Audi RS7 Price

2025 Audi RS7 Price, Specs, Mileage, Images

The 2025 Audi RS7 is a famous car known for its unique features. It’s a Coupe and the third generation of the Audi RS7, which started in 2013. This car has a powerful engine that gives it incredible speed and power. Inside, there’s a lot of space with enough room for your head, cargo, and shoulders. Audi designed the interior of the RS7 with high-quality materials to create a sophisticated and classy atmosphere.

The latest model, released in 2022, shows Audi’s commitment to excellence. They decided to only have one model after 2022, combining all the top features into this one.

This Coupe is proud of its cutting-edge technology. It has a touchscreen navigation system and advanced connectivity options. Safety is a top priority, with features like high beam assist and emergency braking to make driving safer. The large screen display adds a modern touch to the driving experience.

The 2025 Audi RS7 comes in three different options, each focusing on comfort and performance. The comfort features make driving a luxury experience. Safety is also a priority, with a range of features to keep you safe on the road.

This article is for car enthusiasts who want to know about the new model of the Audi RS7. It covers everything from features and pricing to dimensions and specifications. Every detail is carefully explained to give readers a thorough understanding of what the Audi RS7 has to offer.

2025 Audi RS7 Price

The current 2024 Audi RS7 starts at $130,195. Experts predict a slight increase for the 2025 model, possibly ranging from$135,000 to $140,000.

Trim LevelEstimated Price Range (USD)Estimated Price Range (EUR)
Base RS7$135,000 – $140,000€125,000 – €130,000
RS7 Performance$145,000 – $150,000€135,000 – €140,000
RS7 Performance Carbon Black$155,000 – $160,000€145,000 – €150,000
2025 Audi RS7 Price

2025 Audi RS7 Price in All States of USA

StateBase RS7 (MSRP)RS7 Performance (MSRP)RS7 Performance Carbon Black (MSRP)
Alabama$115,945$125,245$132,595
Alaska$117,095$127,395$134,745
Arizona$115,495$124,795$132,145
Arkansas$114,995$124,295$131,645
California$117,945$128,245$135,595
Colorado$116,495$126,795$134,145
Connecticut$118,995$129,295$136,645
Delaware$118,495$128,795$136,145
Florida$115,495$124,795$132,145
Georgia$114,995$124,295$131,645
Hawaii$119,995$130,295$137,645
Idaho$116,495$126,795$134,145
Illinois$117,995$128,295$135,645
Indiana$115,495$124,795$132,145
Iowa$114,995$124,295$131,645
Kansas$114,995$124,295$131,645
Kentucky$115,495$124,795$132,145
Louisiana$114,995$124,295$131,645
Maine$119,495$129,795$137,145
Maryland$118,995$129,295$136,645
Massachusetts$119,495$129,795$137,145
Michigan$116,495$126,795$134,145
Minnesota$116,995$127,295$134,645
Mississippi$114,995$124,295$131,645
Missouri$115,495$124,795$132,145
Montana$116,495$126,795$134,145
Nebraska$114,995$124,295$131,645
Nevada$116,495$126,795$134,145
New Hampshire$119,495$129,795$137,145
New Jersey$118,995$129,295$136,645
New Mexico$115,945$125,245$132,595
2025 Audi RS7

2025 Audi RS7 Colors

ColorBase RS7RS7 PerformanceRS7 Performance Carbon Black
Mythos BlackYesYesYes
Ibis WhiteYesYesYes
Navarra Blue MetallicYesYesYes
Sonoma Green MetallicYesYesYes
Tango Red MetallicYesYesYes
Daytona Gray MetallicYesYesYes
Aviator Gray MetallicYesYesYes
Arctonic Sky MetallicYesYesYes
Turbo Blue MetallicYesYesYes
Manhattan Gray MetallicYesYesYes
Nardo GrayYesYesYes
Ascari MetallicYesYesYes
Dew Silver MetallicYesYesYes
Glacier White MetallicYesYesYes
Sebring Black Crystal PearlYesYesYes
Wild Berry MetallicYesYesYes
Tonic Orange MetallicYesYesYes
Ultra Blue MetallicYesYesYes
Vesuvius MetallicYesYesYes
Mercato Blue MetallicYesYesYes
ChalkYesYesYes
Vorsprung RedYesYesYes
2025 Audi RS7 Colors
Audi RS7 Price

2025 Audi RS7 Mileage

ModelCity MPGHighway MPGCombined MPG
Base RS7182823
RS7 Performance172722
RS7 Performance Carbon Black172722

2025 Audi RS7 Top-speed

ModelTop Speed (mph)
Base RS7189
RS7 Performance195
RS7 Performance Carbon Black195

2025 Audi RS7 Features

FeatureBase RS7RS7 PerformanceRS7 Performance Carbon Black
Safety, Security & Locks
AirbagsDriver, passenger, front side, rear side, kneeDriver, passenger, front side, rear side, kneeDriver, passenger, front side, rear side, knee
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYes
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYes
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsFront and rearFront and rearFront and rear
Doors, Windows, Mirrors & Wipers
Anti-glare MirrorsDay/nightDay/nightDay/night
ORVMsPower-adjustable, heatedPower-adjustable, heated, memoryPower-adjustable, heated, memory, auto-dimming
Boot-lid OpenerElectricElectricElectric
Door HandlesChromeChromeBlacked-out
Interior Door HandlesLeatherLeatherLeather with carbon fiber accents
Door PocketsYesYesYes
Lighting
Headlight Height AdjusterAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Tail LightsLEDLEDLED with dynamic turn signals
Cabin LampsLEDLEDLED with ambient lighting
Seats, Upholstery & Storage
Seat UpholsteryLeatherLeather and AlcantaraLeather and Alcantara with diamond stitching
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentYesYesYes
Rear Passenger SeatsFoldable (60/40 split)Foldable (60/40 split)Foldable (60/40 split) with heated seats
Interiors
Interior ColoursBlack, Gray, BeigeBlack, Gray, Beige, RedBlack, Red
Cup HoldersFront and rearFront and rearFront and rear
Entertainment, Information & Instrumentation
Instrument ClusterDigitalDigital with additional performance gaugesDigital with additional performance gauges
Trip MeterYesYesYes
TachometerYesYesYes
Band Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)444
Standard Warranty (kilometers)80,00080,00080,000
Technology features:
Infotainment system:MMI system with 10.1-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, Bluetooth, and voice controlMMI system with 10.1-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, Bluetooth, voice control, and head-up displayMMI system with 10.1-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, Bluetooth, voice control, head-up display, and Bang & Olufsen sound system
Navigation:StandardStandardStandard
Driver assistance features:Lane departure warning, blind spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, adaptive cruise control, parking assistLane departure warning, blind spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, adaptive cruise control, parking assist, traffic sign recognition, night vision assistLane departure warning, blind spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, adaptive cruise control, parking assist, traffic sign recognition, night vision assist, head-up display with traffic sign recognition

2025 Audi RS7 Specs

FeatureBase RS7RS7 PerformanceRS7 Performance Carbon Black
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)4,9994,9994,999
Width (mm)1,9501,9501,950
Height (mm)1,4351,4351,435
Wheelbase (mm)2,9292,9292,929
Kerb Weight (kg)1,9902,0202,040
Ground Clearance (mm)120120120
Capacity
Doors444
Seating Capacity555
No. of Seating Rows222
Boot Space (liters)535535535
Fuel Tank Capacity (liters)737373
Engine
Displacement (cc)3,9963,9963,996
Engine TypeTwin-turbocharged V6Twin-turbocharged V6Twin-turbocharged V6
Cylinders666
Valves242424
Max Power (BHP)453591629
Max Torque (Nm)660800850
Mileage (ARAI) (kmpl)9.08.58.2
Transmission Type
Transmission Type8-speed Tiptronic automatic8-speed Tiptronic automatic8-speed Tiptronic automatic
No. of gears888
Engine type:PetrolPetrolPetrol
Transmission:AutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
0-60 mph (seconds)3.93.33.2
Drive TypeAll-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Fuel TypeUnleaded 95Unleaded 95Unleaded 95
Suspensions, Brakes, Steering & Tyres
Suspension FrontDouble wishboneDouble wishboneDouble wishbone with aluminum components
Suspension RearFive-linkFive-linkFive-link with aluminum components
Front Brake TypeDiscsDiscsCarbon ceramic discs (optional)
Rear Brake TypeDiscsDiscsCarbon ceramic discs (optional)
Steering TypeElectric power-assistedElectric power-assistedElectric power-assisted with variable ratio
Spare WheelSpace-saverSpace-saverNo spare wheel (optional tire repair kit)
Wheel Size (inches)212122 (optional)
Tyre Size Front275/35 ZR21275/35 ZR21285/30 ZR22 (optional)
Tyre Size Rear305/35 ZR21305/35 ZR21335/25 ZR22 (optional)
2025 Audi RS7 Specs

2025 Audi RS7 Competitors

FeatureAudi RS7BMW M5 CompetitionMercedes-AMG E63 SPorsche Panamera Turbo S
Starting Price (USD)$115,945$123,250$116,150$184,400
Engine TypeTwin-turbocharged V6Twin-turbocharged V8Twin-turbocharged V8Twin-turbocharged V8
Horsepower453617603620
Torque660 Nm750 Nm850 Nm850 Nm
Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic9-speed automatic8-speed dual-clutch automatic
Fuel Economy (EPA combined mpg)19171817
Acceleration (0-60 mph)3.9 seconds3.3 seconds3.4 seconds3.2 seconds
Top Speed190 mph190 mph (limited)190 mph (limited)196 mph
Cargo Space (cu ft)18.814.813.818.4
Passenger Seating5554
Standard FeaturesMMI infotainment system with 10.1-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, Bluetooth, and voice control, digital instrument cluster, panoramic sunroof, heated and ventilated front seats, LED headlights, 21-inch alloy wheelsLive Cockpit Professional infotainment system with 12.3-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, Bluetooth, and voice control, digital instrument cluster, panoramic sunroof, heated and ventilated front seats, LED headlights, 19-inch alloy wheelsMBUX infotainment system with 12.3-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, Bluetooth, and voice control, digital instrument cluster, panoramic sunroof, heated and ventilated front seats, LED headlights, 20-inch alloy wheelsPorsche Communication Management infotainment system with 10.9-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, navigation, Bluetooth, and voice control, digital instrument cluster, panoramic sunroof, heated and ventilated front seats, LED headlights, 21-inch alloy wheels
Available FeaturesHead-up display, Bang & Olufsen sound system, carbon fiber interior trim, ceramic brakes, 22-inch alloy wheelsHead-up display, Bowers & Wilkins sound system, carbon fiber interior trim, ceramic brakes, 20-inch alloy wheelsHead-up display, Burmester sound system, carbon fiber interior trim, ceramic brakes, 21-inch alloy wheelsHead-up display, Burmester sound system, carbon fiber interior trim, ceramic brakes, 22-inch alloy wheels
2025 Audi RS7 Competitors

2025 Audi RS7 Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Pros
Powerful twin-turbocharged V6 engineLower horsepower compared to some competitors
Excellent handling and performanceLess cargo space than some competitors
Stylish and luxurious interiorNot as exclusive as some competitors
Comfortable and spacious for passengersInfotainment system can be laggy at times
All-wheel drive for all-weather performanceHigher starting price than some competitors
Advanced driver assistance featuresFuel economy is not the best
Multiple available trims and options

2025 Audi RS7 Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingProsCons
Car and Driver4.5 out of 5 starsThrilling performance, sharp handling, comfortable ride, luxurious interior, spacious cabinNot as powerful as some competitors, infotainment system can be laggy
Edmunds4.2 out of 5 starsExcellent acceleration, responsive handling, comfortable seats, impressive technology featuresCargo space is smaller than some competitors, fuel economy is not great
Kelley Blue Book8.8 out of 10Powerful engine, agile handling, luxurious interior, comfortable ride, all-wheel driveHigher starting price than some competitors, infotainment system can be confusing
Motor Trend9.2 out of 10Exhilarating performance, precise handling, refined ride, high-quality interior, advanced technologyCargo space is limited, fuel economy is subpar
U.S. News & World Report8.7 out of 10Powerful and refined engine, excellent handling, comfortable and spacious interior, loaded with featuresHigher starting price than some competitors, infotainment system can be glitchy
2025 Audi RS7

2025 Audi RS7 Accessories

CategoryBase RS7RS7 PerformanceRS7 Performance Carbon Black
Exterior
Aerodynamic Body KitAvailableAvailableAvailable
Roof SpoilerAvailableAvailableAvailable
Black Exterior Trim PackageAvailableAvailableStandard
22-inch Alloy WheelsOptionalOptionalStandard
Carbon Fiber Mirror CapsAvailableAvailableStandard
Mud FlapsAvailableAvailableAvailable
Illuminated Door SillsAvailableAvailableAvailable
Interior
Ambient Lighting PackageAvailableAvailableAvailable
Floor MatsAvailable (standard in some trims)Available (standard in some trims)Available (standard in some trims)
Cargo LinerAvailableAvailableAvailable
Rear Seat Entertainment SystemAvailableAvailableAvailable
Carbon Fiber Interior Trim PackageAvailableAvailableStandard
Performance Steering WheelAvailableAvailableStandard
Aluminum PedalsAvailableAvailableAvailable
Performance
Sport Exhaust SystemAvailableAvailableStandard
Performance Brake PadsAvailableAvailableStandard
Suspension Lowering KitAvailableAvailableAvailable
Performance Air FilterAvailableAvailableAvailable
Technology
Head-Up DisplayAvailableAvailableStandard
Bang & Olufsen Sound SystemAvailableAvailableAvailable
Rearview Camera SystemAvailableAvailableStandard
Parking SensorsAvailableAvailableStandard
Lane Departure Warning SystemAvailableAvailableStandard
Blind Spot Monitoring SystemAvailableAvailableStandard
Adaptive Cruise ControlAvailableAvailableStandard

2025 Audi RS7 FAQs

  • When does the 2025 Audi RS7 go on sale?
    • An official release date hasn’t been announced yet, but it’s expected to be available sometime in late 2024 or early 2025.
  • How much does the 2025 Audi RS7 cost?
    • The starting price for the Base RS7 is $115,945, the RS7 Performance starts at $125,245, and the RS7 Performance Carbon Black starts at $132,595. These prices do not include dealer markup or destination charges.
  • What engine does the 2025 Audi RS7 have?
    • All trims of the 2025 Audi RS7 come equipped with a twin-turbocharged 3.996-liter V6 engine that produces 453 horsepower (Base RS7) or 591 horsepower (RS7 Performance and RS7 Performance Carbon Black).
  • Is the 2025 Audi RS7 all-wheel drive?
    • Yes, all trims of the 2025 Audi RS7 come standard with all-wheel drive.
  • How fast is the 2025 Audi RS7?
    • The Base RS7 can accelerate from 0 to 60 mph in 3.9 seconds, the RS7 Performance in 3.3 seconds, and the RS7 Performance Carbon Black in 3.2 seconds.
  • What is the top speed of the 2025 Audi RS7?
    • All trims of the 2025 Audi RS7 have a top speed of 190 mph (electronically limited).
  • How does the 2025 Audi RS7 handle?
    • The 2025 Audi RS7 is known for its sharp handling and precise steering. It also has a comfortable ride quality for everyday driving.

Similar Posts