon$39,500
Pennsylvania$40,200
Rhode Island$40,200
South Carolina$39,500
South Dakota$39,500
Tennessee$39,500
Texas$39,500
Utah$39,500
Vermont$40,200
Virginia$39,500
Washington$39,500
West Virginia$39,500
Wisconsin$39,500
Wyoming$39,500
2025 Ford F-150 Price in All states of USA

2025 Ford F-150 Colors

Trim LevelPossible Colors
XLOxford White, Shadow Black, Stone Gray, Antimatter Blue, Magnetic Metallic, Race Red
XLTSame as XL + Silver Ice Metallic, Dark Blue Metallic, Cactus Gray Metallic, Moondust Silver Metallic
LariatSame as XL and XLT + White Platinum Metallic, Agate Black Metallic, Rapid Red Metallic, Ginger Ale Metallic
King RanchSame as Lariat + Stone Blue Metallic, Cognac, Agave Blue Metallic, Smoked Quartz Metallic
PlatinumSame as King Ranch + Champagne Metallic, Chieftain Bronze Metallic, Star White Metallic, Black Diamond Metallic
RaptorSame as Platinum + Velocity Blue Metallic, Code Orange, Cyber Orange Metallic, Oxford White with Raptor Graphics
LimitedSame as Raptor + Atlas Blue Metallic, Diamond White Metallic, Smoked Topaz Metallic, Black Carbonized Metallic
2025 Ford F-150 Colors
Ford F-150 Price

2025 Ford F-150 Mileage

Trim LevelEstimated Engine/DrivetrainEstimated MPGe (City/Highway/Combined)Change from 2024
XL3.3L V6 Hybrid24/29/26+1 MPG Combined
XLT3.3L V6 Hybrid24/29/26+1 MPG Combined
Lariat2.7L EcoBoost V622/26/24+1 MPG Combined
King Ranch3.5L EcoBoost V620/25/22+1 MPG Combined
Platinum3.5L EcoBoost V620/25/22+1 MPG Combined
Raptor3.5L EcoBoost V6 High-Output16/19/17No change
Limited5.0L V817/22/19+1 MPG Combined
2025 Ford F-150 Mileage

2025 Ford F-150 Top-speed

Trim LevelEstimated Top Speed (MPH)Engine Configuration
XL112-1183.3L V6, 2.7L EcoBoost
XLT112-1183.3L V6, 2.7L EcoBoost, 5.0L V8
Lariat112-1203.3L V6, 2.7L EcoBoost, 5.0L V8
King Ranch112-1203.3L V6, 2.7L EcoBoost, 5.0L V8
Platinum112-1203.3L V6, 2.7L EcoBoost, 5.0L V8
Raptor105-112 (limited by off-road capability)3.5L EcoBoost V6
Limited112-1203.3L V6, 2.7L EcoBoost, 5.0L V8
2025 Ford F-150 Top-speed

2025 Ford F-150 Features

FeatureXLXLTLariatKing RanchPlatinumRaptorLimited
Safety, Security & Locks
AirbagsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Seat Belt WarningStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)StandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)StandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Engine ImmobilizerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
ORVMsManualPowerPowerPowerPowerPowerPower
Boot-lid OpenerManualPowerPowerPowerPowerPowerPower
Door HandlesManualPowerPowerPowerPowerPowerPower
Interior Door HandlesPlasticChromeChromeLeatherLeatherLeatherLeather
Door PocketsBasicStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterManualManualAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Tail LightsLEDLEDLEDLEDLEDLEDLED
Cabin LampsBasicStandardStandardLEDLEDLEDLED
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryClothClothLeatherLeatherLeatherLeatherLeather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatManualManualPowerPowerPowerPowerPower
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentManualManualPowerPowerPowerPowerPower
Rear Passenger SeatsFoldableFoldableFoldableFoldableFoldableFoldableFoldable
Interiors
Interior ColoursBasicStandardPremiumPremiumPremiumPremiumPremium
Cup Holders2222222
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterBasic AnalogBasic AnalogDigitalDigitalDigitalDigitalDigital
Trip MeterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
TachometerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Band Warranty3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles
Standard Warranty (Years)3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles3 Years/36,000 Miles
Standard Warranty (kilometers)50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km
2025 Ford F-150 Features

2025 Ford F-150 Specs

FeatureXLXLTLariatKing RanchPlatinumRaptorLimited
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)5,9395,9395,9395,9395,9395,9395,939
Width (mm)2,0292,0292,0292,0292,0292,0292,029
Height (mm)1,9051,9051,9051,9051,9051,9051,905
Wheelbase (mm)3,6973,6973,6973,6973,6973,6973,697
Kerb Weight (kg)2,1002,1502,2002,2502,3002,4002,350
Ground Clearance (mm)210210215220225240230
Capacity
Doors4444444
Seating Capacity3555555
No. of Seating Rows2222222
Boot Space (L)1,5291,5291,5291,5291,5291,5291,529
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)87878787878787
Engine
Displacement (L)3.53.53.53.53.53.53.5
Engine TypeV6V6V6V6V6V8V6
Cylinders6666686
Valves4444444
Max Power (BHP)325400400430450720430
Max Torque (Nm)400500510570570868570
Mileage (ARAI)1412111091211
Transmission Type10-speed Automatic10-speed Automatic10-speed Automatic10-speed Automatic10-speed Automatic10-speed Automatic10-speed Automatic
No. of gears10101010101010
Engine type:EcoBoost V6EcoBoost V6EcoBoost V6EcoBoost V6 HybridEcoBoost V6High-Output V8EcoBoost V6 Hybrid
2025 Ford F-150 Specs

2025 Ford F-150 Competitors

CompetitorStrengthsWeaknessesEstimated Starting Price (2025)
Ram 1500:– Powerful engines, smooth ride, luxurious interiors in higher trims– Infotainment system can be laggy, lower fuel efficiency in some models$40,000
Toyota Tundra:– Legendary reliability, capable off-road performance, spacious cabin– Dated interior design, less powerful engine options than some competitors$42,000
Chevrolet Silverado 1500:– Wide range of engine and trim options, advanced towing and hauling technologies, comfortable ride– Interior materials can feel less luxurious than some competitors, infotainment system can be glitchy$38,000
GMC Sierra 1500:– Similar strengths to Silverado 1500, plus more refined exterior styling and additional luxury features in higher trims– Slightly higher starting price than Silverado, potentially less fuel efficient$40,000
Nissan Titan:– Strong V8 engine, competitive pricing, spacious interior– Lower towing and payload capacities compared to some competitors, less refined ride$37,000
Rivian R1T (Electric):– Exceptional off-road capability, impressive performance, innovative interior design– High starting price, limited availability, shorter driving range compared to some gas trucks$70,000
2025 Ford F-150 Competitors

2025 Ford F-150 Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
Performance & Capabilities:– Powerful and efficient engine options– Some models may have lower fuel efficiency
Comfort & Convenience:– Spacious and comfortable cabin– Lower trims might have less luxurious materials
Technology & Infotainment:– Latest SYNC 4 infotainment system with large touchscreen– Some users report lag or glitches with the infotainment system
Safety & Reliability:– Strong safety ratings expected– Unproven reliability as a new model year
Value & Ownership:– Competitive starting price for a full-size truck– Higher trims can be expensive
2025 Ford F-150 Pros and Cons

2025 Ford F-150 Reviews and Ratings

AspectPredicted Review/RatingRationale
Performance & Engine4.5/5 starsPowerful and efficient engine options, expected improvements over the 2024 model in terms of fuel economy and performance.
Ride & Handling4/5 starsComfortable and stable ride, with improved handling dynamics compared to previous models, especially in higher trims.
Interior & Comfort4/5 starsSpacious and comfortable cabin with quality materials, potential for even more luxurious options in higher trims.
Technology & Infotainment3.5/5 starsAdvanced SYNC 4 system with large touchscreen, potential for improved user experience compared to the 2024 model, but some reports of lag or glitches might persist.
Safety & Reliability5/5 starsStrong safety ratings expected, improved reliability based on updates and advancements over the 2024 model.
Value & Ownership4/5 starsCompetitive starting price for a full-size truck, potential for higher costs in higher trims and due to dealer markups, expected strong resale value.
2025 Ford F-150 Reviews and Ratings

2025 Ford F-150 Accessories

CategoryXLXLTLariatKing RanchPlatinumRaptorLimited
Exterior:
Bed LinersStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Tonneau CoversOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Running BoardsOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Wheel FlaresOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Mud FlapsOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Tow HooksOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Fog LightsOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Interior:
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Seat CoversOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Steering Wheel CoverOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Gear Shift Knob CoverOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Cargo OrganizersOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Performance:
Performance Air IntakeOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Cat-Back Exhaust SystemsOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Cold Air Intake KitsOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Off-Road Shocks & SuspensionOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardOptional
Technology:
Dash CamsOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Trailer Hitch CamerasOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Head-Up DisplayOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
Wireless Charging PadOptionalOptionalOptionalOptionalStandardStandardStandard
2025 Ford F-150 Accessories

2025 Ford F-150 FAQs

  • When will the 2025 Ford F-150 be released?
  •  Ford hasn’t officially announced the release date yet, but it’s likely to arrive in late 2024 or early 2025.
  • What will be the starting price of the 2025 F-150?
  •  The exact price is still unknown, but it’s expected to be slightly higher than the 2024 model, starting around $39,500 for the XL trim.
  • What are the key differences between the 2025 and 2024 F-150? 
  • The 2025 model might receive minor design updates, improved fuel efficiency in certain engines, and potentially a hybrid powertrain option in later trims.
  • Will the 2025 F-150 offer any new features?
  •  Ford hasn’t confirmed any specific features yet, but potential advancements could include a more advanced driver-assistance system and upgraded infotainment technology.
  • What engine options will be available in the 2025 F-150?
  •  Ford is likely to carry over the current engine lineup, including the 2.7L EcoBoost V6, 3.5L EcoBoost V6, 5.0L V8, and potentially a hybrid option in some trims later on.
  • What is the expected towing and hauling capacity of the 2025 F-150?
  •  Specific figures haven’t been revealed, but they are likely to be similar or slightly improved compared to the 2024 model, which boasts impressive towing capacities of up to 13,500 lbs and hauling capacities of up to 2,445 lbs.
  • Will there be a new Raptor model for 2025?
  •  It’s not confirmed, but there are rumors about a possible “Raptor R” trim with even more off-road performance and power than the current Raptor.
Scroll to Top