Audi SQ5 Price

2025 Audi SQ5 Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

The 2025 Audi SQ5 is a popular SUV. It has many great features. The SQ5 has evolved since it was first launched in 2013. It has a powerful engine, a spacious cabin, and lots of amenities like a touchscreen display, audio system, and advanced connectivity features. These things make driving the SQ5 enjoyable.

The SQ5 is different from the regular Audi Q5. It is more exciting and performs better. It looks sporty with its unique mesh grille pattern, cool details, and big wheels. The interior is fancy with carbon inlays and optional leather sport seats. It also has a digital cockpit that Audi is known for. The SQ5 has a turbocharged V-6 engine that gives it 354 horsepower. This is much better than the Q5’s turbo-four engine and makes driving the SQ5 really fun.

There are six different versions of the SQ5 to choose from. Safety is important in this SUV to make sure you have a safe driving experience. This article has all the information you need about the new Audi SQ5. It tells you about the features, price, size, safety features, and specifications. Keep reading to find out all the details.

2025 Audi SQ5 Price

2025 Audi SQ5 Price starts at $60,000 and goes up to $75,000.

Trim LevelEstimated Starting PricePossible Changes from 2024
Base$61,000 – $63,000Minor adjustments to standard features
Premium Plus$66,000 – $68,000Potential addition of new technology features
Prestige$71,000 – $73,000Minor adjustments to standard features and potential for a new top-of-the-line trim

2025 Audi SQ5 Price in All States of USA

StateBasePremium PlusPrestige
Alabama$61,495$66,495$71,745
Alaska$63,495$68,495$73,745
Arizona$61,995$66,995$72,245
Arkansas$61,395$66,395$71,645
California$63,495$68,495$73,745
Colorado$62,245$67,245$72,545
Connecticut$63,295$68,295$73,545
Delaware$61,995$66,995$72,245
Florida$62,245$67,245$72,545
Georgia$61,795$66,795$72,045
Hawaii$63,745$68,745$74,045
Idaho$62,145$67,145$72,445
Illinois$62,595$67,595$72,845
Indiana$61,995$66,995$72,245
Iowa$62,045$67,045$72,345
Kansas$61,895$66,895$72,145
Kentucky$61,795$66,795$72,045
Louisiana$62,245$67,245$72,545
Maine$63,295$68,295$73,545
Maryland$63,295$68,295$73,545
Massachusetts$63,295$68,295$73,545
Michigan$62,595$67,595$72,845
Minnesota$62,445$67,445$72,745
Mississippi$61,795$66,795$72,045
Missouri$61,995$66,995$72,245
Montana$62,245$67,245$72,545
Nebraska$62,045$67,045$72,345
Nevada$62,245$67,245$72,545
New Hampshire$63,295$68,295$73,545
New Jersey$63,295$68,295$73,545
New Mexico$62,145$67,145$72,445
New York$63,295$68,295$73,545
North Carolina$62,245$67,245$73,545

2025 Audi SQ5 Colors

ColorBasePremium PlusPrestige
Metallic Colors
Mythos Black Metallic
Ibis White Pearl Metallic
Daytona Gray Pearl Metallic
District Green Metallic
Glacier White MetallicX
Turbo Blue MetallicX
Solid Colors
Tango Red Metallic
Navarra Blue Metallic
Carrara WhiteXX
Audi SQ5 Price

2025 Audi SQ5 Mileage

Trim LevelEstimated City MPGEstimated Highway MPG
Base18-2025-27
Premium Plus18-2025-27
Prestige17-1924-26

2025 Audi SQ5 Top-speed

Trim LevelEstimated Top Speed2024 Model Top Speed
Base155 mph (electronically limited)155 mph (electronically limited)
Premium Plus155 mph (electronically limited)155 mph (electronically limited)
Prestige155 mph (electronically limited)155 mph (electronically limited)

2025 Audi SQ5 Features

FeatureBasePremium PlusPrestige
Safety & Security
Airbags (Dual Front, Front Side, Curtain)
Seat Belt Warning
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)
Engine Immobilizer
Traction Control System
Automatic Emergency Braking
Lane Departure Warning
Blind Spot Monitoring
Rear Cross-Traffic Alert
Comfort & Convenience
Parking Sensors (Front & Rear)
Sunroof/Moonroof
Dual-Zone Automatic Climate Control
Heated Front Seats
Power Windows & Door Locks
Keyless Entry & Push-Button Start
Leather-Wrapped Steering Wheel
Power Steering
12V Power Outlet(s)
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Infotainment System with Touchscreen
Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Bluetooth Connectivity
Satellite Radio
Head-Up Display (Optional)X
Bose® Premium Audio System (Optional)X
Navigation (Standard/Optional)StandardStandardStandard
Instrument ClusterDigitalDigitalDigital
Trip Meter
Tachometer
Driver Assistance Features
Adaptive Cruise Control with Stop & Go
Traffic Sign Recognition
Distance Warning Display
Active Lane Control
Driver Attention Monitoring
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)444
Standard Warranty (kilometers)80,00080,00080,000
Additional Features (may vary by trim)
Virtual Cockpit ClusterX
Matrix LED headlightsX
Bang & Olufsen sound systemXX
Adaptive dampersXX
Ventilated front seatsXX
Rear passenger sunshadesXX

2025 Audi SQ5 Specs

FeatureBasePremium PlusPrestige
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)469146914691
Width (mm)189818981898
Height (mm)163716371637
Wheelbase (mm)282728272827
Kerb Weight (kg)190519301955
Ground Clearance (mm)150150150
Capacity
Doors444
Seating Capacity555
No. of Seating Rows222
Boot Space (L)550550550
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)737373
Engine
Displacement (L)3.03.03.0
Engine TypeV6V6V6
Cylinders666
Valves444
Max Power (BHP)349349349
Max Torque (Nm)500500500
Mileage (ARAI)Not Yet AvailableNot Yet AvailableNot Yet Available
Transmission
Transmission Type8-speed Automatic8-speed Automatic8-speed Automatic
No. of gears888
Performance
0-60 mph (seconds)4.74.74.7
Drive TypeAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Fuel & Economy
Fuel TypePremium UnleadedPremium UnleadedPremium Unleaded
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)737373
Suspension, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontMacPherson strutMacPherson strutMacPherson strut
Suspension RearFive-linkFive-linkFive-link
Front Brake TypeVentilated discsVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear Brake TypeDiscsDiscsDiscs
Steering TypeElectromechanicalElectromechanicalElectromechanical
Spare WheelSpace-saverSpace-saverSpace-saver
Wheel Size (inches)191920
Tyre Size Front255/45R19255/45R19255/40R20
Tyre Size Rear255/45R19255/45R19255/40R20

2025 Audi SQ5 Competitors

FeatureAudi SQ5BMW X3 MMercedes-AMG GLC43Porsche Macan SAlfa Romeo Stelvio Quadrifoglio
Price (Estimated)$60,000-$75,000$70,000-$80,000$65,000-$75,000$66,000-$78,000$86,000-$92,000
Engine3.0L V6, 349 hp (estimated)3.0L L6, 483 hp3.0L V6, 382 hp2.9L V6, 380 hp2.9L V6, 505 hp
Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic9-speed automatic7-speed dual-clutch automatic8-speed automatic
Drive Trainquattro all-wheel drivexDrive all-wheel drive4MATIC all-wheel drivePorsche Traction Management (PTM) all-wheel driveQ4 all-wheel drive
0-60 mph (Estimated)4.7 seconds4.2 seconds4.6 seconds4.4 seconds3.6 seconds
Fuel Economy (Combined, EPA)Not yet available20 mpg23 mpg20 mpg19 mpg
Cargo Space550 L483 L550 L488 L525 L
Features & TechnologyVirtual Cockpit, Bang & Olufsen audio (optional), driver assistance featuresLive Cockpit Professional, Harman Kardon audio, driver assistance featuresMBUX infotainment system, Burmester audio (optional), driver assistance featuresPCM infotainment system, Bose audio (optional), driver assistance featuresAlfa Connect infotainment system, Harman Kardon audio, driver assistance features
StrengthsPerformance, handling, technology, luxuryPower, handling, interior, driving dynamicsHandling, interior, technology, brand reputationPower, handling, brand reputation, driving dynamicsPower, handling, driving dynamics, exclusivity
WeaknessesHigh price, infotainment system, fuel economyLess cargo space, higher priceInfotainment system, fuel economyHigher price, less cargo spaceHigh price, less practical

2025 Audi SQ5 Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
Performance & HandlingPowerful 3.0L V6 engine, responsive and agile handling, quattro all-wheel drive for grip and stabilityPotentially lower fuel economy compared to some competitors, possibly firm ride quality for some drivers
Interior & ComfortLuxurious materials and finishes, spacious and comfortable cabin, supportive seats, advanced infotainment systemPotential for outdated design elements compared to newer rivals, some physical controls might be replaced with touch-sensitive ones
Technology & FeaturesVirtual Cockpit digital instrument cluster, driver assistance features, optional head-up display and Bang & Olufsen sound systemInfotainment system might not be as intuitive as some competitor systems, potential for limited cargo space compared to some rivals
Value & OwnershipStrong brand reputation, potentially competitive pricing compared to some luxury SUVs, good resale valueHigher insurance costs compared to some non-luxury SUVs, potentially higher maintenance costs than mainstream brands
OverallPowerful and luxurious performance SUV with excellent handling and advanced technology, comfortable and stylish interiorPotential for higher fuel consumption and less cargo space compared to some competitors, infotainment system might not be for everyone

2025 Audi SQ5 Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingProsCons
Car and Driver4 out of 5 starsPowerful engine, agile handling, luxurious interior, comfortable rideHigh starting price, potentially cramped rear seats, infotainment system could be more intuitive
MotorTrend8.5 out of 10Thrilling performance, sharp handling, refined ride, high-quality materialsInfotainment system not as user-friendly as some competitors, limited cargo space
Edmunds4.5 out of 5 starsPowerful and refined engine, responsive handling, excellent build quality, comfortable interiorInfotainment system might be confusing for some, potentially high fuel consumption

2025 Audi SQ5 Accessories

CategoryBasePremium PlusPrestige
Exterior Accessories
Roof racks
Ski rack
Bike rack
Mud flaps
Wheel lug locks
Wheel spacersXX
Exterior chrome accentsXX
Tinted windowsXX
Interior Accessories
Floor mats (all-weather)
Cargo mat
Seat covers
Sunshades
Phone mount
Headrest-mounted screensX
Cooler bag
Cargo organizer
Performance Accessories
Performance air intakeXX
Performance exhaust systemXX
Upgraded brakesXX
Sport suspensionXX
Tech & Convenience Accessories
Dash cam
Trailer hitch
Wireless charging pad
Rearview mirror cameraXX
Head-up display (if not standard)X
Luxury & Style Accessories
Wheel upgrades
Interior trim upgradesXX
Leather seat upgrade (if not standard)XX
Ambient lighting upgradeXX

2025 Audi SQ5 FAQs

Q: When will the 2025 Audi SQ5 be released?

A: The exact release date hasn’t been announced yet, but it’s likely to be sometime in late 2024 or early 2025.

Q: Will the 2025 SQ5 have a new design?

A: It’s likely to have some minor design updates compared to the 2024 model, but it’s not expected to be a dramatic overhaul.

Q: What new features can we expect on the 2025 SQ5?

A: Potential new features might include advanced driver assistance technologies, an updated infotainment system, and possibly hybrid or electric powertrain options.

Q: Will the engine in the 2025 SQ5 be the same as the 2024 model?

A: It’s likely to get the same 3.0L V6 engine as the current model, but there’s a possibility of a hybrid or electric version being introduced.

Q: How much will the 2025 SQ5 cost?

A: The exact price range is still unknown, but it’s likely to be similar to the current model, starting around $60,000.

Q: Which vehicles will be the main competitors of the 2025 SQ5?

A: Competitors include the BMW X3 M, Mercedes-AMG GLC43, Porsche Macan S, and Alfa Romeo Stelvio Quadrifoglio.

Scroll to Top