2024 BMW X3

2024 BMW X3 Price, Colors, Mileage, Features, Specs and Competitors

The 2024 BMW X3 is the perfect car for those who want a stylish, luxurious, and performance-oriented SUV. With its sleek new design, powerful engine options, and state-of-the-art technology, the X3 is sure to turn heads wherever you go.

Under the hood, the X3 is available with a variety of engine options, including a turbocharged 2.0-liter four-cylinder, a turbocharged 3.0-liter six-cylinder, and a plug-in hybrid powertrain. All X3 models are equipped with an eight-speed automatic transmission and all-wheel drive.

Inside, the X3 is just as impressive as it is on the outside. The cabin is spacious and comfortable, with plenty of room for passengers and cargo. The X3 is also loaded with features, including a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, a 10.25-inch touchscreen infotainment system, and a Harman Kardon sound system.

If you’re looking for a stylish, luxurious, and performance-oriented SUV, the 2024 BMW X3 is the perfect choice for you. With its sleek new design, powerful engine options, and state-of-the-art technology, the X3 is sure to turn heads wherever you go.

2024 BMW X3
2024 BMW X3

2024 BMW X3 Price

The expected price for the 2024 BMW X3 is around $46,200. This is a slight increase from the starting price of the 2023 model, which is $44,535.

2024 BMW X3 Trims Price

Here is a breakdown of the expected prices for the different trim levels of the 2024 BMW X3:

  • SE:$46,200
  • xDrive30i:$48,200
  • M40i:$53,200

2023 Honda Pilot Hybrid Price, Colors, Mileage, Features, Specs and Competitors

2024 BMW X3 Price in all 50 States

Here is a table of the expected on-road and ex-showroom prices for the 2024 BMW X3 in all 50 states:

StateOn-road priceEx-showroom price
Alabama$47,445$46,200
Alaska$52,745$51,500
Arizona$47,445$46,200
Arkansas$47,445$46,200
California$51,445$50,200
Colorado$47,445$46,200
Connecticut$49,945$48,700
Delaware$48,945$47,700
Florida$47,445$46,200
Georgia$47,445$46,200
Hawaii$57,245$56,000
Idaho$47,445$46,200
Illinois$48,945$47,700
Indiana$47,445$46,200
Iowa$47,445$46,200
Kansas$47,445$46,200
Kentucky$47,445$46,200
Louisiana$49,445$48,200
Maine$49,945$48,700
Maryland$49,945$48,700
Massachusetts$49,945$48,700
Michigan$47,445$46,200
Minnesota$47,445$46,200
Mississippi$49,445$48,200
Missouri$47,445$46,200
Montana$47,445$46,200
Nebraska$47,445$46,200
Nevada$47,445$46,200
New Hampshire$49,945$48,700
New Jersey$49,945$48,700
New Mexico$47,445$46,200
New York$49,945$48,700
North Carolina$47,445$46,200
North Dakota$47,445$46,200
Ohio$47,445$46,200
Oklahoma$47,445$46,200
Oregon$47,445$46,200
Pennsylvania$48,945$47,700
Rhode Island$49,945$48,700
South Carolina$47,445$46,200
South Dakota$47,445$46,200
Tennessee$47,445$46,200
Texas$47,445$46,200
Utah$47,445$46,200
Vermont$49,945$48,700
Virginia$48,945$47,700
Washington$47,445$46,200
West Virginia$47,445$46,200

2024 BMW X3 Colors

  • Alpine White
  • Black Sapphire Metallic
  • Brooklyn Gray Metallic
  • Carbon Black Metallic
  • Dark Graphite Metallic
  • Mineral White Metallic
  • Phytonic Blue Metallic
  • Savanna Metallic
  • Sunset Orange Metallic
  • Valencia Orange Metallic

Harrier Kaziranga XZA Plus Price in India, Colors, Mileage, Top-speed, Features, Specs and Competitors

2024 BMW X3 Mileage

The 2024 BMW X3 gets an EPA-estimated 25 mpg in the city and 29 mpg on the highway for the rear-wheel drive (RWD) model with the 2.0-liter turbocharged four-cylinder engine. The all-wheel drive (AWD) model gets an EPA-estimated 23 mpg in the city and 28 mpg on the highway.

The 2024 BMW X3 xDrive30e plug-in hybrid gets an EPA-estimated 60 MPGe in the city and 24 mpg in combined city or highway driving.

2024 BMW X3 Top-speed

The top speed of the 2024 BMW X3 is 142 mph.

2024 Chevy Chevelle Price, Colors, Mileage, Top-speed, Features, Specs and Competitors

2024 BMW X3 Dimensions

The 2024 BMW X3 has the following dimensions:

  • Length:4708 mm (185.3 in)
  • Width:1891 mm (74.4 in)
  • Height:1676 mm (65.6 in)
  • Wheelbase:2864 mm (112.7 in)
  • Ground clearance:184 mm (7.2 in)
  • Curb weight:4100 lbs (1850 kg)
  • Cargo space:28.7 cu ft (810 l) behind the rear seats, 62.7 cu ft (1750 l) with the rear seats folded down

2024 Dodge Durango Price, Colors, Mileage, Top-speed, Features, Specs and Competitors

2024 BMW X3 Features

The 2024 BMW X3 is a luxury SUV that offers a variety of features to make your driving experience more enjoyable and convenient. Some of the standard features include:

  • 10.25-inch touchscreen infotainment system with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
  • 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster
  • Harman Kardon sound system
  • Heated front seats
  • Power-adjustable front seats
  • Leather upholstery
  • Panoramic sunroof
  • Parking sensors
  • Back-up camera
  • Automatic emergency braking
  • Lane departure warning
  • Blind spot monitoring

The 2024 BMW X3 is also available with a number of optional features, including:

  • Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
  • 16-speaker Harman Kardon sound system
  • Nappa leather upholstery
  • Heated and ventilated front seats
  • Power-adjustable steering wheel
  • Head-up display
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Night vision
  • 360-degree camera system

The 2024 BMW X3 is a well-equipped luxury SUV that offers a variety of features to make your driving experience more enjoyable and convenient. It is available in a variety of trim levels to suit different needs and budgets.

Here are some of the additional features that are available in the higher trim levels of the 2024 BMW X3:

  • M Sport Package:This package adds a sportier suspension, upgraded brakes, and unique exterior and interior styling.
  • Executive Package:This package adds a head-up display, heated and ventilated front seats, and a power-adjustable steering wheel.
  • Premium Package:This package adds a panoramic sunroof, a 16-speaker Harman Kardon sound system, and Nappa leather upholstery.

2024 Genesis GV90 Price, Colors, Mileage, Top-speed, Features, Specs and Competitors

2024 BMW X3 Specs

  • Engine: 2.0L turbocharged four-cylinder (248 hp, 258 lb-ft) or 3.0L turbocharged six-cylinder (382 hp, 368 lb-ft)
  • Transmission: Eight-speed automatic
  • Fuel economy: 24 mpg city/33 mpg highway (2.0L), 22 mpg city/29 mpg highway (3.0L)
  • 0-60 mph: 6 seconds (2.0L), 4 seconds (3.0L)
  • Top speed: 155 mph (2.0L), 155 mph (3.0L)
  • Seating capacity: Five
  • Cargo space: 28.7 cubic feet behind the rear seats, 62.7 cubic feet with the rear seats folded down
  • Features: Standard features include a 10.25-inch touchscreen display, 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, Bluetooth, HD Radio, SiriusXM satellite radio, USB and USB-C ports, and a panoramic sunroof. Optional features include a head-up display, heated and ventilated front seats, a Harman Kardon sound system, and a hands-free power tailgate.

2023 Dodge Barracuda Price, Colors, Mileage, Features, Specs and Competitors

2024 BMW X3 Competitors

CompetitorsStarting MSRP
Audi Q5$43,900
Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class$42,250
Volvo XC60$40,950
Porsche Macan$46,900
Alfa Romeo Stelvio$40,900
Jaguar F-Pace$44,000

Here is a more detailed comparison of the 2024 BMW X3 and its competitors:

FeatureBMW X3Audi Q5Mercedes-Benz GLC-ClassVolvo XC60Porsche MacanAlfa Romeo Stelvio
Starting MSRP$43,900$43,900$42,250$40,950$46,900$40,900
Engine options2.0L turbocharged 4-cylinder, 3.0L turbocharged 6-cylinder, hybrid2.0L turbocharged 4-cylinder, 3.0L turbocharged 6-cylinder2.0L turbocharged 4-cylinder, 3.0L turbocharged 6-cylinder2.0L turbocharged 4-cylinder, 2.5L turbocharged 4-cylinder hybrid2.0L turbocharged 4-cylinder, 3.0L turbocharged 6-cylinder2.0L turbocharged 4-cylinder, 2.9L turbocharged V6
Fuel economy (city/highway)25/34 mpg, 23/30 mpg, 22/29 mpg24/32 mpg, 22/29 mpg22/28 mpg, 20/26 mpg23/30 mpg, 21/27 mpg20/26 mpg, 18/23 mpg23/29 mpg, 20/26 mpg
Cargo space28.7 cubic feet, 62.7 cubic feet29.1 cubic feet, 62.7 cubic feet26.6 cubic feet, 60.3 cubic feet31.5 cubic feet, 67.5 cubic feet17.7 cubic feet, 39.1 cubic feet31.5 cubic feet, 64.2 cubic feet
FeaturesStandard features include a 10.25-inch touchscreen infotainment system, a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, a 10-speaker sound system, a panoramic sunroof, and LED headlights. Optional features include a 12.3-inch head-up display, a 16-speaker Harman Kardon sound system, and a Wi-Fi hotspot.Standard features include a 10.1-inch touchscreen infotainment system, a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, an 8-speaker sound system, and LED headlights. Optional features include a 12.3-inch head-up display, a 19-speaker Bang & Olufsen sound system, and a Wi-Fi hotspot.Standard features include a 10.25-inch touchscreen infotainment system, a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, a 10-speaker sound system, and LED headlights. Optional features include a 12.3-inch head-up display, a 13-speaker Burmester sound system, and a Wi-Fi hotspot.Standard features include a 9.0-inch touchscreen infotainment system, a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, an 8-speaker sound system, and LED headlights. Optional features include a 12.3-inch head-up display, a 19-speaker Bowers & Wilkins sound system, and a Wi-Fi hotspot.Standard features include a 10.9-inch touchscreen infotainment system, a 10.3-inch digital instrument cluster,

2024 BMW X3 Pros and Cons

Here are the pros and cons of the 2024 BMW X3:

Pros:

  • Powerful and efficient engines
  • Spacious and comfortable interior
  • Long list of standard safety features
  • Available in a variety of trim levels to suit different needs
  • Excellent handling and performance
  • Stylish and modern design

Cons:

  • Can be expensive
  • Infotainment system can be slow to respond at times
  • Some rivals have more cargo space
  • Rear visibility is limited
  • Maintenance and repair costs can be high

Tesla Roadster Release Date, Price, Colors, Mileage, Features, Specs and Competitors

Why You Should Buy 2024 BMW X3?

There are many reasons why you should buy a 2024 BMW X3. Here are a few of the most compelling reasons:

  • Powerful and efficient engines:The 2024 X3 is available with a variety of engine options, including a 2.0L turbocharged 4-cylinder, a 3.0L turbocharged 6-cylinder, and a hybrid powertrain. All of these engines are powerful and efficient, and they offer a good balance of performance and fuel economy.
  • Spacious and comfortable interior:The 2024 X3 has a spacious and comfortable interior. The front seats are supportive and comfortable, and the rear seats have plenty of legroom and headroom. The X3 also has a large cargo area that can hold up to 62.7 cubic feet of cargo with the rear seats folded down.
  • Long list of standard safety features:The 2024 X3 comes standard with a long list of safety features, including forward collision warning with automatic emergency braking, lane departure warning, and blind spot monitoring. The X3 also offers a variety of advanced safety features, such as adaptive cruise control and night vision.
  • Available in a variety of trim levels to suit different needs:The 2024 X3 is available in a variety of trim levels, including the sDrive30i, xDrive30i, M40i, and M40i xDrive. Each trim level offers a different level of features and performance, so you can choose the one that best suits your needs.
  • Excellent handling and performance:The 2024 X3 is a fun and engaging car to drive. It has excellent handling and performance, and it’s sure to put a smile on your face.
  • Stylish and modern design:The 2024 X3 has a stylish and modern design. It looks great inside and out, and it’s sure to turn heads wherever you go.

2024 BMW X3 Accessories

AccessoryPrice
Roof rack$1,200
Tow hitch$1,300
Ski and snowboard carrier$700
Cargo box$1,000
All-weather floor mats$200
Cargo liner$150
Window tint$500
Paint protection film$1,000
Sunroof shade$200
Cargo net$100

2024 BMW X3 Spare Parts

Here is a table of the 2024 BMW X3 spare parts price in India:

PartAuthorised Dealer Price (INR)Total Price (INR)
Arm Rest26,97034,521
Oil Filter2,5433,255
Air Filter1,9162,452
Fuel Filter2,9943,832
Brake Pads (Front)10,98513,638
Brake Pads (Rear)9,97412,451
Brake Rotors (Front)12,97016,458
Brake Rotors (Rear)11,97414,451
Tires (Front)19,97024,521
Tires (Rear)18,97423,451
Battery16,97021,458
Windshield29,97038,321
Headlight Assembly (Left)49,97062,458
Headlight Assembly (Right)49,97062,458
Taillight Assembly (Left)39,97048,321
Taillight Assembly (Right)39,97048,321

2024 BMW X3 FAQs

Here are some frequently asked questions about the 2024 BMW X3:

  • What are the engine options for the 2024 BMW X3?

The 2024 BMW X3 is available with a choice of two engine options: a turbocharged 2.0-liter four-cylinder engine that produces 248 horsepower and 258 pound-feet of torque, or a turbocharged 3.0-liter inline-six engine that produces 382 horsepower and 369 pound-feet of torque. Both engines are paired with an eight-speed automatic transmission.

  • What are the fuel economy estimates for the 2024 BMW X3?

The 2024 BMW X3 gets an EPA-estimated 23 miles per gallon in the city and 33 miles per gallon on the highway with the four-cylinder engine, and 19 miles per gallon in the city and 27 miles per gallon on the highway with the six-cylinder engine.

  • What are the standard features on the 2024 BMW X3?

The 2024 BMW X3 comes standard with a long list of features, including a 10.25-inch digital instrument cluster, a 10.25-inch touchscreen infotainment system, a 12-speaker Harman Kardon sound system, a panoramic sunroof, LED headlights and taillights, and a hands-free power tailgate.

  • What are the optional features on the 2024 BMW X3?

The 2024 BMW X3 offers a number of optional features, including a head-up display, a Harman Kardon Surround Sound system, a wireless charging pad, a heated steering wheel, and a panoramic sunroof.

  • What is the price of the 2024 BMW X3?

The 2024 BMW X3 starts at $44,250.

  • What are the pros and cons of the 2024 BMW X3?

Pros:

  • Powerful engines
  • Excellent handling
  • luxurious interior
  • Long list of standard features

Cons:

  • Expensive
  • Small cargo space
  • Not as off-road capable as some rivals

Similar Posts