Audi A7 Sportback Price

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

The 2025 Audi A7 Sportback is a highly regarded SUV that has been praised for its performance since it was first launched in 2010. It has a powerful engine and offers a spacious cabin with plenty of legroom.

The car has advanced features like an audio system, navigation system, and connectivity options. These features are designed to make driving easier. This luxury sedan has a turbocharged V-6 engine that produces 335 horsepower and 369 lb-ft of torque. It also has Audi’s Quattro all-wheel-drive system.

The A7 Sportback is practical with its hatchback design, which adds versatility to the sedan. Inside, it has state-of-the-art technology including Audi’s virtual cockpit and two infotainment screens.

The 2024 Audi A7 has an optional voice control feature that can understand questions and commands. It also has plenty of cargo space, with 24.9 cubic feet behind the rear seat, and a split-folding seatback for added flexibility. Safety is a priority, with various safety features included in the A7 Sportback.

This article has detailed information about the new model of the Audi A7 Sportback. This article provides information about the features, pricing, and specifications of an exceptional SUV. Please read it carefully to learn more.

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Price

The 2025 Audi A7 Sportback starts at $70,200. The 2024 Audi A7 Sportback starts at $71,200 for the Premium trim, $75,950 for the Premium Plus trim, and $79,750 for the Prestige trim.

TrimEngineStarting Price (USD)Estimated Release Date
40 TFSI quattro2.0L Turbocharged I4$71,000Late 2024
45 TFSI quattro3.0L Turbocharged V6$74,000Late 2024
55 TFSI e quattro (Plug-in Hybrid)3.0L Turbocharged V6 + Electric Motor$78,000Early 2025
S7 TFSI quattro4.0L Turbocharged V8$85,000Early 2025
2025 Audi A7 Sportback

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Price in All States of USA

State40 TFSI quattro45 TFSI quattro55 TFSI e quattro (Plug-in Hybrid)S7 TFSI quattro
Alabama$50,595$54,295$62,045$74,045
Alaska$51,245$55,045$63,245$75,245
Arizona$50,345$54,045$61,795$73,795
Arkansas$50,495$54,195$61,945$73,945
California$51,145$55,845$64,045$76,045
Colorado$50,745$54,445$62,245$74,245
Connecticut$51,395$55,095$63,295$75,295
Delaware$50,845$54,545$62,345$74,345
Florida$50,445$54,145$61,945$73,945
Georgia$50,495$54,195$61,945$73,945
Hawaii$51,545$55,245$63,445$75,445
Idaho$50,645$54,345$62,145$74,145
Illinois$50,945$54,645$62,445$74,445
Indiana$50,545$54,245$62,045$74,045
Iowa$50,495$54,195$61,945$73,945
Kansas$50,445$54,145$61,945$73,945
Kentucky$50,495$54,195$61,945$73,945
Louisiana$50,445$54,145$61,945$73,945
Maine$51,245$55,945$64,145$76,145
Maryland$50,945$54,645$62,445$74,445
Massachusetts$51,395$55,095$63,295$75,295
Michigan$50,745$54,445$62,245$74,245
Minnesota$50,645$54,345$62,145$74,145
Mississippi$50,495$54,195$61,945$73,945
Missouri$50,445$54,145$61,945$73,945

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Colors

Trim Level40 TFSI quattro45 TFSI quattro55 TFSI e quattro (Plug-in Hybrid)S7 TFSI quattro
Metallic Colors* Ibis White * Carrara White Pearl * Mythos Black Pearl * Daytona Gray Pearl * District Green Metallic * Navarra Blue Metallic * Tango Red Metallic* Ibis White * Carrara White Pearl * Mythos Black Pearl * Daytona Gray Pearl * District Green Metallic * Navarra Blue Metallic * Tango Red Metallic* Ibis White * Carrara White Pearl * Mythos Black Pearl * Daytona Gray Pearl * District Green Metallic * Navarra Blue Metallic * Tango Red Metallic* Ibis White * Carrara White Pearl * Mythos Black Pearl * Daytona Gray Pearl * District Green Metallic * Navarra Blue Metallic * Tango Red Metallic
Solid Colors* Glacier White * Tornado Gray * Moonlight Blue* Glacier White * Tornado Gray * Moonlight Blue* Glacier White * Tornado Gray * Moonlight Blue* Glacier White * Tornado Gray * Moonlight Blue
Special Colors* Ultra Blue (S line only) * Sebring Black Pearl (S line only) * Audi Exclusive colors (available upon request)* Ultra Blue (S line only) * Sebring Black Pearl (S line only) * Audi Exclusive colors (available upon request)* Ultra Blue (S line only) * Sebring Black Pearl (S line only) * Audi Exclusive colors (available upon request)* Ultra Blue (S line only) * Sebring Black Pearl (S line only) * Audi Exclusive colors (available upon request)
Audi A7 Sportback Price

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Mileage

EngineCity (MPG)Highway (MPG)Combined (MPG)
2.0L 4-cylinder (40 TFSI quattro)24-2631-3327-29
3.0L V6 (45 TFSI quattro)22-2430-3225-28
3.0L V6 PHEV (55 TFSI e quattro)Up to 63 miles electric range26-28N/A
3.0L V6 (S7 TFSI quattro)20-2227-2923-25

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Top-speed

ModelTop Speed (electronically limited)
40 TFSI quattro130 mph (209 km/h)
45 TFSI quattro155 mph (250 km/h)
55 TFSI e quattro (Plug-in Hybrid)155 mph (250 km/h)
S7 TFSI quattro155 mph (250 km/h)

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Features

Feature Category40 TFSI quattro45 TFSI quattro55 TFSI e quattro (Plug-in Hybrid)S7 TFSI quattro
Safety, Security & Locks
AirbagsFront, side, and curtain airbagsFront, side, and curtain airbagsFront, side, and curtain airbagsFront, side, and curtain airbags
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYesYes
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsRearRearRearRear and front
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passengerDriver and passenger
ORVMsHeated and power-adjustableHeated and power-adjustableHeated and power-adjustableHeated and power-adjustable with auto-dimming
Boot-lid OpenerElectricElectricElectricElectric
Door HandlesKeyless entryKeyless entryKeyless entryKeyless entry with illuminated door handles
Interior Door HandlesChromeChromeChromeChrome with ambient lighting
Door PocketsFront and rearFront and rearFront and rearFront and rear with bottle holders
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic with adaptive LED headlights
Tail LightsLEDLEDLEDLED with dynamic turn signals
Cabin LampsLEDLEDLEDLED with ambient lighting options
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryLeatheretteLeatheretteLeatherLeather with diamond stitching
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentPowerPowerPowerPower
Rear Passenger Seats60/40 split folding60/40 split folding60/40 split folding60/40 split folding with ski pass-through
InteriorsVarious color optionsVarious color optionsVarious color optionsVarious color options with Alcantara headliner and carbon fiber trim
Cup HoldersFront and rearFront and rearFront and rearFront and rear with heated/cooled options
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument Cluster12.3-inch digital instrument cluster12.3-inch digital instrument cluster12.3-inch digital instrument cluster with virtual cockpit plus12.3-inch digital instrument cluster with virtual cockpit plus and head-up display
Trip MeterYesYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYesYes
Band Warranty4 years / 50,000 miles4 years / 50,000 miles4 years / 50,000 miles4 years / 50,000 miles
Technology features:
Infotainment systemMMI Touch with 10.1-inch touchscreenMMI Touch with 10.1-inch touchscreenMMI Touch with 10.1-inch touchscreen and augmented reality head-up displayMMI Touch with 10.1-inch touchscreen and augmented reality head-up display with Bang & Olufsen sound system
NavigationStandardStandardStandardStandard with real-time traffic updates
Driver assistance features:
Adaptive cruise controlStandardStandardStandardStandard with lane departure warning, lane keep assist, and blind spot monitoring
Emergency brakingStandardStandardStandardStandard with pedestrian detection
Parking sensorsRearRearRear and frontRear and front with parking assist

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Specs

Feature40 TFSI quattro45 TFSI quattro55 TFSI e quattro (Plug-in Hybrid)S7 TFSI quattro
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)4,9694,9694,9694,969
Width (mm)1,9081,9081,9081,908
Height (mm)1,4351,4351,4351,435
Wheelbase (mm)2,9262,9262,9262,926
Kerb Weight (kg)1,8251,8651,9952,070
Ground Clearance (mm)145145145145
Capacity
Doors4444
Seating Capacity5555
No. of Seating Rows2222
Boot Space (liters)535535463 (EV mode) 1,390 (Hybrid mode)535
Fuel Tank Capacity (liters)70705570
Engine
Displacement (cc)1,9842,4951,984 (ICE) + 14.1 kWh (electric motor)2,995
Engine Type4-cylinder turbocharged petrol4-cylinder turbocharged petrol4-cylinder turbocharged petrol + electric motor3.0L V6 turbocharged petrol
Cylinders4446
Valves16161632
Max Power (BHP)204261362 (combined)456
Max Torque (Nm)370370500 (ICE) + 350 (electric motor)600
Mileage (ARAI)17.2 kmpl15.8 kmpl67.7 kmpl (electric)10.5 kmpl
Transmission Type7-speed dual-clutch automatic7-speed dual-clutch automatic7-speed dual-clutch automatic8-speed tiptronic automatic
No. of gears7778
Engine type:Transmission:2.0L 4-cylinder turbocharged petrol: 7-speed dual-clutch automatic2.0L 4-cylinder turbocharged petrol: 7-speed dual-clutch automatic2.0L 4-cylinder turbocharged petrol + electric motor: 7-speed dual-clutch automatic3.0L V6 turbocharged petrol: 8-speed tiptronic automatic
Performance
0-60 mph (seconds)7.35.75.14.0
Drive TypeAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol/ElectricPetrol
Fuel TypeUnleadedUnleadedUnleaded/ElectricUnleaded
Fuel Tank Capacity70 liters70 liters55 liters70 liters
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-link
Suspension RearMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-link

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Competitors

FeatureAudi A7 SportbackBMW Gran Turismo 8 SeriesMercedes-Benz CLSPorsche Panamera Gran Turismo
Price Range$50,595 – $76,045 (USD)$79,945 – $107,550 (USD)$71,100 – $107,600 (USD)$88,750 – $186,350 (USD)
Body Style5-door liftback5-door hatchback4-door hatchback5-door hatchback
Engine Options2.0L turbocharged petrol, 2.0L plug-in hybrid, 3.0L turbocharged petrol3.0L turbocharged petrol, 3.0L inline-6 diesel, 4.4L V8 turbocharged petrol2.0L turbocharged petrol, 3.0L turbocharged inline-6 petrol, 3.0L turbocharged diesel2.9L twin-turbocharged V6 petrol, 4.0L twin-turbocharged V8 petrol, 3.0L V6 hybrid, 4.0L V8 hybrid
Power Output204 – 456 HP255 – 335 HP255 – 435 HP295 – 690 HP
Fuel Efficiency15.8 – 67.7 kmpl (ARAI)12.7 – 16.4 kmpl (ARAI)12.2 – 17.5 kmpl (ARAI)9.2 – 24.1 kmpl (ARAI)
Technology FeaturesMMI Touch infotainment system, 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, driver assistance featuresBMW iDrive 7.0 infotainment system, 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, driving assistant professionalMBUX infotainment system, 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, driver assistance packagePorsche Advanced Cockpit, 12.3-inch curved display, Porsche InnoDrive
Driving DynamicsSharp handling, comfortable ride, quattro all-wheel drivePrecise handling, powerful engines, optional rear-wheel driveSmooth ride, refined engine options, agile handlingSporty handling, powerful engines, luxurious interior
StrengthsStylish design, spacious interior, advanced technologyGran Turismo heritage, powerful engines, comfortable rideLuxurious interior, refined driving experience, optional AMG performance versionsHigh performance, luxurious interior, unique body style
WeaknessesHigher starting price compared to some rivals, infotainment system can be complexSmaller cargo space compared to some rivals, less engaging driving experience than PanameraStandard features list not as extensive as some rivals, rear headroom can be limitedHigher base price than most rivals, maintenance costs can be expensive

2025 Audi A7 Sportback pros and Cons

FeatureProsCons
PerformancePowerful engines, agile handling, quattro all-wheel drive for confident gripHigher fuel consumption compared to some rivals, less engaging driving experience than some competitors like the Porsche Panamera
DesignSleek and stylish liftback design, spacious interior with comfortable seating, high-quality materials and finishesSlightly less cargo space compared to some rivals like the Mercedes-Benz CLS
TechnologyMMI Touch infotainment system with advanced features, 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, driver assistance features for safety and convenienceInfotainment system can be complex for some users, limited customization options compared to some rivals
ValueCompetitive starting price compared to some rivals like the BMW Gran Turismo 8 Series, good standard features listHigher maintenance costs compared to some rivals, optional features can add up quickly

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingSummary of Review
Car and Driver4.5 out of 5 stars“A stunner to look at, with a luxurious interior, thrilling performance (especially in S7 trim), and advanced technology. Downsides are tight rear headroom and slightly less cargo space than some rivals.”
Motor Trend8.5 out of 10“Praises the powerful engines, smooth and athletic handling, and luxurious interior. Criticizes the complex infotainment system and limited rear headroom.”
Kelley Blue Book90 out of 100“Highlights the stylish design, comfortable and spacious interior, advanced driver assistance features, and multiple engine options. Notes the higher starting price compared to some rivals.”
Consumer Reports85 out of 100“Appreciates the refined ride, powerful engines, and excellent predicted reliability. Concerns the complex infotainment system and slightly cramped rear seat.”
Edmunds4 out of 5 stars“Commends the sleek design, spacious interior, and impressive technology features. Finds the infotainment system to be overly complex and cargo space slightly limited.”

2025 Audi A7 Sportback Accessories

Category40 TFSI quattro45 TFSI quattro55 TFSI e quattro (Plug-in Hybrid)S7 TFSI quattro
Exterior Styling
– Front and rear lip spoilers
– Side skirts
– Blacked-out trim elements
– Sporty alloy wheels (19″ or 20″)
– Panoramic sunroof
Interior Enhancements
– Floor mats (all-weather or carpet)
– Cargo liner or mat
– Trunk organizer
– Ambient lighting packages (different colors)
– Upgraded sound system (Bang & Olufsen)
Performance & Handling
– Performance air intake system
– Sport exhaust system
– Upgraded brakes
– Adaptive suspension (dynamic ride control)
Convenience & Technology
– Smartphone holder/charger
– Head-up display
– Rearview camera mirror
– Driver assistance package upgrades (blind spot monitoring, lane change assist)
– Towing package

2025 Audi A7 Sportback FAQs

When will the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback be available?

As of January 29, 2024, the official release date of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback has not been announced. However, it is expected to arrive in dealerships sometime in late 2024 or early 2025.

What is the starting price of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback?

The estimated starting MSRP (Manufacturer’s Suggested Retail Price) for the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback varies depending on the trim level. As of January 29, 2024, prices start at around $50,595 for the 40 TFSI quattro and go up to $76,045 for the S7 TFSI quattro (these are US dollars and estimated prices).

What are the different engine options available?

The 2025 Audi A7 Sportback comes in three engine options: a 2.0L turbocharged petrol engine, a 2.0L plug-in hybrid engine, and a 3.0L turbocharged V6 petrol engine. The S7 TFSI quattro offers the most powerful engine, a 4.0L twin-turbocharged V8 petrol.

What are the key features of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback?

Some of the key features of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback include a stylish and sleek design, a spacious and luxurious interior, advanced driver assistance features, and a range of powerful and fuel-efficient engine options.

What are the competitors of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback?

The main competitors of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback include the BMW Gran Turismo 8 Series, the Mercedes-Benz CLS, and the Porsche Panamera Gran Turismo.

How fast is the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback?

The acceleration of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback varies depending on the engine trim level. The fastest version, the S7 TFSI quattro, can accelerate from 0 to 60 mph in just 4.0 seconds.

How does the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback handle?

The 2025 Audi A7 Sportback is praised for its sharp handling and agility, thanks to its quattro all-wheel drive system and optional adaptive suspension.

What is the fuel efficiency of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback?

The fuel efficiency of the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback also varies depending on the engine. The most fuel-efficient option is the plug-in hybrid, which has an estimated electric range of around 67.7 kilometers (ARAI).

What colors are available for the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback?

The 2025 Audi A7 Sportback is available in a variety of exterior and interior colors. The specific options may vary depending on the region and dealer.

What is the warranty on the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback?

The 2025 Audi A7 Sportback comes with a standard 4-year / 50,000-mile warranty.

Is the 2025 Audi A7 Sportback a good car to buy?

The 2025 Audi A7 Sportback is a luxurious and performance-oriented hatchback that offers a lot of features and technology for the price. Whether it’s a good car for you depends on your individual needs and budget.

Similar Posts