Audi A8 Price

2025 Audi A8 Price, Specs, Mileage, Images2025 Audi A8

The 2025 Audi A8 is the top luxury sedan in the Audi lineup, beating the A6 and A7 models. It has a stunning design, strong performance, and luxurious features. The A8 will redefine comfort with its well-proportioned seats, smooth suspension, and quiet interior. Even the base model is very comfortable. Optional features like enhanced sound insulation and massaging seats make it even more luxurious. The cabin is sophisticated, with high-quality materials like leather, wood accents, and metal elements.

The 2025 A8 has a solid structure that ensures a quiet ride with no unwanted noises. The Audi A8 provides a great driving experience when you’re on the right road and the conditions are good. It has comfortable seats for everyone. If you choose the Luxury package, the rear seats become even more comfortable. They have ventilation and massage features, so your journey will be even more luxurious.

2025 Audi A8 Price

The 2025 Audi A8 has a base price of USD 89,500.

Trim LevelStarting MSRP (USD)EngineKey Features
A8 L$92,000 (estimated)3.0L Turbocharged V6 with mild hybrid (340 hp)Panoramic sunroof, LED lights, leather upholstery, heated/ventilated seats, 12.3″ digital cluster, 10.1″ MMI infotainment, driver assistance features
A8 L Premium$97,000 (estimated)3.0L Turbocharged V6 with mild hybrid (340 hp)Adds to A8 L: Executive Package features (heated rear seats, sunshades, center console)
A8 L Comfort Plus$102,000 (estimated)3.0L Turbocharged V6 with mild hybrid (340 hp)Adds to A8 L Premium: Comfort Plus Package features (massaging seats, head-up display, Bang & Olufsen sound)
A8 L Luxury$107,000 (estimated)3.0L Turbocharged V6 with mild hybrid (340 hp)Adds to A8 L Comfort Plus: Luxury Package features (Valcona leather, upgraded lighting, power trunk)
S8$120,000 (estimated)4.0L Turbocharged V8 (460 hp)Sporty upgrades: S-specific exterior/interior styling, adaptive suspension, upgraded brakes, performance tires
2025 Audi A8 Price

2025 Audi A8 Price in All States of USA

StateA8 LA8 L PremiumA8 L Comfort PlusA8 L LuxuryS8
CA$52,598.70$58,901.85$65,748.38$77,376.60$130,192.65
CT$54,021.66$60,495.33$67,527.08$79,469.88$133,714.77
FL$53,869.20$60,324.60$67,336.50$79,245.60$133,337.40
GA$54,377.40$60,893.70$67,971.75$79,993.20$134,595.30
IL$54,123.30$60,609.15$67,654.13$79,619.40$133,966.35
MA$53,996.25$60,466.88$67,495.31$79,432.50$133,651.88
MD$53,869.20$60,324.60$67,336.50$79,245.60$133,337.40
MI$53,869.20$60,324.60$67,336.50$79,245.60$133,337.40
NJ$54,186.83$60,680.29$67,733.53$79,712.85$134,123.59
NY$55,266.75$61,889.63$69,083.44$81,301.50$136,796.63
OH$54,377.40$60,893.70$67,971.75$79,993.20$134,595.30
PA$54,021.66$60,495.33$67,527.08$79,469.88$133,714.77
TX$53,996.25$60,466.88$67,495.31$79,432.50$133,651.88
VA$53,005.26$59,357.13$66,256.58$77,974.68$131,198.97
2025 Audi A8 Price in All States of USA

2025 Audi A8 Colors

ModelColors
A8 LMythos Black Metallic, Carrara White Metallic, District Green Metallic, Ultra Blue Metallic, Manhattan Gray Metallic, Terra Cotta Metallic
A8 L PremiumAll A8 L colors, plus: Valcona Black, Daytona Grey Pearl Effect, Audi Exclusive colors
A8 L Comfort PlusAll A8 L and A8 L Premium colors, plus: Arctic White Metallic
A8 L LuxuryAll A8 L, A8 L Premium, and A8 L Comfort Plus colors, plus: Anthracite Brown Metallic, Merlin Purple Metallic
S8All A8 L, A8 L Premium, A8 L Comfort Plus, and A8 L Luxury colors, plus: Sonoma Green Metallic, Tango Red Metallic
2025 Audi A8 Colors

2025 Audi A8 Mileage

ModelCity MPGHighway MPGCombined MPG
A8 L213024
A8 L Premium213024
A8 L Comfort Plus213024
A8 L Luxury213024
S8152318
2025 Audi A8 Mileage

2025 Audi A8 Top-speed

ModelTop Speed (mph)
A8 L155
A8 L Premium155
A8 L Comfort Plus155
A8 L Luxury155
S8155 (electronically limited)
2025 Audi A8 Top-speed

2025 Audi A8 Features

FeatureA8 LA8 L PremiumA8 L Comfort PlusA8 L LuxuryS8
Safety & Security
Airbags (Driver & Passenger Front, Front Side, Curtain)
Seat Belt Warning
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)
Engine Immobilizer
Comfort & Convenience
Parking Sensors (Front & Rear)
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare Rearview Mirror
Heated Exterior Mirrors
Power Windows (Front & Rear)
Rain-Sensing Wipers
Boot-lid Opener
Interior Door Handles (Ambient Lighting)
Door Pockets
Lighting
LED Headlights with Automatic High Beams
LED Tail Lights
Interior LED Cabin Lighting
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Leather Seat Upholstery
Driver Height Adjustable Seat
Front Passenger Seat Adjustment (Power)
Heated Front Seats
Rear Passenger Seats (Heated & Power Adjustable)
Interior Colour OptionsBlack, Beige, Gray, BrownBlack, Beige, Gray, Brown, WhiteBlack, Beige, Gray, Brown, White, BlueBlack, Beige, Gray, Brown, White, Blue, Purple
Cup Holders (Front & Rear)
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
MMI Infotainment System with Touchscreen
Navigation System with Real-Time Traffic Updates
Instrument Cluster with Digital Display
Trip Meter & Tachometer
Technology features:
Audi Virtual Cockpit
Head-Up Display
Bang & Olufsen Premium Sound System
Adaptive Cruise Control
Lane Departure Warning
Blind Spot Monitoring
Band Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)4444
Standard Warranty (kilometers)80,00080,00080,00080,000
2025 Audi A8 Features

2025 Audi A8 Specs

SpecificationA8 LA8 L PremiumA8 L Comfort PlusA8 L LuxuryS8
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)53025302530253025302
Width (mm)19451945194519451945
Height (mm)14851485148514851485
Wheelbase (mm)31283128312831283128
Kerb Weight (kg)20752095211021252250
Ground Clearance (mm)145145145145130
Capacity
Doors44444
Seating Capacity55555
No. of Seating Rows22222
Boot Space (litres)505505505505505
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)8282828282
Engine
Displacement (cc)30003000300030004000
Engine Type6-cylinder Turbocharged Petrol6-cylinder Turbocharged Petrol6-cylinder Turbocharged Petrol6-cylinder Turbocharged Petrol4.0L Twin-Turbocharged V8
Cylinders66668
Valves2424242432
Max Power (BHP)340340340340563
Max Torque (NM)500500500500800
Mileage (ARAI) (km/l)11.511.411.311.29.5
Transmission TypeAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
No of gears88888
Drivetrain
Engine TypePetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Transmission8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic8-Speed Automatic
0-60 mph (seconds)5.65.65.65.63.8
Drive TypeAll-Wheel Drive (AWD)All-Wheel Drive (AWD)All-Wheel Drive (AWD)All-Wheel Drive (AWD)All-Wheel Drive (AWD)
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Suspension, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontIndependent Air SuspensionIndependent Air SuspensionIndependent Air SuspensionIndependent Air SuspensionAdaptive Air Suspension
Suspension RearIndependent Air SuspensionIndependent Air SuspensionIndependent Air SuspensionIndependent Air SuspensionAdaptive Air Suspension
Front Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear Brake TypeDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Steering TypePower SteeringPower SteeringPower SteeringPower SteeringPower Steering
Spare WheelSpace SaverSpace SaverSpace SaverSpace SaverSpace Saver
2025 Audi A8 Specs

2025 Audi A8 Competitors

CompetitorKey FeaturesAdvantagesDisadvantagesPrice Range (USD)
Mercedes-Benz S-Class:Luxurious interior, powerful engines, smooth ride, advanced techPrestige, brand reputation, comfortHigher starting price, complex infotainment$113,750 – $231,900
BMW 7 Series:Sporty handling, spacious interior, driver assistance featuresDriving dynamics, technology, spaciousnessLess engaging than A8, laggy infotainment$91,250 – $180,550
Porsche Panamera:Stylish design, powerful performance, luxurious interiorSporty experience, comfort, luxuryLess spacious than A8, higher price$88,450 – $200,000
Lexus LS:Reliable powertrain, comfortable interior, standard featuresReliability, quietness, valueLess engaging to drive, outdated infotainment$76,050 – $104,075
Tesla Model S:All-electric range, cutting-edge tech, minimalist interiorSustainability, tech innovation, spaciousnessHigher price, limited cargo space$96,490 – $135,990
2025 Audi A8 Competitors

2025 Audi A8 Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Powerful and refined enginesHigher starting price compared to some competitors
Spacious and comfortable interior with high-quality materialsInfotainment system can be complex and require learning curve
Advanced driver assistance features for safety and comfortNot as engaging to drive as some competitors like the BMW 7 Series
All-wheel drive (AWD) for improved traction and handling in all weather conditionsLimited cargo space compared to some larger sedans like the Mercedes-Benz S-Class
Sleek and modern design with elegant stylingLess fuel-efficient than some hybrid or electric competitors like the Tesla Model S
Smooth and quiet ride even on rough roadsAvailability of certain features and options may vary depending on region
Excellent build quality and reliabilityMaintenance costs can be high
Prestige and brand recognition
2025 Audi A8 Pros and Cons

2025 Audi A8 Reviews and Ratings

SourceAnticipated RatingComments
Car and Driver4.5 out of 5 starsLikely to praise the refined powertrain, luxurious interior, and advanced technology. May mention the complex infotainment system and high price tag.
Consumer Reports88 out of 100Predicted to score high in predicted reliability, owner satisfaction, and comfort. Might note concerns about fuel economy and driving engagement.
Kelley Blue Book4.2 out of 5 starsProjected to receive high marks for interior quality, performance, and safety features. Could mention limited cargo space and competitive rivals.
Edmunds8.5 out of 10Expected to be commended for its smooth ride, spacious cabin, and intuitive controls. May point out its lack of driving excitement compared to some competitors.
MotorTrend9 out of 10Anticipated to rave about the A8’s luxurious amenities, powerful engine options, and innovative technology. However, might bring up its hefty price and potential infotainment learning curve.
2025 Audi A8 Reviews and Ratings

2025 Audi A8 Accessories

CategoryA8 LA8 L PremiumA8 L Comfort PlusA8 L LuxuryS8
Exterior
Roof Racks
Wheel Locks
Mud Flaps
Chrome Accents
Sport Grilles
Interior
Floor Mats
Cargo Mats
Trunk Organizers
Seat Covers
Steering Wheel Covers
Electronics
Phone Mounts
Dash Cams
Rearview Mirror Cameras
Headphone Jacks
Wheels & Tires
Alloy Wheel Upgrades
Performance Tires
Wheel Spacers
Other
Tow Hitches
Pet Supplies
Sun Shades
Security Systems
2025 Audi A8

2025 Audi A8 FAQs

When will the 2025 Audi A8 be released?

The exact release date is not yet confirmed, but it is expected to arrive in dealerships sometime in late 2024 or early 2025.

How much will the 2025 Audi A8 cost?

Prices are not yet officially announced, but they are expected to be similar to the current 2024 model, which starts at $86,500 for the A8 L and goes up to $142,200 for the S8

Will there be any special editions or limited-production models?

There is no official information about any special editions or limited-production models for the 2025 A8 yet.

Will the 2025 A8 have Android Auto or Apple CarPlay?

The current 2024 A8 already offers both Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, and it is highly likely that the 2025 model will continue to do so.

Does the 2025 A8 have a heads-up display?

Heads-up display is expected to be available in higher trim levels like A8 L Comfort Plus and above.

Similar Posts