Audi Q7 Price

2025 Audi Q7 Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

Today’s article explores the 2025 Audi Q7, a luxurious mid-size SUV made by Audi Motors. It’s a great choice for families, with lots of space for seven passengers. The Audi Q7 has advanced features that make the experience even better.

The Audi Q7’s exterior design is captivating. It’s aerodynamic and has modern LED lights. Inside, it’s luxurious and well-designed, with premium materials like leather and metal.

The 2025 Audi Q7 is a technological marvel. It has Audi’s latest MMI infotainment system, which is cutting-edge. The touchscreen interface and augmented reality display make the cabin a digital oasis that seamlessly connects to your lifestyle. When it hits the market, the Audi Q7 will surely be a hit because of its amazing design and innovative features.

2025 Audi Q7 Price

The starting price is expected to be around $61,695 for the base Premium trim level and can go up to $77,295 for the top-of-the-line Prestige trim level.

Trim LevelPrice (USD)
Premium$61,695
Premium Plus$66,695
Technology$71,695
Prestige$76,695
2025 Audi Q7 Price

2025 Audi Q7 Price in All States of USA

StatePremium (USD)Premium Plus (USD)Technology (USD)Prestige (USD)
Alabama$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Alaska$62,945$67,945$72,945$77,945
Arizona$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Arkansas$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
California$65,045$70,045$75,045$80,045
Colorado$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Connecticut$63,645$68,645$73,645$78,645
Delaware$62,045$67,045$72,045$77,045
Florida$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Georgia$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Hawaii$64,545$69,545$74,545$79,545
Idaho$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Illinois$63,445$68,445$73,445$78,445
Indiana$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Iowa$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Kansas$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Kentucky$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Louisiana$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Maine$63,445$68,445$73,445$78,445
Maryland$63,245$68,245$73,245$78,245
Massachusetts$63,645$68,645$73,645$78,645
Michigan$63,145$68,145$73,145$78,145
Minnesota$63,145$68,145$73,145$78,145
Mississippi$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Missouri$61,695$66,695$71,695$76,695
Montana$61,695$66,695$71,695$71,695
2025 Audi Q7 Price in All States of USA

2025 Audi Q7 Colors

Trim LevelAvailable Colors
PremiumMythos Black Metallic, Carrara White Metallic, District Green Metallic, Moonlight Blue Metallic, Sonoma Silver Metallic
Premium PlusAll Premium colorsplusAviator Gray Metallic, Galaxy Blue Metallic
TechnologyAll Premium Plus colorsplusIbis White, Navarra Blue Metallic
PrestigeAll Technology colorsplusValcano Gray Metallic
2025 Audi Q7 Colors
Audi Q7 Price

2025 Audi Q7 Mileage

Trim LevelCityHighwayCombined
Premium202723
Premium Plus222925
Technology212824
Prestige202723
2025 Audi Q7 Mileage

2025 Audi Q7 Top-speed

Trim LevelTop Speed (mph)
PremiumNot yet available
Premium PlusNot yet available
TechnologyNot yet available
PrestigeNot yet available
2025 Audi Q7 Top-speed

2025 Audi Q7 Features

FeaturePremiumPremium PlusTechnologyPrestige
Safety, Security & Locks
AirbagsDriver & Passenger, Front Side & Knee, CurtainDriver & Passenger, Front Side & Knee, CurtainDriver & Passenger, Front Side & Knee, CurtainDriver & Passenger, Front Side & Knee, Curtain
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYesYes
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsRearFront & RearFront & RearFront & Rear with Surround View Camera
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsYesYesYesYes
ORVMsElectrically AdjustableElectrically Adjustable with Auto-FoldingElectrically Adjustable with Auto-Folding and MemoryElectrically Adjustable with Auto-Folding, Memory, and Heating
Boot-lid OpenerYesYesYesYes
Door HandlesYesYesYesYes
Interior Door HandlesYesYesYesYes
Door PocketsYesYesYesYes
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterYesYesYesYes
Tail LightsLEDLEDLEDLED with Dynamic Turn Signals
Cabin LampsYesYesYesYes
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryLeatheretteLeatherLeatherNappa Leather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentYesYesYesYes
Rear Passenger Seats60:40 Split Foldable60:40 Split Foldable60:40 Split Foldable with Heated Seats60:40 Split Foldable with Heated Seats and Electric Adjustment
Interiors
Interior ColoursBlack, BeigeBlack, Beige, BrownBlack, Beige, Brown, GrayBlack, Beige, Brown, Gray, White
Cup HoldersYesYesYesYes
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterAnalogAnalog with Driver Information SystemDigital CockpitDigital Cockpit Plus with Head-Up Display
Trip MeterYesYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYesYes
Band Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)4444
Standard Warranty (kilometers)100,000100,000100,000100,000
Technology features:
Infotainment system:MMI TouchMMI Touch with Navigation PlusMMI Touch Pro with Navigation Plus and Virtual CockpitMMI Touch Pro with Navigation Plus, Virtual Cockpit, and Augmented Reality Head-Up Display
Navigation:YesYesYesYes
Driver assistance features:Lane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Detection, Rear Cross Traffic AlertLane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Detection, Rear Cross Traffic Alert, Adaptive Cruise ControlLane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Detection, Rear Cross Traffic Alert, Adaptive Cruise Control with Traffic Jam Assist, Parking AssistLane Departure Warning, Blind Spot Detection, Rear Cross Traffic Alert, Adaptive Cruise Control with Traffic Jam Assist, Parking Assist, Night Vision Assist
2025 Audi Q7 Features

2025 Audi Q7 Specs

FeaturePremiumPremium PlusTechnologyPrestige
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)5062506250625062
Width (mm)1990199019901990
Height (mm)1744174417441744
Wheelbase (mm)2995299529952995
Kerb Weight (kg)2075209521252155
Ground Clearance (mm)205205205205
Capacity
Doors5555
Seating Capacity5/75/75/75/7
No. of Seating Rows2222
Boot Space (Litres)865 (5 seats) / 2500 (2 seats)865 (5 seats) / 2500 (2 seats)865 (5 seats) / 2500 (2 seats)865 (5 seats) / 2500 (2 seats)
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litres)75757575
Engine
Displacement (cc)2995299529952995
Engine Type3.0L V6 TFSI3.0L V6 TFSI3.0L V6 TFSI3.0L V6 TFSI
Cylinders6666
Valves32323232
Max Power (BHP)340340360380
Max Torque (Nm)500500550600
Mileage (ARAI) (km/l)12.712.512.312.0
Transmission Type8-speed Tiptronic8-speed Tiptronic8-speed Tiptronic8-speed Tiptronic
No. of gears8888
Engine type:Transmission:Hybrid, MildHybrid, MildHybrid, MildHybrid, Mild
0-60 mph (seconds)5.95.75.55.3
Drive TypeAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Fuel TypeUnleadedUnleadedUnleadedUnleaded
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litres)75757575
Capacity
Doors5555
Seating Capacity5/75/75/75/7
No. of Seating Rows2222
Boot Space (Litres)865 (5 seats) / 2500 (2 seats)865 (5 seats) / 2500 (2 seats)865 (5 seats) / 2500 (2 seats)865 (5 seats) / 2500 (2 seats)
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension with adaptive dampersFive-link independent suspension with adaptive
2025 Audi Q7 Specs

2025 Audi Q7 Competitors

FeatureAudi Q7BMW X5Mercedes-Benz GLELand Rover Range Rover SportPorsche Cayenne
Starting Price$54,800$60,650$61,150$67,550$76,800
Engine3.0L V6 TFSI3.0L I6 TwinPower Turbo2.0L I4 Turbo or 3.0L I6 Turbo3.0L I6 Ingenium Mild Hybrid or 5.0L V8 Supercharged3.0L V6 Turbo or 2.9L V6 Twin-Turbo Hybrid
Horsepower340-380 hp382-523 hp255-382 hp296-557 hp340-507 hp
Fuel Economy (City/Highway)17/25 mpg16/23 mpg20/25 mpg18/23 mpg18/22 mpg
Cargo Space (Behind Seats/Folded Seats)34.1/71.6 cu ft29.0/59.7 cu ft39.8/80.3 cu ft27.1/68.8 cu ft23.7/60.3 cu ft
Key FeaturesPanoramic sunroof, heated seats, virtual cockpit display, adaptive cruise control, lane departure warningPanoramic sunroof, heated seats, head-up display, adaptive cruise control, lane departure warningPanoramic sunroof, heated seats, ambient lighting, adaptive cruise control, lane departure warningPanoramic sunroof, heated seats, off-road capability, adaptive cruise control, lane departure warningPanoramic sunroof, heated seats, sport seats, adaptive cruise control, lane departure warning
2025 Audi Q7 Competitors

2025 Audi Q7 Pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
PerformancePowerful engine options, smooth and responsive ride, good handling for its sizeAcceleration might not feel sporty to some, could benefit from more engaging steering feedback
Fuel EconomyCompetitive fuel economy for its segment, hybrid option available for further efficiencyFuel economy might not be best-in-class for large SUVs, hybrid option comes at a premium price
InteriorLuxurious and spacious cabin, high-quality materials, comfortable seats, advanced technology featuresSome buttons and controls might be confusing to operate, rear-seat headroom could be slightly limited
Cargo SpaceAmple cargo space behind the second row, expands significantly with seats foldedCargo space might not be the largest in its segment, loading lip can be slightly high
FeaturesStandard panoramic sunroof, heated seats, virtual cockpit display, numerous driver assistance featuresSome desirable features might be part of optional packages, infotainment system can be laggy at times
ValueCompetitive starting price for its features and performance, strong resale valueHigher price point than some rivals, optional features can add up quickly
OverallVersatile and well-rounded luxury SUV, good balance of performance, comfort, and technologyNot the most exciting to drive, might not excel in any specific category, some potential drawbacks with interior and features
2025 Audi Q7 Pros and Cons

2025 Audi Q7 Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingSummary
Car and Driver4 out of 5 stars“Refined and comfortable, the Q7 offers power, space, and tech aplenty, making it a top pick for families or those seeking a versatile SUV.”
Edmunds8 out of 10“Smooth ride, potent engine, and spacious interior define the Q7, though driving excitement and infotainment lag hold it back slightly.”
Kelley Blue Book88 out of 100“A luxurious and comfortable SUV loaded with features and amenities, the Q7 caters to families and premium SUV enthusiasts.”
Consumer Reports85 out of 100“Blending power, refinement, and practicality, the Q7 is a good choice for luxury SUV buyers, but lacks driving thrills and infotainment ease.”
What Car?4 out of 5 stars“Comfortable and spacious, the Q7 provides a good driving experience, although excitement and infotainment lag are minor drawbacks.”
2025 Audi Q7 Reviews and Ratings

2025 Audi Q7 Accessories

Accessory CategoryPremiumPremium PlusTechnologyPrestige
Exterior
Roof RackYesYesYesYes
Cross BarsYesYesYesYes
Ski/Snowboard RackYesYesYesYes
Bike RackYesYesYesYes
Mud FlapsYesYesYesYes
Wheel LocksYesYesYesYes
Towing HitchOptionalOptionalOptionalStandard
Interior
Floor MatsAll-weather, CarpetAll-weather, CarpetAll-weather, Carpet, LuxuryAll-weather, Carpet, Luxury, Illuminated
Cargo LinerYesYesYesYes
Cargo OrganizersYesYesYesYes
Seat CoversLeather, FabricLeather, FabricLeather, Fabric, AlcantaraLeather, Fabric, Alcantara, Heated/Cooled
SunshadesWindshield, Rear Window, Side WindowsWindshield, Rear Window, Side WindowsWindshield, Rear Window, Side Windows, SunroofWindshield, Rear Window, Side Windows, Sunroof, Panoramic Roof
Tech & Entertainment
Phone ChargerWirelessWirelessWireless, Head-Up Display IntegrationWireless, Head-Up Display Integration, Rear Seat Entertainment
Navigation SystemStandardStandardStandardPremium Navigation with Real-Time Traffic
Sound System UpgradeOptionalOptionalStandardPremium Sound System with Surround Speakers
Rear Seat Entertainment SystemOptionalOptionalOptionalStandard
2025 Audi Q7 Accessories

2025 Audi Q7 FAQs

  • What are the key features of the 2025 Audi Q7?
  • Powerful engine options, spacious and luxurious interior, advanced technology features, and numerous driver assistance systems.
  • How much does the 2025 Audi Q7 cost?
  • Starting at $54,800 for the Premium trim, with higher prices for higher trim levels and optional features.
  • What is the fuel economy of the 2025 Audi Q7?
  • Varies depending on engine and trim level, ranging from 17/25 mpg city/highway for the base engine to 34.1/71.6 cu ft of cargo space.
  • Is the 2025 Audi Q7 a good choice for families?
  • Yes, it offers plenty of space, comfort, and safety features, making it a great option for families.
  • What are the main competitors of the 2025 Audi Q7?
  • BMW X5, Mercedes-Benz GLE, Land Rover Range Rover Sport, Porsche Cayenne.
  • How powerful is the 2025 Audi Q7?
  • Offers a range of engines with horsepower ranging from 340 to 380 hp, with a hybrid option available for further efficiency.
  • Is the 2025 Audi Q7 fun to drive?
  • While not the most exciting to drive in its class, it offers a smooth and comfortable ride with good handling for its size.
  • How is the off-road capability of the 2025 Audi Q7?
  • Not specifically designed for off-roading, but it can handle light off-road conditions with optional features like all-wheel drive and adaptive suspension.

Similar Posts