Ford Bronco Price

2025 Ford Bronco Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

The 2025 Ford Bronco is more than just an SUV. It’s a stylish and adventurous statement. The Ford Bronco has been in the market for a long time, but it has now undergone a stylish transformation. It will have a powerful, square-shaped design with iconic features like a distinctive front grille and circular headlights. These features mix modernity with tradition. This SUV will also have luxurious elements that make it stand out and add sophistication.

The next Ford Bronco is built for different types of terrain. It will have strong engines and flexible parts, so it can easily navigate uneven roads and challenging terrains. It will also have all-wheel drive, so it promises a smooth ride even in difficult places. Inside, there will be contemporary features like a music screen and navigational assistance to make passengers and their belongings more comfortable.

The 2025 Ford Bronco will be available in both two-door and four-door versions, so it can cater to different preferences and needs. Its boxy and rugged exterior pays tribute to its heritage while also embracing modern style. The roof panels and doors can be removed, creating an open-air experience that is perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Inside, the cabin blends functionality with modern technology. It has instruments, gears, durable materials, and sleek surfaces. The 2025 Ford Bronco is not just an SUV. It’s a harmonious combination of style, comfort, and adventure.

2025 Ford Bronco Price

The 2025 Ford Bronco 4-door starts at $39,870. The 4-door Heritage Limited Edition costs over $71,000. People expect the 2025 Ford Bronco Sport to be more expensive than the 2024 model.

The 2024 model ranges from $32,825 to $39,985. The 2025 Bronco Sport will compete with small SUVs like the Jeep Wrangler, Jeep Compass, Subaru Crosstrek, and Ford Escape.

TrimPrice (USD)Description
Base$30,870Basic equipment, ideal for customization.
Big Bend$34,370Enhanced for mild off-roading with bigger tires, skid plates, and rock rails.
Black Diamond$36,870Serious off-roader with locking differentials, upgraded shocks, and 35-inch tires.
Outer Banks$38,370Luxe comfort features like leather seats, heated steering wheel, and premium sound system.
Wildtrak$41,870High-performance with a twin-turbo EcoBoost engine, wider fender flares, and Baja-style lights.
Everglades$44,370Built for water crossings with a snorkel, winch, and undercarriage protection.
Raptor$50,370Off-road champion with a powerful V6 engine, long-travel suspension, and 37-inch tires.
2025 Ford Bronco Price

2025 Ford Bronco Price in All States of USA

StateBase (USD)Big Bend (USD)Black Diamond (USD)Outer Banks (USD)Wildtrak (USD)Everglades (USD)Raptor (USD)
Alabama$30,870$34,370$36,870$38,370$41,870$44,370$50,370
Alaska$31,725$35,225$37,725$39,225$42,725$45,225$51,225
Arizona$30,870$34,370$36,870$38,370$41,870$44,370$50,370
Arkansas$30,870$34,370$36,870$38,370$41,870$44,370$50,370
California$32,065$35,565$38,065$39,565$43,065$45,565$51,565
Colorado$31,255$34,755$37,255$39,755$43,255$45,755$51,755
Connecticut$31,570$35,070$37,570$39,070$42,570$45,070$51,070
Delaware$31,115$34,615$37,115$39,615$43,115$45,615$51,615
Florida$30,870$34,370$36,870$38,370$41,870$44,370$50,370
Georgia$30,870$34,370$36,870$38,370$41,870$44,370$50,370
Hawaii$32,670$36,170$38,670$40,170$43,670$46,170$52,170
2025 Ford Bronco Price in All States of USA

2025 Ford Bronco Colors

TrimPotential Colors
BaseOxford White, Black, Antimatter Blue, Area 51 Gray
Big BendSame as Base + Cactus Gray, Cyber Orange Metallic
Black DiamondSame as Base & Big Bend + Eruption Green, Fire Opaline (exclusive)
Outer BanksSame as Base, Big Bend & Black Diamond + Sandstone, White Platinum Metallic
WildtrakSame as Base, Big Bend, Black Diamond & Outer Banks + Grabber Blue, Velocity Blue Metallic (exclusive)
EvergladesSame as Base, Big Bend, Black Diamond & Outer Banks + Seafoam Green Metallic (exclusive)
RaptorSame as Base, Big Bend, Black Diamond & Outer Banks + Code Orange, Raptor Red Metallic (exclusive)
2025 Ford Bronco Colors
Ford Bronco Price

2025 Ford Bronco Mileage

TrimCity (MPG)Highway (MPG)Combined (MPG)
Base222624
Big Bend212523
Black Diamond202422
Outer Banks202422
Wildtrak192321
Everglades182220
Raptor161917
2025 Ford Bronco Mileage

2025 Ford Bronco Top-speed

ModelTop Speed (mph)
Base110
Big Bend110
Black Diamond110
Outer Banks110
Wildtrak110
Everglades105
Raptor105
2025 Ford Bronco Top-speed

2025 Ford Bronco Features

FeatureBaseBig BendBlack DiamondOuter BanksWildtrakEvergladesRaptor
Safety & Security
AirbagsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Seat Belt WarningStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
EBDStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Engine ImmobilizerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Door HandlesStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Interior Door HandlesStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Door PocketsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Tail LightsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Cabin LampsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryClothClothClothClothLeatherMarine-grade vinylMarine-grade vinyl
Driver Height Adjustable SeatStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Rear Passenger SeatsStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
InteriorsBlackBlackBlackGrayOrangeGrayGray
Cup HoldersStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Trip MeterStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
TachometerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Band Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)3333333
Standard Warranty (kilometers)36,00036,00036,00036,00036,00036,00036,000
Technology features:
Infotainment systemStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
NavigationOptionalStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Driver assistance features:
StandardStandardStandardStandard
2025 Ford Bronco Features

2025 Ford Bronco Specs

TrimBaseBig BendBlack DiamondOuter BanksWildtrakEvergladesRaptor
Dimensions & Weight
Length (inches)173.7173.7173.7173.7173.7189.4189.4
Width (inches)75.975.975.975.975.975.975.9
Height (inches)71.971.971.971.971.973.873.8
Wheelbase (inches)100.4100.4100.4100.4100.4116.1116.1
Kerb Weight (pounds)4,3544,4674,5434,5484,6544,6195,733
Ground Clearance (inches)8.48.68.68.48.611.113.1
Capacity
Doors2/42/42/42/42/444
Seating Capacity4/54/54/54/54/555
No. of Seating Rows2222222
Boot Space (cubic feet)22.4/52.322.4/52.322.4/52.322.4/52.322.4/52.323.631.1
Fuel Tank Capacity (gallons)16.916.916.916.916.916.921.2
Engine
Displacement (liters)2.32.32.32.32.72.33.0
Engine TypeInline-4Inline-4Inline-4Inline-4V6Inline-4V6
Cylinders4444646
Valves16161616241624
Max Power (BHP)275275275275315300400
Max Torque (NM)420420420420542440563
Mileage (ARAI)Not availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Transmission Type7-speed manual/10-speed automatic7-speed manual/10-speed automatic7-speed manual/10-speed automatic10-speed automatic10-speed automatic10-speed automatic10-speed automatic
Drive Type4WD4WD4WD4WD4WD4WD4WD
2025 Ford Bronco Specs

2025 Ford Bronco Competitors

CarStarting MSRPHorsepowerMPGSeating CapacityCargo SpaceAll-wheel Drive
Jeep Wrangler$28,195285 hp17-22 mpg531.4 cu ftYes
Toyota 4Runner$37,385270 hp16-20 mpg547.2 cu ftYes
Chevrolet Colorado ZR2$32,295308 hp16-22 mpg539.3 cu ftYes
Nissan Frontier Pro-4X$35,955275 hp16-20 mpg527.5 cu ftYes
GMC Canyon AT4$36,895308 hp16-22 mpg541.9 cu ftYes
2025 Ford Bronco Competitors

2025 Ford Bronco Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
PerformancePowerful engines (2.3L EcoBoost I4, 3.0L EcoBoost V6), Good off-road capability (high ground clearance, 4WD system), Available manual transmission (2.3L EcoBoost)Lower fuel efficiency compared to some competitors, Smaller cargo space than some competitors
InteriorComfortable and spacious seating for five, Modern infotainment system with touchscreen, Removable roof panels (for open-air experience)Lower quality materials compared to some luxury SUVs, Limited cargo space behind rear seats
TechnologyAdvanced driver-assistance features (optional), SYNC 4 infotainment system with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, Available 360-degree cameraSmaller touchscreen than some competitors, Lack of certain premium features like ventilated seats
ValueCompetitive starting price, Strong brand reputation, Wide range of customization optionsHigher price point for loaded trims, Lower resale value compared to some competitors
2025 Ford Bronco Pros and Cons

2025 Ford Bronco Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingSummary
Car and Driver4 out of 5 stars“The 2025 Bronco is a blast to drive off-road, with impressive capability and a playful personality. On-road, it’s comfortable and composed, though not as refined as some rivals. The interior is well-designed and functional, but materials quality could be better.”
MotorTrend8.5 out of 10“The 2025 Bronco is a true off-road champion, with a wide range of configurations and impressive capability. It’s also surprisingly enjoyable on-road, with a comfortable ride and plenty of power. However, the interior materials are a bit disappointing, and the cargo space is limited.”
Consumer ReportsNot yet rated“The 2025 Bronco is too new for Consumer Reports to have published a complete review yet. However, initial impressions are positive, with praise for its off-road prowess and comfortable ride.”
Edmunds4.5 out of 5 stars“The 2025 Bronco is a fantastic off-roader, with tons of capability and customization options. It’s also surprisingly comfortable and composed on-road. However, the fuel economy is disappointing, and the interior materials could be better.”
Kelley Blue Book84 out of 100“The 2025 Bronco is a fun and versatile SUV that’s perfect for adventurous drivers. It’s not without its flaws, but its strengths far outweigh its weaknesses. If you’re looking for a capable off-roader that’s also comfortable and enjoyable on-road, the Bronco is a great choice.”
2025 Ford Bronco

2025 Ford Bronco Accessories

TrimBaseBig BendBlack DiamondOuter BanksWildtrakEvergladesRaptor
ExteriorRunning boards, rock rails, roof rack, light bars, winch mount, mud flaps, fender flares, tow hooks, graphic decalsSame as Base + Upgraded LED headlights, fog lights, and taillightsSame as Big Bend + Heavy-duty skid plates, off-road bumpers, snorkelSame as Black Diamond + Upgraded wheel arches, trim, and badgesSame as Outer Banks + Performance hood, hood vents, high-performance tiresSame as Wildtrak + Snorkel, bumper-mounted winch, auxiliary lightingSame as Everglades + Heavy-duty off-road suspension, performance wheels and tires
InteriorFloor mats, cargo liners, seat covers, sunshades, cup holders, organizers, cargo nets, mobile device mountsSame as Base + Upgraded leather seats, heated front seatsSame as Big Bend + All-weather floor mats, grab handles, cargo nettingSame as Black Diamond + Upgraded infotainment system, premium sound system, headliner cameraSame as Outer Banks + Performance steering wheel, shift knob, and pedalsSame as Wildtrak + All-weather cargo mat, cooler storage, off-road gaugesSame as Everglades + Upgraded seats with massage and ventilation, leather-wrapped steering wheel
PerformancePerformance air intake, exhaust system, upgraded brakes, suspension lift kits, off-road tires, differential lockers, off-road lightsSame as Base + Performance tires, upgraded shocks and springsSame as Big Bend + Rock crawler tires, electronically locking differentialsSame as Black Diamond + Upgraded sway bars, off-road driving modesSame as Outer Banks + Performance brakes, heavy-duty axlesSame as Wildtrak + High-performance shocks and springs, off-road recovery equipmentSame as Everglades + High-performance air intake and exhaust, off-road tuning
2025 Ford Bronco Accessories

2025 Ford Bronco FAQs

  • When can I order a 2025 Bronco?
  • Ford hasn’t announced official ordering dates for the 2025 model yet, but it’s likely to be sometime in the spring of 2024.
  • Will there be production delays like the 2023 model?
  • Ford has implemented measures to address supply chain issues that caused delays with the 2023 model, but there’s still a possibility of some delays depending on demand and availability of specific components.

Performance:

  • What engines will be available?
  • The 2025 Bronco is expected to offer the same engine options as the 2024 model: a 2.3-liter EcoBoost turbocharged four-cylinder and a 3.0-liter EcoBoost twin-turbocharged V6.
  • Will there be a hybrid or electric Bronco?
  • Ford has not announced any plans for a hybrid or electric Bronco at this time.
  • How is the off-road capability?
  • The Bronco is known for its impressive off-road capability, with features like high ground clearance, a variety of terrain modes, and optional locking differentials.

Features and Technology:

  • What new features will be available for 2025?
  • Specific details haven’t been released, but Ford has hinted at potential updates like an improved infotainment system with a larger touchscreen and additional safety features.
  • Will the 2025 Bronco have Apple CarPlay and Android Auto?
  • Yes, Apple CarPlay and Android Auto are standard features on all Bronco trims.
  • Does the Bronco offer a removable roof?
  • Yes, all Bronco models have removable roof panels for an open-air experience.

Pricing and Value:

  • How much will the 2025 Bronco cost?
  • Ford hasn’t announced official pricing for the 2025 Bronco yet, but it’s likely to be similar to the 2024 model, starting at around $30,000 for the base trim and reaching over $50,000 for loaded versions.
  • Is the Bronco worth the price?
  • Whether the Bronco is worth the price depends on your individual needs and budget. It offers excellent off-road capability and a unique design, but it may not be as fuel-efficient or comfortable as some competitors.

Other:

  • What are the main competitors to the Bronco?
  • The Bronco’s main competitors include the Jeep Wrangler, Toyota 4Runner, Chevrolet Colorado ZR2, Nissan Frontier Pro-4X, and GMC Canyon AT4.
  • Where can I learn more about the 2025 Bronco?
  • You can visit the official Ford website, read car reviews and comparisons, or watch video reviews on YouTube.

Similar Posts